| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2019/20

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamMacole Lannaman 83
Reece Treasure 90
2-1Att: 128HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Hawkhead 67
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBilly Law 2
Shaun Mundy 17, 64
Brett Lovell 43
Nathan Keightley 68
5-0Att: 113HT: 3-0 Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
Att: 113
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 38
Ashley Emmett 52
Robbie Miller 56
Kyle Wordsworth 62, 75, 82
Daniel Palmer 70
7-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 Frecheville Davys
Frecheville DavysEzekiel Njobvu 28
Josh Allison 58
Elliet Fox 64
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th September, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAndrew Wright 80
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 39
Jordan Turner 86pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
(at Hallam FC)
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersJoseph Mellor 78og
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 45
Matthew Hughes 46
Nash Connolly 52
Luke Hogg 78
Samuel Leach 88
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 9
Reece Fielding 18
Declan Slater 22
Kane Swinburn 44
Kurtis Turner 89
5-1Att: 51HT: 4-0 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 57
Att: 51
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 2, 12pen
Thomas Cadzow 25
Bradley Kemp 29
Billy Law 37, 42
Andrew Ring 58, 63
8-0Att: 110HT: 6-0 Burngreave
Burngreave
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 17
Owen Hall 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 7
Firth Clifton 71
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
(Hall Green United win 6-5 on penalties)
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 16
Lynton Karkach 43
2-1Att: 197HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecPedro Filipe Seviha 77
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 20, 32
Kieran Hirst 38
Robert Oldham 48
4-4Att: 103HT: 3-1 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWReece Hawkshaw 15
Sam Severn 72
Mitchell Wiltshire 80
Craig Allen 90
Att: 103
HT: 3-1
(Worsbrough Bridge Athletic win 4-3 on penalties)
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticShaun Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
(at Handsworth FC)
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Short 4, 29, 45
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 54
Nash Connolly 70
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Shelley
ShelleyMatthew Waller 35, 90pen
2-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAlfie Dodsworth 21
Kai Hancock 57
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3Att: 303HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v7:45pm Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
7:45pm
Unscheduled
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
vv Hallam
Hallam