| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 43
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 2
Ashley Flynn 7, 78
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 19
Charlie Birley 36
Nathan Walker 85pen
3-3
Att: 218
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 15
Fraser Papprill 32og
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 63
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 39
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Porritt 37
Sean Hunter 49
Mark Simpson 51
3-0
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRikki Paylor 33
Declan Parker 48
2-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 78
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 90
1-2
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 22
Aidan Kirby 85
Saturday 17th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 79
1-8
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3
Liam Higton 31
Harry Burke 42
Joshua Sunter 47
Adam Drury 90
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
Att: 108
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 75
1-0
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 10
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 32pen, 42, 84
Joseph Danby 34, 76
Benn Lewis 48
6-1
Att: 167
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 57
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 21
Leon Howarth 55pen, 77
3-1
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Harrop 64
1-1
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 6
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 28
1-2
Att: 234
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 41
Charlie Flaherty 65
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 35
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 24th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 15
James Dean-Atkinson 40
James Petronzio 65
Lewis Bemrose 70
Joshua Venney 72
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Harrop 48
Niall Heaton 67og
2-5
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 58
Brice Tiani 62
Ashley Flynn 65, 90
Stephen Crawford 86
Saturday 7th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-8
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 24
Joe McFadyen 75
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 47
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 31pen, 59, 61
Jake Taylor-Mountford 38, 40
Daniel Illingworth 44
Jay Benn 67
7-1
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 85pen
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Higton 18og
Jack Normanton 82
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 88
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 16, 68
Jamie Goddard 90
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
1-3
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3
Frank Zalo 65
Jake Thompson 82
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 63, 79
2-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 11
Jack Warner 58
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Saturday 14th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Shaun Mundy 13
2-1
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 45
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 17th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Friday 20th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareUnknown 38og
Jason Davies 45
Seon Ripley 90
3-2
Att: 154
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 20, 52pen
Saturday 21st September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20
Jack McMenemy 30pen
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 35
Joe McFadyen 62pen
Chris Adams 70
3-0
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 88
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Youhill 63
Colin Heath 77
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 2
Adam Drury 60
Jack Debnam 61
Caine Winfarrah 65
Joshua Venney 88
5-2
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 45pen
Joel Sutton 49
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35, 76
Stephen Crawford 53
Matthew Sykes 87
Fernando Moke 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 86
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 15
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 77
Saturday 28th September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 50
1-5
Att: 166
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 7
Adam Wilson 12
Jason Davies 58, 83, 86
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Jacob Fenton 49, 58
Dayle Hutson 64
Daniel Boulton 84
5-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 57
1-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 30
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 171
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 90
1-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 29, 74
Adam Drury 59
Caine Winfarrah 79
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16, 51, 83
Jordan Coduri 19pen, 70
5-1
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicky Boshell 55
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 69
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90
2-5
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 7
Matthew Parkin 11, 70
Robson Doolan 48
Michael Burke 70
Wednesday 2nd October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Saturday 5th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 60
1-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 35
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 68
1-6
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 17
Joshua Sunter 53
Jack Bradbury 61
Jack Debnam 70
Connor Southern 74
Joshua Venney 90pen
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 56
1-1
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 25
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 15
1-3
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35
Kieran Thompson 70
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 18
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 55
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
Saturday 12th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 10
Jerome White 28
Asa Mitchell 52
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 80
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 35
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 63
Tomas Poole 89
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 19
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 5
Sidney Santos 52
2-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 74
Saturday 19th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 46, 54, 69
3-4
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownAdam Millson 29
Marc Cooper 37
Waide Fairhurst 71, 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 18
1-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 29
James Faulkner 39
Niah Payne 56
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 15
Marko Basic 90
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 60
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 23
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 38
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 90pen
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 90
1-4
Att: 111
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 8, 51
Andrew Ring 10, 13
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 45
Fernando Moke 69
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 6pen, 8, 88pen
