| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 25
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 18pen, 31, 54
Connor Chapell 38
Ashley Rawson 52
Ethan Flower 90
6-1
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 8
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
North Ferriby
North FerribyAdam Bolder 79
1-1
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 35
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 8
Ben Teasdale 18
Jack Cowgill 30
Danny Edwards 90
4-2
Att: 95
HT: 3-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 23pen
Lewis Murr 85
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 222
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 9
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Walker 75
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLeigh Hutchinson 3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 61
Matthew Allison 76
Adam Baskerville 81
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 10th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-3
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 32, 56, 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 32
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 37
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 13, 90
Bruno Holden 47
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Tonkinson 30
Lewis Pickering 60
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 22, 42
Adam Scott 47
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 58pen
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 7
Christopher Jackson 22pen
Liam Flanagan 80
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 30
Stuart Hill 67
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 16
Jan Budjz 25og
Gary King 33
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 42
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 23
Ryan Hallsworth 70
2-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Walker 26
Liam Flanagan 47
Joe Dale 67
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 46
1-0
Att: 386
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 29pen
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 44
2-3
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 45
Richard Medcalf 83
Dan O'Connor 85
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 86
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 56pen
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7pen
Luke McCrum 37
Campion
CampionAdam Shaw 55
Omar Habeeb 90
2-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 11, 14
Saturday 17th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 59
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 67
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 51
Adam Baskerville 55
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 19pen
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 59
Jordan Smith 80
William Britton 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
East Hull
East Hull
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 89
1-5
Att: 96
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 6
Daniel Walker 18, 52
Christopher Jackson 24
Alex Burton 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 7, 30
Bradley Kilburn 57
Jack Owen 75
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 29
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 19
1-5
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 11, 67, 87
Billy Rhodes 32
Ashley Emmett 67
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 10
William Tomlinson 66pen
2-1
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 12
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44
Joshua Gelder 57
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29
Ryan Hallsworth 78
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-6
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 8
Jordan Turner 16, 28
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 89
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 72, 84
Jack Johnson 78, 90
4-4
Att: 152
HT: 0-4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStuart Hill 12
Samuel Bebbington 17, 32
Ethan Flower 22
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 28
Simon Harrison 30, 40
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGary Bradshaw 68
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 41
Luke Anderson 55
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 24th August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 90
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 76
Isaac Collier 90
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 21
Nathan Hunt 59
Mohammad Qasim 67, 82
Thomas Ponter 71
Adam Shaw 86
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 48pen
Thomas Corner 80
2-1
Att: 275
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 87
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 75
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua O'Neil 51
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 64
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrad McGowan 36
Brandon Bagley 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 75og
Christopher Jackson 86
2-1
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe Smithson 33
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Gary King 81
Leigh Hutchinson 86
3-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 31st August, 2019
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
East Hull
East Hull
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 290
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 10
Morgan Brough 47
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 34
1-3
Att: 276
HT: 1-3
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 3
Shay Evans-Booth 20pen, 25
Saturday 7th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLewis Moseley 47
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 56pen
Stephen McCarron 60
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 20
Ben Clarke 37
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 90
1-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersOliver Fisher 40, 89
Luke Anderson 70
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 49
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 34
Matthew Ord 79
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-0
Att: 467
Retford FC
Retford FC
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 55, 59
Rhys Meynell 72
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 28
Liam Flanagan 43
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBrad McGowan 51og
Leigh Hutchinson 70
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
East Hull
East Hull
Saturday 14th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 55
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 26
Graham Hall 87
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 35
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 78
Wednesday 18th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticZak Walker 57, 90
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 1pen
Adam Scott 29
Saturday 21st September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 23
Mohammad Qasim 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 9pen
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 7
1-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownTom Wilson 16
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 35
Aaron Kitao 47
Nathan Perks 89
3-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 8
Jonathan Fusco 23
Brandon Bagley 29
Simon Harrison 83
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 57, 75
Declan Heath 60
Joshua Street 78
4-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 56
Ashley Emmett 63pen
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 60
Tyla Bell 63
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 89
3-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 71, 76
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 5, 54, 90
Luke Sellers 29
4-1
Att: 285
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 72
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 30
Joshua Nichol 90
2-0
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 24
