| Matches | Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 43
2-0Att: 82HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3Att: 121HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 2
Ashley Flynn 7, 78
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 19
Charlie Birley 36
Nathan Walker 85pen
3-3Att: 218HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 15
Fraser Papprill 32og
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 63
Att: 218
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Porritt 37
Sean Hunter 49
Mark Simpson 51
3-0Att: 155HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRikki Paylor 33
Declan Parker 48
2-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 78
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
1-2Att: 207HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 22
Aidan Kirby 85
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 25
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 18pen, 31, 54
Connor Chapell 38
Ashley Rawson 52
Ethan Flower 90
6-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 65
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 8
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyAdam Bolder 79
1-1Att: 402HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 35
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 8
Ben Teasdale 18
Jack Cowgill 30
Danny Edwards 90
4-2Att: 95HT: 3-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 23pen
Lewis Murr 85
Att: 95
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 222HT: 0-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 9
Att: 222
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Walker 75
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownLeigh Hutchinson 3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 61
Matthew Allison 76
Adam Baskerville 81
3-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 92
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 1 3 6
2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 1 3 3
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 1 3 3
4 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 1 3 2
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 1
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 1
7 SilsdenSilsden 1 3 1
8 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 1 0
9 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 1 1 0
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 1 1 0
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1 0 -1
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -1
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 1 0 -2
18 Barton TownBarton Town 1 0 -3
19 HandsworthHandsworth 1 0 -3
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 1 3 5
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 1 3 4
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 1 3 3
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 1 3 2
5 SwallownestSwallownest 1 3 1
6 ParkgateParkgate 1 3 1
7 Retford FCRetford FC 1 3 1
8 CampionCampion 1 1 0
9 HallamHallam 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 1 1 0
11 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 1 1 0
12 Selby TownSelby Town 1 1 0
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 1 1 0
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
15 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 1 0 -1
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 1 0 -2
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 1 0 -3
19 East HullEast Hull 1 0 -4
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 1 0 -5
as at Saturday 3rd August, 2019

Click here for more details