Josh Greening 41
4-5
Att: 173
HT: 3-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 2
Sam Barker 28
Charlie Marshall 39, 52
Mark Simpson 63
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 29, 64
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 1-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMarko Basic 4
Laurence Surhaindo 32, 62
Aidan Kirby 37pen
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 45
Eli Hey 60
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 49
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20
James Dean-Atkinson 29
Jack Bradbury 80
3-2
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 65
Jordan Coduri 70
Saturday 26th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1
Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 45
Jordan Coduri 64
Shaun Mundy 66
3-0
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 29th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 31
Ross Duggan 75
2-4
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 3
Ehsan Mohammed 14
Johnny Pugh 40
Leon Howarth 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 54, 90
2-1
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 41, 52
2-3
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29
Gavin King 39
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 33
1-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 34, 45
Nathan Keightley 74
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNiall Heaton 20
Ashley Flynn 51
2-3
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 15
Colin Heath 43
Luke Stewart 81
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAlex Hutchinson 47
1-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 3, 62
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 50
Sean Hunter 53
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14
Shaun Mundy 23
Jordan Coduri 37
Daniel Howes 58
4-3
Att: 222
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen
Jonathan Hill 89
Saturday 9th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 38
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Howes 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAdama Ambo 13og
Chris Adams 15
Billy Logan 28, 53
4-2
Att: 217
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 57, 61
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 9
Lee Turner 30
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 69
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 88
1-3
Att: 167
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 29
Nash Connolly 35, 45
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 53pen
Joe Walton 56
2-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 21
Jack Bradbury 57
James Petronzio 90pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 70
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 18
Simon Poole 77
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 10pen
Ashley Flynn 65
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Saturday 16th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 16
Billy Logan 49
Christopher Jenkinson 62
Brett Agnew 72
Lewis Taylor 76
5-1
Att: 182
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 17
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 29
Sean Hunter 44, 68, 82
Mark Simpson 49
Alex Low 77
6-1
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 73pen
1-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 20
Edward Cass 34
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 12
Simon Poole 28
Owen Murphy 85
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownChristopher Salt 32
Waide Fairhurst 82
Ben Hinchliffe 86
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 5, 60
James Dean-Atkinson 20
Joshua Venney 80
4-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 50
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 23
Leon Osborne 54
Leon Howarth 56
Marley Grant 61
Callum Walton 86
5-3
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 20, 40, 78
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareEdward Cass 20
Sidney Santos 90
2-1
Att: 145
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Saturday 30th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 3, 19
Ben Hinchliffe 12, 50
4-3
Att: 140
HT: 3-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 31, 46, 62pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80
2-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10
Samuel Forster 17
Rory Coleman 37
Robbie Foster 89
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 57
1-3
Att: 183
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 12, 61
Ryan Johnson 19
Saturday 7th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 18, 55
Jack Shepherd 81
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBilly Mole 40
Tom Jackson 62
Oliver Fearon 73
Barton Town
Barton TownAdam Millson 14
Marc Cooper 22
Waide Fairhurst 38
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 40
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22
Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57
Jordan Windass 90
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 21
Michael Burke 52, 74, 85
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 36
1-0
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 6
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 84
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0
Att: 207
Handsworth
Handsworth
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 81
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 55
Tuesday 10th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 28
Terence Barwick 85
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 7
Ross Duggan 18
Saturday 14th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 2
Robbie Leaning 57
Jacob Fenton 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFCTerence Barwick 45
Reagan Waud 50
2-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 5
Steven Jeff 13
Rikki Paylor 63
Nash Connolly 76
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 90
Thomas Jamieson 90
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 20, 25
Talent Ndlovu 60
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 88pen
1-1
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 27
Tuesday 17th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 136
Handsworth
Handsworth
Saturday 21st December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 128
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobbie Foster 67
1-6
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 5
Niall Heaton 23
Stephen Crawford 31, 65
Matthew Sykes 41pen, 48
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 52
Nathan Keightley 88
2-2
Att: 324
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7, 81pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 56
Michael Burke 77
Patrick Lindley 81
3-1
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 6
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 36
Asa Mitchell 66
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 12
Matthias Britton 37
Saturday 28th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Slater 20
Kane Swinburn 36
Shane Kelsey 46
3-5
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 15
Aiden Savory 40
Matthew Sykes 62
Stephen Crawford 80
Ashley Flynn 85pen
Barton Town
Barton TownJack Richardson 25
Taron Hare 34
Ben Hinchliffe 72
3-0
Att: 181
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 80
Tom Jackson 85og
2-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 11