Julian Lawrence 36
Richard Tootle 48
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRhys Meynell 41pen
Kane Reece 65
Saturday 28th September, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 45
Joshua O'Neil 56
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 5, 70
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 28, 38, 41, 58
Micah Bishop 23
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 55
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 50
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 4
Richard Medcalf 47
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clarke 21
Niall Doran 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 20
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBruno Holden 64
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 22
Christopher Jackson 28
Casey Stewart 32
Daniel Walker 55
Charlie Clamp 60
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 10
Leigh Hutchinson 64
George Hobbins 90
Tuesday 1st October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 15
Joe Jagger 51pen
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Hirst 25, 72
Kyle Wordsworth 78
Saturday 5th October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 21
Alex Cusack 30
Andrew McCreadie 32
Myles Foley 67
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 44
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 45
Stuart Hill 86
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 37
Alex Knaggs 51
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 30
Samuel Smith 51
3-2
Att: 237
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRhys Meynell 57pen
Calum Ward 73
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 47, 51, 55, 78
Morgan Brough 66
5-0
Att: 336
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJason Pembleton 24pen
Thomas Pearson 60
Ryan Thompson 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 31
Christopher Jackson 34, 61
Joshua Walker 56
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-0
Att: 141
Retford FC
Retford FC
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
East Hull
East Hull
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKyle Wordsworth 48
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 24
Lewis Pickering 82
Saturday 12th October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 7
Daniel Brooks 31
Jordan Smith 86
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 74
1-1
Att: 505
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyRussell Fry 86
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 15, 65
Aidan Day 29
Daniel Facey 52
Ben Bodle 57
Leon Hurles-Brook 68
6-0
Att: 421
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 51
1-3
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoseph Thornton 30
Kieran Hirst 70pen
Kyle Wordsworth 85
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 43
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 22
Benjamin Partridge 28
2-2
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 49, 52
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
Saturday 19th October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
North Ferriby
North FerribyAndrew Taylor 35
1-0
Att: 261
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 1
Simon Harrison 53
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayToby Harris 9
Retford FC
Retford FCJoshua Street 37
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDan O'Connor 62
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 72
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
East Hull
East HullDavid Watts 61
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 18, 59pen
2-3
Att: 190
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 8, 35
Daniel Facey 50
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke Raynor-Mistry 48
Gary King 65, 72
Liam Parker 84
Jason Field 89
5-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 59, 63, 78
Ryan Hallsworth 76
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 64
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Snodin 13
Adam Baskerville 16
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 2pen
Ryan Thompson 61, 76
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 4
Ashley Bell 55
Mark Ferguson 70
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 46, 64pen
2-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 16
Liam Flanagan 84
Casey Stewart 90
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMaximilian Dungworth 4, 82
Lewis Bingham 19
Conor Higginson 43
Sean Dickinson 64
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 18
Kieran Hirst 30pen, 57pen
Samuel Race 42
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 57
Tyla Bell 83
Tuesday 29th October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 44
Mark Ferguson 78
2-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 40
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 16
Kane Reece 17
Jack Cowgill 39
Richard Collier 45
Rhys Meynell 85pen
5-1
Att: 88
HT: 4-0
Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 66
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 27
Nathan Perks 90
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 60
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 5
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRhys Meynell 11pen
Kane Reece 20
Calum Ward 57
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 53
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 40
Jaime Ture 50
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 6
Gary King 83
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 32
Wednesday 6th November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4
Att: 87
HT: 3-3
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
Saturday 9th November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 56
1-4
Att: 145
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 11, 21, 37
Lewis Pickering 82
Campion
CampionJason Carney 18
Mohammad Qasim 53, 57, 67
Daniel Facey 83
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamTyler Bradley 49
Samuel Smith 56pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 9
Charlie Birley 30, 50
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJoshua Street 63
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Terhaerdt 53
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 17, 71, 80
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 25
Rhys Meynell 57pen
Luke McCrum 73
Jack Owen 78
4-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLiam Parker 11
Gary King 85
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 89
1-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 34
Joe Dale 45
Laurence McKay 53
(Match abandoned after 90+2 mins - floodlight failure - result stands)
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 45
Nathan Morritt 59
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Burton 81
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownTawanda Rupere 42
Stuart Hill 52
Saturday 16th November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 4, 45, 56
Franisco Matos 40
4-1
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 54
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 15, 59
Fraser Lancaster 73
3-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 37
Reece Moody 45pen
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 15
Eddie Birch 38
Danny Emmerton 74
3-1
Att: 619
HT: 2-1
East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 23
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke Raynor-Mistry 1
Ben Davison 27
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 62
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 31
1-4
Att: 145
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 24, 76
Ryan Poskitt 33
Luke Williams 87
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 35, 58
Adam Watson 66
3-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 22, 77
Callum Mawbey 55
Saturday 30th November, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 73
Joshua Bowkett 90
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 48
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAdam Gowing 20
Reece Moody 27pen
Jake Reed 30
