| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th Frdly Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sAaron Haswell 52
Nick Hutton 72
2-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Jordan 77
15th - Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sAaron Haswell 52
Nick Hutton 72
2-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Jordan 77
19th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 22, 30
Mark Simpson 54
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 76
4-4
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Thomas 32
Josh Shields 39, 77
Joe Jagger 81
19th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 22, 30
Mark Simpson 54
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 76
4-4
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Thomas 32
Josh Shields 39, 77
Joe Jagger 81
23rd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 8
23rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 8
27th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4
HT: 0-2
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80
27th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4
HT: 0-2
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 8
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 8
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
10th FACEP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Heeley 23
1-10
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Heeley 23
1-10
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
14th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 56pen
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7pen
Luke McCrum 37
14th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 56pen
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7pen
Luke McCrum 37
17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 89
1-5
Att: 96
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 6
Daniel Walker 18, 52
Christopher Jackson 24
Alex Burton 84
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 89
1-5
Att: 96
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 6
Daniel Walker 18, 52
Christopher Jackson 24
Alex Burton 84
21st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 41
Luke Anderson 55
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 41
Luke Anderson 55
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
31st FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
September
September
7th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 49
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 34
Matthew Ord 79
7th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 49
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 34
Matthew Ord 79
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
East Hull
East Hull
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
East Hull
East Hull
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
October
October
1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 15
Joe Jagger 51pen
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Hirst 25, 72
Kyle Wordsworth 78
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 15
Joe Jagger 51pen
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Hirst 25, 72
Kyle Wordsworth 78
5th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 47, 51, 55, 78
Morgan Brough 66
5-0
Att: 336
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 47, 51, 55, 78
Morgan Brough 66
5-0
Att: 336
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-7
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Lazenby 15
Thomas Haigh 24
Alhassane Keita 44, 49
Thomas Robinson 70
Eddie Church 83
Iwan Heeley 90
8th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-7
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Lazenby 15
Thomas Haigh 24
Alhassane Keita 44, 49
Thomas Robinson 70
Eddie Church 83
Iwan Heeley 90
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 43
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 43
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 1
Simon Harrison 53
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 9
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 1
Simon Harrison 53
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 9
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 27
Nathan Perks 90
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 60
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 27
Nathan Perks 90
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 60
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Terhaerdt 53
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 17, 71, 80
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Terhaerdt 53
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 17, 71, 80
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 15, 59
Fraser Lancaster 73
3-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 37
Reece Moody 45pen
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 15, 59
Fraser Lancaster 73
3-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 37
Reece Moody 45pen
19th LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 12
Patrick Sykes 47
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 16
Amir Berchil 75, 85
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 12
Patrick Sykes 47
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 16
Amir Berchil 75, 85
December
December
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 55, 66
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 55, 66
January
January
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 33
Kieran Greenaway 50
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 18, 27, 29
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 33
Kieran Greenaway 50
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 18, 27, 29
11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 17, 45, 65
Kain Rogerson 45
Liam Flanagan 56
Joshua Walker 62
Ryan Gothard 76
7-3
Att: 302
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 19
Toby Harris 29, 68
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 17, 45, 65
Kain Rogerson 45
Liam Flanagan 56
Joshua Walker 62
Ryan Gothard 76
7-3
Att: 302
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 19
Toby Harris 29, 68
25th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 10, 48
Connor Chapell 88
Mark Fereday 90
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 46
25th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 10, 48
Connor Chapell 88
Mark Fereday 90
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 46
February
February
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 49
Zakaria Khalifa 84
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 49
Zakaria Khalifa 84
26th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 35
Calum Ward 62
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 35
Calum Ward 62
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 31
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 31
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 26pen
Patrick Sykes 74
Stephen Walker 88pen
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 26pen
Patrick Sykes 74
Stephen Walker 88pen
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 89
7th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 75, 88
Elliot Broughton 80
Cenk Acar 89
4-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 75, 88
Elliot Broughton 80
Cenk Acar 89
4-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
  24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  28th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  14th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  25th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures