| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2019/20

FA Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 9th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEinar White 58
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Saturday 10th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69
Ben Hinchliffe 38
3-2Att: 204HT: 2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28
Tom Maddison 77
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TnKurtis Howes 2
Luke Hogan 75, 78
3-0Att: 158HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8Att: 79HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJames Heeley 23
1-10Att: 102HT: 1-4 Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 165HT: 0-1 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 40, 73
Richie Slaughter 87
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2Att: 188HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAiden Kirby 14, 90
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 50
Danny Edwards 83
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 45
Kevin Hayes 58
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4Att: 160HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Shildon
Shildon
0-0Att: 238 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 238
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-7Att: 107HT: 0-3 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88
Unknown 5og
Luke Walker 46
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnNathan Fisher 10
1-3Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13
Joe McFadyen 69, 73
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3
Adam Baskerville 32
2-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Sunday 11th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 58, 66
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 68
3-2Att: 165HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonDale Mulligan 34
Zak Atkinson 60
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenLiam Hudson 39
Aiden Kirby 58
Khurram Shazad 67
3-4Att: 162HT: 1-3 Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27
Tomas Kilifin 33
John Connolly 88
Att: 162
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 39
Nathan Keightley 84
2-5Att: 256HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdAlex Griffiths 32
John Keatley 37
Matthew Scoullar 64
Einar White 71
James Young 79og
Att: 256
HT: 1-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 15, 56
Fred Woodhouse 44
Cieran Jackson 85
Michael Roberts 89
5-1Att: 396HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Edwards 13
Att: 396
HT: 2-1
Saturday 24th August, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 Northwich
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
3:00pm
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTS
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Glossop North End
Glossop North End
3:00pm
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Colne
Colne
3:00pm
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Droylsden
Droylsden
3:00pm
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Loughborough University
Loughborough Uni
3:00pm
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3:00pm
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
3:00pm