| Matches | Saturday 25th January, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20
Michael Burke 85
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 50
Matthew Bloor 74og
2-1Att: 198HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 46
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 23
Dayle Hutson 83
2-2Att: 71HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 48
Jason Davies 78
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 26
1-1Att: 197HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 65
Att: 197
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3, 61, 81
Joe Walton 15, 53
Paul Walker 29
Alfie Raw 63
Mark Simpson 69, 77
Alex Varley 73og
10-1Att: 187HT: 3-0 Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 85
Att: 187
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 78
1-1Att: 268HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 31
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Silsden
Silsden
0-2Att: 267HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGregg Anderson 29
Colin Heath 74
Att: 267
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 210HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 45
Tabish Hussain 83
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 46, 66
Aiden Savory 88
3-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 10, 48
Connor Chapell 88
Mark Fereday 90
4-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 46
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 67
1-10Att: 35HT: 0-4 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Foulds 30, 32, 37, 55, 65
Benjamin Partridge 43, 60, 74
Sean Dickinson 78
Lewis Bingham 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-4
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 26
1-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSamuel Fewkes 54
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-0Att: 184 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Att: 184
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 140HT: 0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 4
Jake Reed 22
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 23
Carl Stewart 65
2-1Att: 300HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAmir Berchil 33
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 38
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 45
1-0Att: 115HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Mawson 44
Steven Simpson 80, 90
Kai Hancock 82, 90pen
5-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 12pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 18 42 28
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 19 42 26
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 22 42 22
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 23 39 12
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 18 38 27
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 19 38 21
7 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 21 37 14
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 21 29 3
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 21 29 -5
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 21 29 -9
11 ThackleyThackley 21 28 -3
12 Barton TownBarton Town 20 26 -3
13 Goole AFCGoole AFC 22 24 -7
14 HandsworthHandsworth 16 23 -14
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 20 22 -2
16 SilsdenSilsden 21 22 -12
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 20 20 -5
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 19 17 -15
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 21 14 -21
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 21 9 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 22 49 20
2 Skegness TownSkegness Town 21 45 26
3 Selby TownSelby Town 18 41 28
4 CampionCampion 20 39 20
5 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 20 38 21
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 22 37 12
7 Retford FCRetford FC 24 37 4
8 SwallownestSwallownest 20 35 8
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 21 30 12
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 23 30 -8
11 HallamHallam 18 29 10
12 ParkgateParkgate 19 27 -11
13 Brigg TownBrigg Town 24 24 -15
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 21 23 -4
15 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 20 22 -2
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 20 22 -7
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 19 21 4
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 19 21 -5
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 20 13 -29
20 East HullEast Hull 21 1 -84
as at Saturday 25th January, 2020

Click here for more details