Michael Bottomley 17
Oliver Fearon 46
Jack Hardacre 60
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 11
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20, 52
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 54
1-5
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 38
Luke Aldrich 59, 61, 69
Sinmi Oyebanji 72
Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 49
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 8, 67
Ryan Carroll 76
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoshua Brown 45, 64
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen
Samuel Forster 82
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 7, 36
Nathan Keightley 10
William Lenehan 37og
4-0
Att: 354
HT: 4-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 258
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Saturday 4th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 72pen, 90
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 80
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 75
Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 4
Noel Burdett 45
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 35
Alfie Raw 69pen, 80
Jack Hardacre 89
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Waudby 9, 49
Billy Logan 24
Chris Adams 55
4-3
Att: 244
HT: 2-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 21, 45
Andrew Ring 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 60
Tabish Hussain 82
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 24
Seon Ripley 40
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 173
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 28
Jack Normanton 73
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughPeter Winn 56
Jack Bradbury 60
Adam Drury 65
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 5pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 17, 33
Colin Heath 22, 64
Ben Parkes 41
Jack Carr 52
Greg Kidd 70
Robert Youhill 77
William Lenehan 80
Luke Harrop 90
10-1
Att: 162
HT: 4-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 25
Saturday 11th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 10
Kane Swinburn 25pen, 30
Declan Slater 42
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 4-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 16
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 13
Jonathan Irving 78
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 51
1-4
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Crawford 27
Matthew Sykes 72
Adam Priestley 83
Ashley Flynn 85
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEdward Cass 8og
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 23
Paul Walker 39
Alfie Raw 52pen
Joe Walton 69
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 72
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Taylor 85
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 186
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJack Richardson 9
Noel Burdett 43
Daniel North 62
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 12
James Rothel 58
Owen Murphy 85, 90
4-0
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Wednesday 15th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28
Rory Coleman 61
Jack Shepherd 64og
Saturday 18th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicky Darker 39
Grant Ryan 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 34
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 77
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 11
Ashley Ellis 71
Nathan Keightley 76
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 19
Chris Adams 70, 77
Thomas Waudby 90
4-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel North 69
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 15, 34
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 72
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 27
Charlie Marshall 41
Samuel Leach 45
3-0
Att: 168
HT: 3-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 5
Lewis Bemrose 50
Adam Drury 65
Jack Debnam 90
4-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 54
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 6, 38pen
2-4
Att: 188
HT: 2-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19, 24
Joseph Kenny 21
Alfie Raw 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Mitchell Langton 69
4-0
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 37
1-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 8
Leon Osborne 64
Marley Grant 84
Jamie Austin 90
Saturday 25th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20
Michael Burke 85
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 50
Matthew Bloor 74og
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 46
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 23
Dayle Hutson 83
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 48
Jason Davies 78
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 26
1-1
Att: 197
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 65
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3, 61, 81
Joe Walton 15, 53
Paul Walker 29
Alfie Raw 63
Mark Simpson 69, 77
Alex Varley 73og
10-1
Att: 187
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 85
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 78
1-1
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 31
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGregg Anderson 29
Colin Heath 74
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 45
Tabish Hussain 83
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 46, 66
Aiden Savory 88
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Tuesday 28th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Ryan 59
Ross Duggan 73
Morgan James 85
3-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Eagle 83
1-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 80
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 72
Laurence Surhaindo 81
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Wednesday 29th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 2, 26
Matthew Parkin 22, 36
4-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 29pen
Aiden Savory 80
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 17
Thomas Charlesworth 55
Saturday 1st February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 45
Dayle Hutson 49
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJack McMenemy 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Waudby 44
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 49
Daniel Howes 62
Kieran Ryan 90
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-5
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 47
Jack Lazenby 59, 70
Alex Burton 65
Sean Hunter 79
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 10
Jonathan Hill 20
Rory Coleman 50
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRobbie Miller 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 48
Jake Taylor-Mountford 86
2-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Mundy 77
1-1
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 39
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 90
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 32
Tuesday 4th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Rawson 87
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 13
Roy Fogarty 60
Stephen Crawford 76
Saturday 8th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAlex Hutchinson 40
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 20
Jacob Fenton 86
Barton Town
