| Matches | Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 9th October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 2, 12pen
Thomas Cadzow 25
Bradley Kemp 29
Billy Law 37, 42
Andrew Ring 58, 63
8-0Att: 110HT: 6-0 Burngreave
Burngreave
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 7, 90
Darren Mansaram 42
Jordan Snodin 61
Ryan Poskitt 68pen
5-3Att: 105HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 44
Christopher Jackson 65
Liam Flanagan 80
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
Att: 87
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 9 20 17
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 18 19
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 7
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 8 16 8
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 7 16 6
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 15 12
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
8 ThackleyThackley 8 13 0
9 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 8 12 6
10 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 11 4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 9 10 0
12 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 10 -3
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 10 -6
14 SilsdenSilsden 8 9 -6
15 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 7 8 -5
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 8 -11
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 10 7 -11
18 HandsworthHandsworth 6 6 -4
19 Barton TownBarton Town 8 6 -7
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 9 4 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 23 20
2 Selby TownSelby Town 9 22 18
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 22 12
4 CampionCampion 9 20 14
5 Retford FCRetford FC 11 20 8
6 HallamHallam 10 17 10
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 10 17 8
8 ParkgateParkgate 10 16 -4
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 10 14 1
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 12 3
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 10 -6
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 10 -12
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 9 9 -3
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 8 9 -3
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 9 -6
17 SwallownestSwallownest 9 8 -5
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 8 -7
19 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 8 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 11 0 -51
as at Wednesday 9th October, 2019

Click here for more details