| Teams | Silsden AFC | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAwais Khan 80
1-7
HT: 0-4
Avro
Unknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81
6th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAwais Khan 80
1-7
HT: 0-4
Avro
Unknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81
10th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 40
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Unknown 10
Tom Greaves 80
10th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 40
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Unknown 10
Tom Greaves 80
13th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 15
1-7
HT: 1-4
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71
13th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 15
1-7
HT: 1-4
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71
23rd Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 47, 49
23rd - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 47, 49
27th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
27th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
August
August
3rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
1-2
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 22
Aidan Kirby 85
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
1-2
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 22
Aidan Kirby 85
10th FACEP Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 14, 90
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 14, 90
13th FACEPR Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 39
Aidan Kirby 58
Khurram Shazad 67
3-4
Att: 162
HT: 1-3
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27
Tomas Kilifin 33
John Connolly 88
13th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 39
Aidan Kirby 58
Khurram Shazad 67
3-4
Att: 162
HT: 1-3
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27
Tomas Kilifin 33
John Connolly 88
17th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
20th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 28
1-2
Att: 234
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 41
Charlie Flaherty 65
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 28
1-2
Att: 234
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 41
Charlie Flaherty 65
31st FAV1Q Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 66
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 66
September
September
7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 31pen, 59, 61
Jake Taylor-Mountford 38, 40
Daniel Illingworth 44
Jay Benn 67
7-1
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 85pen
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 31pen, 59, 61
Jake Taylor-Mountford 38, 40
Daniel Illingworth 44
Jay Benn 67
7-1
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 85pen
10th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 16, 68
Jamie Goddard 90
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 16, 68
Jamie Goddard 90
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
21st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35, 76
Stephen Crawford 53
Matthew Sykes 87
Fernando Moke 90
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35, 76
Stephen Crawford 53
Matthew Sykes 87
Fernando Moke 90
October
October
5th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 15
1-3
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 15
1-3
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
8th WRCC1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownReece Barrett 1
Richard Seear 88
2-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
8th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownReece Barrett 1
Richard Seear 88
2-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
12th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 35
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 35
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 29
James Faulkner 39
Niah Payne 56
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 15
Marko Basic 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 29
James Faulkner 39
Niah Payne 56
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 15
Marko Basic 90
22nd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 29, 64
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 1-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 4
Laurence Surhaindo 32, 62
Aidan Kirby 37pen
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 29, 64
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 1-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 4
Laurence Surhaindo 32, 62
Aidan Kirby 37pen
November
November
2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
12th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
12th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
16th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
26th LC3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMark Hutchinson 4
Joseph Danby 42
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 7
Christopher Wademan 9
Khurram Shazad 54
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMark Hutchinson 4
Joseph Danby 42
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 7
Christopher Wademan 9
Khurram Shazad 54
December
December
7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22
Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22
Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 36
Asa Mitchell 66
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 12
Matthias Britton 37
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 36
Asa Mitchell 66
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 12
Matthias Britton 37
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 8, 67
Ryan Carroll 76
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoshua Brown 45, 64
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 8, 67
Ryan Carroll 76
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoshua Brown 45, 64
January
January
11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 186
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJack Richardson 9
Noel Burdett 43
Daniel North 62
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 186
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJack Richardson 9
Noel Burdett 43
Daniel North 62
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 27
Charlie Marshall 41
Samuel Leach 45
3-0
Att: 168
HT: 3-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 27
Charlie Marshall 41
Samuel Leach 45
3-0
Att: 168
HT: 3-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
25th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGregg Anderson 29
Colin Heath 74
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGregg Anderson 29
Colin Heath 74
28th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 72
Laurence Surhaindo 81
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 72
Laurence Surhaindo 81
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
February
February
1st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 48
Jake Taylor-Mountford 86
2-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 48
Jake Taylor-Mountford 86
2-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
8th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 66
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 83
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 66
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 83
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 68
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 28, 74
Laurence Surhaindo 32
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 68
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 28, 74
Laurence Surhaindo 32
29th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 65pen
Thomas Waudby 86
2-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 34pen
Laurence Surhaindo 80
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 65pen
Thomas Waudby 86
2-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 34pen
Laurence Surhaindo 80
March
March
7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 168
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 168
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 36
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 36
  14th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  17th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  21st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  24th LC4 Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
April
April
  1st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  4th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  18th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures