| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2019/20
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
6th | Frdly | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 19 Robbie Foster 53 |
||
6th - Friendlies | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 19 Robbie Foster 53 |
||||
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne) | ||||||
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne) | ||||||
9th | Frdly | Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65 |
1-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 19 Robbie Foster 36 |
||
9th - Friendlies | ||||||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65 |
1-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 19 Robbie Foster 36 |
||||
10th | Frdly | Sheffield United Futures Sheffield United Futures |
P-P | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
10th - Friendlies | ||||||
Sheffield United Futures Sheffield United Futures |
P-P | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches) | ||||||
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches) | ||||||
13th | Frdly | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 94 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainClark Greaves 54 Robbie Foster 65 |
||
13th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 94 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainClark Greaves 54 Robbie Foster 65 |
||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
17th | Frdly | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59 |
||
17th - Friendlies | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59 |
||||
20th | Frdly | Maltby Main Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18 Anthony Wilson 74 |
2-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
||
20th - Friendlies | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18 Anthony Wilson 74 |
2-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
||||
24th | Frdly | Dodworth Miners Welfare Dodworth MW |
0-4 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89 Robert Worrall 77 Aaron Moxam 84 |
||
24th - Friendlies | ||||||
Dodworth Miners Welfare Dodworth MW |
0-4 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89 Robert Worrall 77 Aaron Moxam 84 |
||||
27th | Frdly | Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 37 Anthony Wilson 38 |
2-2 Att: 80 HT: 2-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og Lewis Whitham 58 |
||
27th - Friendlies | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 37 Anthony Wilson 38 |
2-2 Att: 80 HT: 2-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og Lewis Whitham 58 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55 Gavin King 67 |
2-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18 Joseph Kenny 47 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55 Gavin King 67 |
2-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18 Joseph Kenny 47 |
||||
10th | FACEP | Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12 Jake Betts 75 |
2-4 Att: 160 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 25pen Waide Fairhurst 39 Steven Hopewell 77 Aaron Moxam 89pen |
||
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12 Jake Betts 75 |
2-4 Att: 160 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 25pen Waide Fairhurst 39 Steven Hopewell 77 Aaron Moxam 89pen |
||||
17th | NCELP | Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83 |
2-1 Att: 186 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4 |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83 |
2-1 Att: 186 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4 |
||||
21st | NCELP | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42 Ashley Flynn 59 |
3-0 Att: 68 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42 Ashley Flynn 59 |
3-0 Att: 68 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
24th | FACP | Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13 Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41 |
4-1 Att: 109 HT: 4-0 |
Loughborough University Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70 |
||
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13 Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41 |
4-1 Att: 109 HT: 4-0 |
Loughborough University Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70 |
||||
31st | FAV1Q | Maine Road Maine RoadRyan Smith 39 Jamie Roe 45, 82 Jamie Hill 58 Ben Davidson 90 |
5-2 Att: 74 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32 Anthony Wilson 62 |
||
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Maine Road Maine RoadRyan Smith 39 Jamie Roe 45, 82 Jamie Hill 58 Ben Davidson 90 |
5-2 Att: 74 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32 Anthony Wilson 62 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
7th | FAC1Q | Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8 |
1-5 Att: 115 HT: 1-3 |
Ramsbottom United Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32 Anointed Chukwu 45, 70 Jamie Rother 75 |
||
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8 |
1-5 Att: 115 HT: 1-3 |
Ramsbottom United Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32 Anointed Chukwu 45, 70 Jamie Rother 75 |
||||
14th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9 Robert Chipps 28 Aaron Moxam 73 |
3-0 Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFC |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9 Robert Chipps 28 Aaron Moxam 73 |
3-0 Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFC |
||||
17th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11 |
1-0 Att: 114 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11 |
1-0 Att: 114 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||||
21st | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3 Nicky Boshell 82 |
2-3 Att: 59 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32 Gavin King 45 Aaron Moxam 56pen |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3 Nicky Boshell 82 |
2-3 Att: 59 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32 Gavin King 45 Aaron Moxam 56pen |
||||
28th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainBradley Morton 90 |
1-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 29, 74 Adam Drury 59 Caine Winfarrah 79 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBradley Morton 90 |
1-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 29, 74 Adam Drury 59 Caine Winfarrah 79 |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
5th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-4 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45 Matthew Davies 74 Charlie Oglesby 84 Jonathan Froggatt 88 |
||
5th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-4 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45 Matthew Davies 74 Charlie Oglesby 84 Jonathan Froggatt 88 |
||||
12th | NCELP | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-1 Att: 286 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14 |
||
12th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-1 Att: 286 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14 |
||||
15th | SHSC2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainBen Algar 14 Aaron Moxam 77 |
2-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestMatthew Morton 16 Adam Daughtrey 54 Thomas Cropper 83 |
||
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBen Algar 14 Aaron Moxam 77 |
2-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestMatthew Morton 16 Adam Daughtrey 54 Thomas Cropper 83 |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4 |
1-0 Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4 |
1-0 Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
26th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1 Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1 Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen |
||||
29th | NCELP | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 41, 52 |
2-3 Att: 116 HT: 1-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29 Gavin King 39 |
||
29th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 41, 52 |
2-3 Att: 116 HT: 1-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29 Gavin King 39 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14 Shaun Mundy 23 Jordan Coduri 37 Daniel Howes 58 |
4-3 Att: 222 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen Jonathan Hill 89 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14 Shaun Mundy 23 Jordan Coduri 37 Daniel Howes 58 |
4-3 Att: 222 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen Jonathan Hill 89 |
||||
5th | LC3 | Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60 Gavin King 63 |
2-2 Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4 Brandon Webster 36 |
||
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60 Gavin King 63 |
2-2 Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4 Brandon Webster 36 |
||||
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
9th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 70 |
1-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyJack Boyle 18 Simon Poole 77 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 70 |
1-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyJack Boyle 18 Simon Poole 77 |
||||
30th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80 |
2-4 Att: 124 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10 Samuel Forster 17 Rory Coleman 37 Robbie Foster 89 |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80 |
2-4 Att: 124 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10 Samuel Forster 17 Rory Coleman 37 Robbie Foster 89 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
7th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainRory Coleman 84 |
1-0 Att: 46 HT: 0-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRory Coleman 84 |
1-0 Att: 46 HT: 0-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||||
21st | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainRobbie Foster 67 |
1-6 Att: 69 HT: 0-4 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 5 Niall Heaton 23 Stephen Crawford 31, 65 Matthew Sykes 41pen, 48 |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRobbie Foster 67 |
1-6 Att: 69 HT: 0-4 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 5 Niall Heaton 23 Stephen Crawford 31, 65 Matthew Sykes 41pen, 48 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen Samuel Forster 82 |
2-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen Samuel Forster 82 |
2-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
11th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownLewis Taylor 85 |
||
11th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownLewis Taylor 85 |
||||
15th | NCELP | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 117 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28 Rory Coleman 61 Jack Shepherd 64og |
||
15th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 117 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28 Rory Coleman 61 Jack Shepherd 64og |
||||
25th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20 Aaron Moxam 73 |
2-1 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90 |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20 Aaron Moxam 73 |
2-1 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Handsworth HandsworthAlfie Eagle 83 |
1-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRory Coleman 80 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Handsworth HandsworthAlfie Eagle 83 |
1-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRory Coleman 80 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
1st | NCELP | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-3 Att: 74 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainBen Algar 10 Jonathan Hill 20 Rory Coleman 50 |
||
1st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-3 Att: 74 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainBen Algar 10 Jonathan Hill 20 Rory Coleman 50 |
||||
8th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainBradley Morton 11 |
1-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61 Nicky Boshell 67pen Aran Basi 84 |
||
8th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBradley Morton 11 |
1-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61 Nicky Boshell 67pen Aran Basi 84 |
||||
22nd | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 8, 61 Sam Liversidge 43 Rory Coleman 90 |
4-1 Att: 86 HT: 2-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Pollard 73og |
||
22nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 8, 61 Sam Liversidge 43 Rory Coleman 90 |
4-1 Att: 86 HT: 2-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Pollard 73og |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Barton Town Barton Town |
0-2 Att: 125 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74 Ben Algar 78 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Barton Town Barton Town |
0-2 Att: 125 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74 Ben Algar 78 |
||||
7th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen |
1-0 Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen |
1-0 Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
10th | NCELP | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-0 Att: 68 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-0 Att: 68 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Tables
News