| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
10th FACEP Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
31st FAV1Q Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
September
September
7th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1Att: 243HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1Att: 243HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
14th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0Att: 154HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0Att: 154HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
October
October
1st WRCC1 Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  26th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  29th LC3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm