| Teams | Emley AFC | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60
12th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60
(at Hall Green United FC)
(at Hall Green United FC)
13th Frdly Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-4
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 15
Ashley Flynn 25
James Tomlinson 35
Alex Thomas 65
13th - Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-4
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 15
Ashley Flynn 25
James Tomlinson 35
Alex Thomas 65
17th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(at Hall Green United FC)
(at Hall Green United FC)
20th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 40, 50
20th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 73
1-2
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 40, 50
(at Hall Green United FC)
(at Hall Green United FC)
24th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 26
Dean Wharam 30, 36
3-1
HT: 3-1
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnJordan Sinnott 39
24th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 26
Dean Wharam 30, 36
3-1
HT: 3-1
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnJordan Sinnott 39
26th Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
26th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
31st Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
31st - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
August
August
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 13
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 13
12th FACEP AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonNiall Sultan 2
Joe Jacombs 90
12th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonNiall Sultan 2
Joe Jacombs 90
14th LC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 55, 88pen
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 15pen
14th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 55, 88pen
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 15pen
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 41
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 41
25th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 20, 71, 73
Curtis Roberts 43
Liam Schofield 78
25th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 20, 71, 73
Curtis Roberts 43
Liam Schofield 78
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 62pen
1-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 90
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 62pen
1-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 90
31st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 48
Anthony Haigh 88
2-3
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDanny Freeman 54
Lee Stephenson 60, 67
31st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 48
Anthony Haigh 88
2-3
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDanny Freeman 54
Lee Stephenson 60, 67
September
September
8th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 33pen
Stephen Bromley 70
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 2
8th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDave Thomas 33pen
Stephen Bromley 70
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 2
12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 50
1-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 50
1-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
15th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 117
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 117
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Goodyear 53
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Goodyear 53
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
22nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 29
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 23
Anthony Haigh 31
Ashley Flynn 60, 66
22nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 29
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLevi Maturine 23
Anthony Haigh 31
Ashley Flynn 60, 66
25th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 27
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 44, 90pen
25th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 27
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 44, 90pen
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 2
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 37
John Waugh 67
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 2
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 37
John Waugh 67
October
October
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 32pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 32pen
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 39
Levi Maturine 57
Anthony Haigh 73
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 39
Levi Maturine 57
Anthony Haigh 73
9th SHSC1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 4
Anthony Haigh 23, 25, 48pen
Curtis Roberts 32
Liam Schofield 52
Doran Jordan 68, 90
Levi Maturine 82pen
9-2
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Phoenix
PhoenixCarl Garlick 65
Steve Spence 84
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 4
Anthony Haigh 23, 25, 48pen
Curtis Roberts 32
Liam Schofield 52
Doran Jordan 68, 90
Levi Maturine 82pen
9-2
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Phoenix
PhoenixCarl Garlick 65
Steve Spence 84
13th FAV1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50
1-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
13th - FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50
1-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 28
1-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 74, 77
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 28
1-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 74, 77
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
November
November
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 56
1-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 56
1-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
6th SHSC2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 7, 51
Antony Leech 33, 42
4-3
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27, 63
Mark Stuart 70
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 7, 51
Antony Leech 33, 42
4-3
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27, 63
Mark Stuart 70
10th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 2
Levi Maturine 19
10th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 2
Levi Maturine 19
13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCLuke Crowther 1og
Ashley Flynn 40, 45, 66, 81
Anthony Haigh 55
Antony Leech 90
7-0
Att: 116
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLuke Crowther 1og
Ashley Flynn 40, 45, 66, 81
Anthony Haigh 55
Antony Leech 90
7-0
Att: 116
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
17th FAV2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
17th - FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
1-8
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steven Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
1-8
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steven Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
December
December
1st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 5
Joshua Ingham 8
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
1st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 5
Joshua Ingham 8
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
8th FAV3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownMark Threlfall 46
1-3
Att: 202
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 30, 74
Doran Jordan 80
8th - FA Vase Third Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownMark Threlfall 46
1-3
Att: 202
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 30, 74
Doran Jordan 80
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 68pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 68pen
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0
Att: 176
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0
Att: 176
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 3pen
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 3pen
12th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 35pen, 90
2-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Laight 12
12th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 35pen, 90
2-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Laight 12
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 28
Thomas Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 60
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarlos Forbes 28
Thomas Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 60
February
February
2nd FAV4 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 305
HT: 0-1
Hadleigh United
Hadleigh UtdMarcus Josiah 2
2nd - FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 305
HT: 0-1
Hadleigh United
Hadleigh UtdMarcus Josiah 2
9th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 44
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 52
Craig Heard 80
9th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 44
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 52
Craig Heard 80
16th NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
16th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
23rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50pen
Aaron Joseph 61
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJacob Vernon 28
David Cockerill 85
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50pen
Aaron Joseph 61
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJacob Vernon 28
David Cockerill 85
26th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 20, 34
Paul Sykes 80
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
26th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 20, 34
Paul Sykes 80
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 75
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAaron Joseph 10
Paul Sykes 60
2nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 75
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAaron Joseph 10
Paul Sykes 60
9th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 10, 32
Steven Kenworthy 20, 70, 82
Doran Jordan 43
Levi Maturine 75
7-1
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 78
9th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAnthony Haigh 10, 32
Steven Kenworthy 20, 70, 82
Doran Jordan 43
Levi Maturine 75
7-1
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 78
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
19th SHSCQF AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 45
1-2
(aet)
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDanny South 12pen
Richard Haigh 120
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 45
1-2
(aet)
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDanny South 12pen
Richard Haigh 120
April
April
1st NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
Matthew Coleman 42
Luke Mascall 72
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 21, 44
Joshua Cooke 79
1st - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
Matthew Coleman 42
Luke Mascall 72
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 21, 44
Joshua Cooke 79
6th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDoran Jordan 42
6th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDoran Jordan 42
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJunior Okojie 45
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Oates 17og
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJunior Okojie 45
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Oates 17og
13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAntony Leech 30
Anthony Haigh 62
Ashley Flynn 72
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGary Lumley 35
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAntony Leech 30
Anthony Haigh 62
Ashley Flynn 72
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGary Lumley 35
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 69pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 69pen
20th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 15
Ashley Flynn 22
Jordan Townend 82
20th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 15
Ashley Flynn 22
Jordan Townend 82
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 45
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 45
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
May
May
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Ruben Jerome 76
Jordan Townend 88
8-0
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Ruben Jerome 76
Jordan Townend 88
8-0
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 70
1-0
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 70
1-0
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures