| Matches | Saturday 24th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th August, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 36pen
1-3
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnGreg Smith 35
Craig Westcarr 48
Ryan Baldwin 88
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Colne
ColneLee Pugh 39
Max Hazeldine 51
Richard Baker 55
Aiden Chippendale 62
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Droylsden
Droylsden
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBrett Agnew 75og
Daniel Earl 83, 86
3-1
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoseph Danby 2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeGeorge Bosworth 56
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 15
James Dean-Atkinson 40
James Petronzio 65
Lewis Bemrose 70
Joshua Venney 72
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Harrop 48
Niall Heaton 67og
2-5
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 58
Brice Tiani 62
Ashley Flynn 65, 90
Stephen Crawford 86
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 90
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 76
Isaac Collier 90
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 21
Nathan Hunt 59
Mohammad Qasim 67, 82
Thomas Ponter 71
Adam Shaw 86
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 48pen
Thomas Corner 80
2-1
Att: 275
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 87
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 75
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua O'Neil 51
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 64
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrad McGowan 36
Brandon Bagley 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 75og
Christopher Jackson 86
2-1
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe Smithson 33
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Gary King 81
Leigh Hutchinson 86
3-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 4 9 9
2 Yorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
3 Goole AFC 3 9 8
4 Garforth Town 3 7 4
5 Liversedge 3 7 2
6 Thackley 4 7 1
7 Albion Sports 4 6 8
8 AFC Mansfield 3 6 2
9 Hemsworth MW 3 6 1
10 Silsden 3 6 1
11 Bridlington Town 3 4 4
12 Staveley MW 3 4 1
13 Handsworth 3 4 -1
14 Penistone Church 3 3 -1
15 Bottesford Town 3 3 -4
16 Knaresborough 4 2 -5
17 Maltby Main 3 1 -4
18 Eccleshill United 3 1 -5
19 Barton Town 3 0 -6
20 Athersley Rec 4 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 5 13 7
2 Winterton Rangers 4 12 7
3 Parkgate 6 12 0
4 Skegness Town 5 10 6
5 Retford FC 5 10 4
6 North Ferriby 5 10 4
7 Nostell MW 3 9 11
8 Swallownest 4 7 3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 7 -3
11 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 1
12 Campion 4 5 3
13 Dronfield Town 5 4 1
14 Brigg Town 5 4 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge 4 4 -2
16 Hallam 4 4 -2
17 Ollerton Town 5 3 -3
18 Rossington Main 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 3 -7
20 East Hull 5 0 -27

Click here for more details