| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
6th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
9th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 13, 25
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
9th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 13, 25
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
12th Frdly Emley AFC
AFC EmleyRob Boardman 71, 88pen
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 90
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
12th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
AFC EmleyRob Boardman 71, 88pen
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 90
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
16th Frdly Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
16th - Friendlies
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
20th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 41
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
20th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 41
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
23rd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 242HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
23rd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 242HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
27th Frdly South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
27th - Friendlies
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
August
August
3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRikki Paylor 33
Declan Parker 48
2-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 78
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRikki Paylor 33
Declan Parker 48
2-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 78
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
10th FACEP Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
24th FACP Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
September
September
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0Att: 212HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0Att: 212HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2Att: 124HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2Att: 124HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWUnknown 38og
Jason Davies 45
Seon Ripley 90
3-2Att: 154HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 20, 52pen
Att: 154
HT: 2-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWUnknown 38og
Jason Davies 45
Seon Ripley 90
3-2Att: 154HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 20, 52pen
Att: 154
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 50
1-5Att: 166HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 7
Adam Wilson 12
Jason Davies 58, 83, 86
Att: 166
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 50
1-5Att: 166HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 7
Adam Wilson 12
Jason Davies 58, 83, 86
Att: 166
HT: 0-2
October
October
5th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 56
1-1Att: 287HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 25
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 56
1-1Att: 287HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 25
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
8th SHSC2 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersJoseph Mellor 78og
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 45
Matthew Hughes 46
Nash Connolly 52
Luke Hogg 78
Samuel Leach 88
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersJoseph Mellor 78og
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 45
Matthew Hughes 46
Nash Connolly 52
Luke Hogg 78
Samuel Leach 88
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
12th FAV1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
12th - FA Vase First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 5
Sidney Santos 52
2-1Att: 142HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 74
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 5
Sidney Santos 52
2-1Att: 142HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 74
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
  19th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  5th LC3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Campion
Campion
7:45pm
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Campion
Campion
7:45pm
  9th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v2:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
2:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v2:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
2:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  18th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSC3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
vv Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
vv Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW