| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Boston Town
Boston TownJulian Joachim 11
Josh Ford 32
Callum Stocks 47
3-1
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 64
14th - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston TownJulian Joachim 11
Josh Ford 32
Callum Stocks 47
3-1
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 64
17th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Boston United Res
Boston Utd ResLiam Ogden 67
17th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Boston United Res
Boston Utd ResLiam Ogden 67
21st Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
21st - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
24th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 29
Josh Barker 85
2-2
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIZac Cowling 8
Curtis Bateson 60
24th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 29
Josh Barker 85
2-2
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIZac Cowling 8
Curtis Bateson 60
28th Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
August
August
4th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 45
Gibril Bojang 50
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 45
Gibril Bojang 50
7th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Thomas Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0
Att: 36
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Thomas Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0
Att: 36
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th FACEP Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 28, 30, 53
Louis Finney Neckles 44
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Jacobs 73, 85
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 28, 30, 53
Louis Finney Neckles 44
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Jacobs 73, 85
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJordan Hunter 15
Cameron Martin 45
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJordan Hunter 15
Cameron Martin 45
21st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Anthony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0
Att: 380
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Anthony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0
Att: 380
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 38, 47
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Barker 49, 65
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 38, 47
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Barker 49, 65
29th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9, 72
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9, 72
September
September
1st FAV1Q Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 30
Matt Savage 73, 75
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 30
Matt Savage 73, 75
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Christopher Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Christopher Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 16
Joseph Danby 21
Liam Shepherd 38, 41
Liam Salt 44, 79
Dean Craig 82
7-2
Att: 116
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 24
Josh Barker 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 16
Joseph Danby 21
Liam Shepherd 38, 41
Liam Salt 44, 79
Dean Craig 82
7-2
Att: 116
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRikki Paylor 24
Josh Barker 90
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayConor Higginson 63
1-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGregg Porter 31
Luke Gibson 37
Antony Brown 84
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayConor Higginson 63
1-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGregg Porter 31
Luke Gibson 37
Antony Brown 84
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-10
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-10
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
26th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 10, 90
James Firth 21
Nicky Matthews 33
Joshua Eastwood 70
Mark Bett 72
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 10, 90
James Firth 21
Nicky Matthews 33
Joshua Eastwood 70
Mark Bett 72
29th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 12, 82
Chris Batchelor 32
Tom Lee 42
Nathan Cook 62
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 12, 82
Chris Batchelor 32
Tom Lee 42
Nathan Cook 62
October
October
3rd LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62
Stephen McCarron 83
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKieren Heap 70pen
Colin Wilson 85
3rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62
Stephen McCarron 83
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKieren Heap 70pen
Colin Wilson 85
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
6th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 2, 63
Thomas Finnigan 4
Luke Anderson 41
Robbie Spence 47
Joshua Batty 78, 83
7-0
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 2, 63
Thomas Finnigan 4
Luke Anderson 41
Robbie Spence 47
Joshua Batty 78, 83
7-0
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 23
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarcus Edwards 7, 23, 30, 67
James Beaston 48
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 23
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarcus Edwards 7, 23, 30, 67
James Beaston 48
17th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 19, 36
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 48
Brian Cusworth 73
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 19, 36
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 48
Brian Cusworth 73
20th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 40
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Roche 85
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 40
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Roche 85
23rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 43
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 43
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Mellon 65
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Mellon 65
November
November
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayOliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayOliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
10th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
14th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 60
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 60
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBjorn Taylor 10
Colan Leung 40og
Craig Roche 89
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBjorn Taylor 10
Colan Leung 40og
Craig Roche 89
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 14
Craig Gladwin 48pen
Brian Cusworth 58
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 14
Craig Gladwin 48pen
Brian Cusworth 58
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
December
December
26th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 24
1-2
Att: 15
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 16
Leo Fortune-West 20
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 24
1-2
Att: 15
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 16
Leo Fortune-West 20
January
January
5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 72
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 72
8th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 52
Jordan Missin 62, 71
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 52
Jordan Missin 62, 71
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthDaniel McKenzie 72
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthDaniel McKenzie 72
30th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 43
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 39
Thomas Higginbottom 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 43
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 39
Thomas Higginbottom 90
February
February
2nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownJason Foster 27
Ian Clarke 58
Stef Frost 83
Kyle Bryant 84
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 45pen
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJason Foster 27
Ian Clarke 58
Stef Frost 83
Kyle Bryant 84
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 45pen
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 38
Shaun Rickford 44
Elliot King 76
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 22
Solomon Miller 83
Pradeep Bahey 88
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 38
Shaun Rickford 44
Elliot King 76
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 22
Solomon Miller 83
Pradeep Bahey 88
9th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 65
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJamie Patterson 11
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 65
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJamie Patterson 11
16th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 51
Adam Shepherd 89
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 38
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 51
Adam Shepherd 89
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPatrick Siba 38
19th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 30
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Gemmill 42
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 30
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Gemmill 42
23rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 19
Steven Jeff 58
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 19
Steven Jeff 58
March
March
2nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4, 22, 35
Thomas Fleming 9
Josh Greening 17, 56
Billy Logan 70
Craig Hogg 72
Nathan Cook 90
9-2
Att: 166
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 20
Robert Taylor 55
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4, 22, 35
Thomas Fleming 9
Josh Greening 17, 56
Billy Logan 70
Craig Hogg 72
Nathan Cook 90
9-2
Att: 166
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 20
Robert Taylor 55
9th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 59
Steven John 69, 88
3-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 12
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 59
Steven John 69, 88
3-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 12
16th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 6
Danny Nadiole 25, 48
Leon Henry 38
Tom Matthews 39, 45
Adam Wilson 56
Craig Thompson 80
8-1
Att: 172
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 13
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 6
Danny Nadiole 25, 48
Leon Henry 38
Tom Matthews 39, 45
Adam Wilson 56
Craig Thompson 80
8-1
Att: 172
HT: 5-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 13
26th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 21
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWarren Redford 45
Graham Marchant 47
Barry Rothera 49
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 21
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWarren Redford 45
Graham Marchant 47
Barry Rothera 49
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownBarry Payne 20
James Price 67
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 31
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBarry Payne 20
James Price 67
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTony Law 31
April
April
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 35
Tony Law 46
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 35
Tony Law 46
16th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJoseph Butler 52
Darren Chester 80
2-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 2
Gareth Barlow 32, 65
Gareth Owen 40
Timothy Taylor 63
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJoseph Butler 52
Darren Chester 80
2-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 2
Gareth Barlow 32, 65
Gareth Owen 40
Timothy Taylor 63
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89
May
May
4th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 10, 69
Bobby Johnson 14
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 10, 69
Bobby Johnson 14

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures