| Matches | Saturday 20th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 72
Marc Cooper 81
2-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 2
Scott Vernon 55
Bitton
BittonMcClennan Groves 5, 89
Benn Lewis 45og
3-2
Att: 159
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 2, 3
(Toolstation Cup, at Bridgwater FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
Field
FieldNick Doherty 4, 44
Danial Softley 50
Ben McCready 86
4-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJamie Allsop 4
Richard Collier 34, 84
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 37
Ryan Williams 60pen
2-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 4
Jack Warwick 15, 47
Jordan Annable 29
Ross Duggan 44, 77
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 10
Mason Gee 55
Chris Lovett 65
Alex Irwin 81
4-3
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18, 28, 49
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 41
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Kirton Brickworks
Kirton BrickworksUnknown
1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt
Ashley McEwan
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 30
Keiron Walker 59
Sam Robinson 62
Danny Emmerton 72
4-0
HT: 1-0
South Cave United
South Cave Utd
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 80
1-1
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 54
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 68
Leigh Hutchinson 70
2-4
HT: 0-2
Stamford Town
Stamford TownOliver Brown-Hill 19, 26
Charlie Ward 79, 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details