| Matches | Saturday 17th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 79
1-8
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3
Liam Higton 31
Harry Burke 42
Joshua Sunter 47
Adam Drury 90
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
Att: 108
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 75
1-0
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 10
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 59
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 67
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 51
Adam Baskerville 55
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 19pen
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 59
Jordan Smith 80
William Britton 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
East Hull
East Hull
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 89
1-5
Att: 96
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 6
Daniel Walker 18, 52
Christopher Jackson 24
Alex Burton 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 7, 30
Bradley Kilburn 57
Jack Owen 75
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 29
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 19
1-5
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 11, 67, 87
Billy Rhodes 32
Ashley Emmett 67
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 10
Will Tomlinson 66pen
2-1
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 12
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44
Joshua Gelder 57
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29
Ryan Hallsworth 78
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 2 6 7
2 Hemsworth MW 2 6 4
3 Garforth Town 2 6 4
4 Silsden 2 6 2
5 Staveley MW 2 4 2
6 Liversedge 2 4 1
7 Albion Sports 2 3 6
8 Grimsby Borough 2 3 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 2
10 AFC Mansfield 2 3 0
11 Penistone Church 2 3 0
12 Bottesford Town 2 3 -3
13 Bridlington Town 2 1 -1
14 Maltby Main 2 1 -1
15 Thackley 2 1 -1
16 Knaresborough 2 1 -2
17 Eccleshill United 2 1 -3
18 Handsworth 2 1 -3
19 Barton Town 2 0 -4
20 Athersley Rec 2 0 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 4 10 6
2 Retford FC 3 9 5
3 Winterton Rangers 3 9 5
4 Skegness Town 4 7 3
5 North Ferriby 4 7 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 9
7 Nostell MW 2 6 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 2
9 Parkgate 4 6 -3
10 Brigg Town 4 4 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge 3 4 -1
12 Swallownest 3 4 -2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 -3
14 Dronfield Town 3 3 2
15 Rossington Main 3 3 -2
16 Ollerton Town 4 2 -3
17 Campion 3 2 -3
18 Hallam 2 1 -1
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 -6
20 East Hull 3 0 -16

Click here for more details