Barton TownJack McMenemy 13
Waide Fairhurst 53pen
2-3
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 60pen
Adam Drury 89
Lewis Bemrose 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 9
Jack Lazenby 75
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Nebard 17
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Youhill 16
Daniel Thirkell 58
Jack Carr 85
3-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeMark Simpson 88
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 80
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 11
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61
Nicky Boshell 67pen
Aran Basi 84
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 4
1-3
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePatrick Lindley 23
Robson Doolan 49
Adam Lund 84
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 3
Albert Ibrahimi 25, 38
Jack Normanton 88
4-3
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRikki Paylor 23
Nash Connolly 52
Steven Jeff 89
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 66
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 83
Saturday 15th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 28
Ross Duggan 42
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 22
Kieran McCaffrey 34
Jack Cross 50
3-2
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 74
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 87
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 52
Billy Logan 68
2-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAiden Savory 22
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJohn Lock 3
Archie Brown 34
2-3
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Rawson 52, 73
Harry Mitchell 90
Tuesday 18th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 63
Billy Logan 90
2-5
Att: 169
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 3pen, 12, 37, 43, 71
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 37
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 7, 12
2-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 27, 37
Robert Youhill 49
3-0
Att: 122
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 8, 61
Sam Liversidge 43
Rory Coleman 90
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Pollard 73og
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5
Luke Stewart 16, 28
3-1
Att: 172
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEwen Train 54
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 41
Aiden Savory 70
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 26th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 68
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 28, 74
Laurence Surhaindo 32
Saturday 29th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 65pen
Thomas Waudby 86
2-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 34pen
Laurence Surhaindo 80
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Fowler 63, 88
2-6
Att: 197
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 46, 56
Oliver Fearon 15, 28
Mark Simpson 80
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davies 62
Nash Connolly 81
2-1
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel North 56
Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74
Ben Algar 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeMichael Bottomley 52, 67
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 44
Robert Youhill 52
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 55
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 8
Robert Worrall 11
Matthew Parkin 29
3-1
Att: 127
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 73pen
Wednesday 4th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 32
Grant Ryan 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Spall 55
Dayle Hutson 89pen
2-5
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 25pen
Luke Rawson 29, 32
Alex Varley 73
Leon Howarth 82
Friday 6th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 58
Kane Swinburn 69
Jason Davies 85
Saturday 7th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 6
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNiah Payne 55
Joe McFadyen 90
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel North 3, 20
Ben Hinchliffe 44
Callum Walmsley 50
Nathan Modest 86
5-0
Att: 186
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 84
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 34
Marcel Chigumira 73
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 7
Robert Youhill 10
Luke Robinson 36
3-0
Att: 191
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8, 58pen, 63
Joe Walton 10
Oliver Fearon 16, 18
6-0
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 27
1-0
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 168
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 38
1-0
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Tuesday 10th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 68
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 148
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 36
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
A-A Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
(Abandoned after 65 minutes - adverse weather conditions - 0-1)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Harry Burke 18
2-4
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 42
Jack Lazenby 48
Charlie Marshall 55
Connor Mayall 58
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJack Shepherd 24og
Harrison Blakey 32
Adam Priestley 42
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 19
Saturday 14th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 17th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Wednesday 18th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Saturday 21st March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Barton Town
Barton Town
P-P Thackley
Thackley
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 24th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Wednesday 25th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thursday 26th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Saturday 28th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 31st March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Wednesday 1st April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 4th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Tuesday 7th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Wednesday 8th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
P-P Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thursday 9th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 11th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Tuesday 14th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 15th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Saturday 18th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 21st April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Wednesday 22nd April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Saturday 25th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
P-P Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Barton Town
Barton Town
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 28th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Thackley
Thackley
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Wednesday 29th April, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Unscheduled
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Thackley
Thackley

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies