| Matches | Saturday 7th September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th September, 2019
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Barwell
BarwellDom Brown-Hill 21
Tolani Omotola 30
Tristan Dunkley 81
Henry Eze 89
4-1Att: 149HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-0
Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0Att: 237HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 187HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 24
Joe McFadyen 75
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 47 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 47
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1Att: 243HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 31pen, 59, 61
Jake Taylor-Mountford 38, 40
Daniel Illingworth 44
Jay Benn 67
7-1Att: 163HT: 4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 85pen
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Higton 18og
Jack Normanton 82
2-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 88
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLewis Moseley 47
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 56pen
Stephen McCarron 60
2-2Att: 175HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 20
Ben Clarke 37
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 90
1-3Att: 71HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersOliver Fisher 40, 89
Luke Anderson 70
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJosh Shields 49
1-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 34
Matthew Ord 79
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-0Att: 467 Retford FC
Retford FC
Att: 467
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Edwards 55, 59
Rhys Meynell 72
3-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 28
Liam Flanagan 43
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBrad McGowan 51og
Leigh Hutchinson 70
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
Att: 102
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 ThackleyThackley 5 10 2
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 9 8
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
4 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 9 8
5 SilsdenSilsden 4 9 7
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 4 7 6
7 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 7 2
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 4 7 -2
9 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 5 6 6
10 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 3 6 2
11 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 3 6 1
12 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 4 6 1
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 4 4 3
14 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 1
15 HandsworthHandsworth 3 4 -1
16 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 4 4 -4
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 5 3 -5
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main 3 1 -4
19 Barton TownBarton Town 4 0 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 5 0 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 7 16 15
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 6 15 7
3 Retford FCRetford FC 7 14 6
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 7 14 6
5 Selby TownSelby Town 6 13 6
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 4 12 12
7 ParkgateParkgate 7 12 -2
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 6 10 3
9 CampionCampion 5 8 4
10 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 6 7 2
11 SwallownestSwallownest 5 7 2
12 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 6 7 -4
13 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 6 6 -1
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 6 6 -2
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 6 5 -1
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 5 4 -3
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 5 4 -4
18 HallamHallam 5 4 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 7 0 -35
as at Saturday 7th September, 2019

Click here for more details