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-1
Att: 366
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 67
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 1, 30
Adam Scott 29
Shay Evans-Booth 32, 55pen
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 22
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
A-A Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
(Match abandoned after 85 mins - 1-1 - serious injury)
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 14
Callum Mawbey 40
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
Saturday 7th December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRyan Poskitt 57
Adam Baskerville 90
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 45
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 43
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 48
Samuel Smith 66
Micah Bishop 77
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfFranisco Matos 53
Nathan Perks 75
2-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 52
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe Smithson 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 49
Darryl Winter 67
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5
Att: 227
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 15, 70
Danny Emmerton 36pen
James Piercy 54, 58
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 25
Liam Flanagan 51
Jon Vass 66
Casey Stewart 76
Saturday 14th December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Smithson 20og
Josef Turner 30
Thomas Cropper 75
Oliver Grady 90pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 2, 27, 57, 82
Mark Ferguson 12, 40
Ryan Hallsworth 32
Daniel Youel 75
8-2
Att: 60
HT: 5-1
East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 31
Robbie Tomlinson 77
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Robinson 63
Joshua Street 90
2-5
Att: 83
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 4
Daniel Buttle 16pen, 80
Luke Anderson 21
Jaime Ture 35
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 6
Luke Raynor-Mistry 54
Ben Davison 80
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Saturday 21st December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 51
Masassa Kianga 87
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 48
Saturday 28th December, 2019
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 55, 66
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 2
Jake Reed 57
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Matthews 50
Paul Grimes 82
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownTom Bradley 65
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Waldron 12
Amir Berchil 80
Kane Reece 83
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Alex Rippon 40
Simon Harrison 63
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 3, 71pen
Luke Williams 55
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 14pen
Matthew Robinson 45
Adam Scott 81
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 39, 53
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-0
Att: 140
Selby Town
Selby Town
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 18, 40pen
Kai Hancock 43, 78
4-1
Att: 93
HT: 3-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 38
Saturday 4th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 34
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 6
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 8
Herve Sezerano 90
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48
Haydn Goddard 55
Joshua Street 65, 79
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 75
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 28, 57
Jordan Turner 46
3-3
Att: 302
HT: 1-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 18, 38
Kai Hancock 45
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 33
Kieran Greenaway 50
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 18, 27, 29
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRhys Meynell 15pen
Calum Ward 30, 55
Shaun Mundy 78, 82
5-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
East Hull
East HullSteven Etherington 39, 84
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 174
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 48, 75
Joe Dale 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 23
Masassa Kianga 52
2-0
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 22
Liam Flanagan 40, 42
Casey Stewart 45
Joshua Walker 89
5-3
Att: 270
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 52, 85
Andrew Horbury 90
Saturday 11th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 85, 89
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 58
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 63
Callum Stone 87
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 30, 63pen
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emmerton 14, 47
Jamie Forrester 28
3-2
Att: 260
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 36
Luke Williams 80
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0
Att: 112
Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 17, 45, 65
Kain Rogerson 45
Liam Flanagan 56
Joshua Walker 62
Ryan Gothard 76
7-3
Att: 302
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 19
Toby Harris 29, 68
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Field 50
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 26, 76
2-1
Att: 251
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill 90
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKai Hancock 13, 68
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 38
Bruno Holden 90
Saturday 18th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Price 9
Lewis Bingham 42
Sean Dickinson 75
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 87
1-5
Att: 152
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 20, 28, 53
Liam Flanagan 23
Joshua Walker 67
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 10, 72pen, 89pen
Leon Hurles-Brook 16
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 21
Kallum Findley 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 43
Nathan Perks 58
Ryan Hallsworth 75
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 48
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 4
Callum Foster 88
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Tomlinson 70og
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Retford FC
Retford FCGareth Davies 4, 42
Joshua Street 39
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 71
1-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 51
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 53pen
1-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 25th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 10, 48
Connor Chapell 88
Mark Fereday 90
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 46
East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 67
1-10
Att: 35
HT: 0-4
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Foulds 30, 32, 37, 55, 65
Benjamin Partridge 43, 60, 74
Sean Dickinson 78
Lewis Bingham 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 26
1-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Fewkes 54
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-0
Att: 184
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 4
Jake Reed 22
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 23
Carl Stewart 65
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 33
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 38
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 45
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 44
Steven Simpson 80, 90
Kai Hancock 82, 90pen
5-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 12pen
Tuesday 28th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 60pen
Zephaniah Thomas 89
North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 17
Andrew Taylor 67
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Wednesday 29th January, 2020
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
1-4
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8
Carl Stewart 59pen
Brett Lucas 64
Luke Sellers 67
Saturday 1st February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 10pen
Tyler Walker 35
Luke Williams 69
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
East Hull
East Hull
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 60
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30, 68
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLewis Andrew 20, 72
Dan O'Connor 31
Unknown 89og
4-2
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 73, 90
North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 27
1-1
Att: 361
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Field 16
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 52
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 79
Benjamin Partridge 85
Lewis Murr 90
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 62
Matthew Morton 87
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Varley 75
Joshua Street 85
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKai Hancock 90
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTyler Bradley 45
Thomas Wilson 62
Wednesday 5th February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 63
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44
Joshua Rogerson 47
Saturday 8th February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
East Hull
East Hull
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 56
Thomas Roebuck 69
Samuel Fewkes 71
3-1
Att: 212
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 13pen
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 49
Zakaria Khalifa 84
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoe Dale 45
Thomas Corner 88
2-1
Att: 343
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 70
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRhys Meynell 5pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 65
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-0
Att: 127
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlex Knaggs 6og
Conner Williamson 90
Alfie Dodsworth 90, 90
4-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 39
Richard Medcalf 70
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 44
Jordan Smith 60
Daniel Trott 85
3-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 90pen
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Saturday 15th February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 15
1-2
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 72
Zakaria Khalifa 83
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 15
Jamie Forrester 24pen
Luke Lofts 25
3-1
Att: 340
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe Smithson 90
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 30
Callum Wilson 44
2-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 15
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCallum Littlejohn 25
George Slack 83
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 8, 11, 39, 55
Liam Flanagan 18, 33, 56
Joshua Rogerson 21
Samuel Cable 37
Joshua Walker 48, 78
11-2
Att: 348
HT: 7-1
East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 35pen
Iuri Braz 49
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 43, 45
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Owen 68
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 66
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 46
Andrew McCreadie 76
Leon Hurles-Brook 89
Wednesday 26th February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 35
Calum Ward 62
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 29th February, 2020
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Foulds 35
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 2
Matthew Ord 42, 48
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 31
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 83
1-1
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyWilliam Annan 68
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 26pen
Patrick Sykes 74
Stephen Walker 88pen
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 89
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 11
Liam Flanagan 55, 68, 90
Daniel Walker 84
5-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 38
Wednesday 4th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Street 13
Luke Anderson 42
Nathan Peat 45
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 7th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 52
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 42, 47
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 31
Ryan Thompson 33
2-1
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 6
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 5
Mark Fereday 28
Matthew Ord 61
Charlie Stewart 83
Daniel Wood 85
5-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
East Hull
East Hull
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 229
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
North Ferriby
North FerribyLuke Lofts 9
Gary Bradshaw 16
2-0
Att: 409
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 36
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 3
Aidan Kirby 75
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 410
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 80
Craig Nelthorpe 90
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 75, 88
Elliot Broughton 80
Cenk Acar 89
4-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 10th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 4, 7, 14pen
Cenk Acar 74
Gary King 81
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 83
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 14
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 30
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDan O'Connor 4
Chris Murray 44
Saturday 14th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Campion
Campion
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 17th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Retford FC
Retford FC
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Wednesday 18th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 21st March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Campion
Campion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P East Hull
East Hull
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
Tuesday 24th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 25th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Friday 27th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 28th March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Campion
Campion
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Tuesday 31st March, 2020
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
P-P East Hull
East Hull
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 1st April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Campion
Campion
Thursday 2nd April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Friday 3rd April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
P-P Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Saturday 4th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Campion
Campion
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P East Hull
East Hull
Tuesday 7th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
Wednesday 8th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 11th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 14th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Wednesday 15th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Campion
Campion
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Saturday 18th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Retford FC
Retford FC
P-P Campion
Campion
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 21st April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Selby Town
Selby Town
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Thursday 23rd April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 25th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
P-P Hallam
Hallam
Campion
Campion
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Selby Town
Selby Town
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
Tuesday 28th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wednesday 29th April, 2020
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Campion
Campion
Unscheduled
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies