| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2019/20

Friendlies Fixtures for

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Rivis 52, 55
Dan Ward 85
Ryan Blott 87pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneUnknown
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening (2)
Christopher Jenkinson
Joe McFadyen
Brett Agnew
Kieran Jordan
 
(at St Mary's College, Hull)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5Att: 156HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 158HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 47pen
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Friendlies
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 10, 28, 62, 64
Adam Scott 54
Gareth Davies 81
7-1HT: 3-1 Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnDarren Dye 25

HT: 3-1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Friendlies
Epworth
Epworth
0-5HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 25
Luke Anderson 55, 74, 76
Gareth Barlow 57

HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlhassane Keita (2)
Ashley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Trialist
5-0 Kirk Deighton
Kirk Deighton
 
(at East End Park Ground)
Friday 5th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 20, 89
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedNicholas Guest 31
Marko Basic 32
Tom Greaves 36
Damian Reeves 57
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Huntington Rovers
Huntington RvrsUnknown 58
1-8HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Wilkinson 11
Jordan Chippendale 21
Alex Low 25
Sean Hunter 48
Daniel Williams 62
Mark Simpson 67pen, 87
Charlie Marshall 89

HT: 0-3
(at Haxby Sports Pavilion, New Earswick, York)
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel Nichols 2
1-0HT: 1-0 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s

HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 54
Marc Cooper 62
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 71pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Walker 20
1-3Att: 156HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 19, 26
Kyle Jordan 81
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 7, 50
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyHarry Jessop 70
Levi Gallimore 85

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 9, 45

HT: 0-2
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Thomas Spall 88pen

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7Att: 1536HT: 0-4 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJoshua Kayode 7
Matt Crooks 21, 42
Michael Smith 29
Jamie Proctor 63, 73
Carlton Morris 84
Att: 1536
HT: 0-4
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Bissett 1
Liam Flanagan 7pen
2-1Att: 173HT: 2-0 Hull City XI
Hull City XITommy Best 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenAwais Khan 80
1-7HT: 0-4 Avro
AvroUnknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81

HT: 0-4
Steeton
SteetonJack Richmond 42
Ben Clarkson 86
2-2HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 3, 31

HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Frank Zalo
Fernando Moke
4-3 Cameroon Community
Cameroon CommunityLamin Coley
Brice Tiani
Fabrize
 
(at East End Park Ground)
Monday 8th July, 2019
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyZackary Sangster 87
1-6Att: 148HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCDanny Ellis 5
Nathan Cartman 24, 72
Ben Atkinson 49, 53
Will Hayhurst 90
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamUnknown 85
1-1HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 12

HT: 0-1
(Appleby Frodingham win Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 13
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0HT: 1-0 LIV Supplies
LIV Supplies

HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 118HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDonald Chimlaka 7
LeBron Umbeki 14
Jake Day 25
Alex Wiles 40
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20

HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20, 80
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Rothwell Town
Rothwell TownBen Andrew 49
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 9
George Thomson 39, 45
Mark Beck 48
Josh Falkingham 59
Jack Muldoon 60
Brendan Kiernan 85pen
7-0Att: 333HT: 3-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 333
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 13, 25
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 6, 26, 41, 48, 52, 70, 76pen
7-3HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 64, 84, 86

HT: 3-0
(at Wolfreton School 4G)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 43
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 67
2-0HT: 1-0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 18
Simon Harrison 37, 86
Bruno Holden 78
Alex Rippon 80
5-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJordan Turner 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 72
1-4Att: 151HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldKarl Demidh 2
Marc Newsome 56
Mitchell Dunne 69pen, 81
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 1250HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
Shelley
Shelley
0-1HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

HT: 0-0
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
 
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 40
1-2HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedUnknown 10
Tom Greaves 80

HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn (2)
Aiden Savory (2)
Fernando Moke (2)
Stephen Crawford
7-0 Hunslet
Hunslet
 
(at Fleet Lane)
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyEddie Birch 16
Tom Corner 55
2-1HT: 1-0 Hull City U23s
Hull City U23sJosh Ward 65

HT: 1-0
Friday 12th July, 2019
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 31
1-7Att: 656HT: 1-4 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIAlex Wollerton 4
Elliot Simoes 6
Trialist 15, 44, 60, 64, 72
Att: 656
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRob Boardman 71, 88pen
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 90
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 26
1-1HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 89

HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 64
1-1Att: 107HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 14
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Ball
1-1Att: 143 Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody
Att: 143
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownZephaniah Thomas 70
Danny South 86

HT: 0-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TnJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0Att: 180HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 379HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 27
Charlie Birley 63
3-0Att: 202HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Att: 202
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 140 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 140
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLee Eddie
Chris Lovett
Matthew Bradley
3-5Att: 122 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warwick
Ross Duggan (2)
Brett Lucas
Cameron Dear
Att: 122
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnCallum Dye 38
Josh Toynbee 50
Sam Wilkinson 56
3-2HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 67
Charlie Dolling 79

HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 39
Daniel Williams 51

HT: 0-1
(at Ben Rhydding Sports Club)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 100 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 100
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brook 10
Zach Cashburn 60
Jack Varley 64
Ainsley Finney 77
4-1HT: 1-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 44

HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1Att: 70 AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Att: 70
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 140HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 74
Jed Phillips 78
Matthew Templeton 83
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0Att: 307HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 15
1-7HT: 1-4 Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71

HT: 1-4
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 11
Smith 43
Joshua Morrall 72
3-0HT: 2-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn

HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4Att: 2417HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
Monday 15th July, 2019
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 12pen
1-2Att: 402HT: 1-0 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 75pen
Jack McKay 81
Att: 402
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sAaron Haswell 52
Nick Hutton 72
2-1HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Jordan 77

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80
1-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 18
James Gregory 20
Adam Chapman 76
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-4Att: 105 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan (2)
Jack Warwick
Brett Lucas
Att: 105
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
8-1Att: 40 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 40
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2Att: 650HT: 0-0 Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 86
1-5Att: 52HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNeil Heaton 12
Harrison Blakey 20
Aiden Savory 31
Stephen Crawford 55
Adam Field 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15
Conner Harman 77
2-3HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Turner 22, 56pen
James Faulkner 39

HT: 1-2
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 35
Luke Francis 44, 45
Leon Howarth 46pen, 61, 62, 76
Bailey Hobson 84
8-0HT: 3-0 Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys

HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 38
1-1Att: 149HT: 1-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIWill Lancaster 22
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt 23
Sean Dickinson 26
Conor Higginson 66
3-2HT: 2-1 Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 45, 60pen

HT: 2-1
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 40
Bruno Holden 55
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75

HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 14, 27
Michael Coulson 37
Wayne Brooksby 53
James Walshaw 57
5-1Att: 422HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 23
Att: 422
HT: 3-1
(David Holland Memorial Trophy)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 32, 68
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59

HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 85

HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1HT: 0-1 Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43

HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39

HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 1 6
Trialist 2 76
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Selston
SelstonHenry Brooks 22
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownAaron Brettell 31
1-5HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 8, 54
Brad Walker 62, 66
Daniel Thirkell 77

HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 60
Graeme Severn 72
2-1HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity XI
Gainsborough Trinity XIGeno Robinson 25pen

HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 27
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 46
Owen Murphy 73
Jordan Hines 88
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-2 Emley AFC
AFC EmleyDanny Farrer 7, 36
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4HT: 0-1 Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 31
Trialist 47
George Milner 63
Daniel Gordon 81

HT: 0-1
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyAleks Starcenko 78

HT: 0-0
Friday 19th July, 2019
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 22, 30
Mark Simpson 54
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 76
4-4HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Thomas 32
Josh Shields 39, 77
Joe Jagger 81

HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 23, 38
Adam Baskerville 70, 81

HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30, 48
Jack Debnam 35
Daniel Trott 52
Louie Humble 55
Adam Drury 60
6-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham TownChris Price 85pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 31
Benjamin Thornton 55
2-5Att: 80HT: 1-0 Sheffield United Development Squad
Sheffield United Development SquadAngelo Capello 51, 70, 76
Skerritt 53
Viggars 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3Att: 416HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 21
Elliot Simeos 68
Mal Palmer 74
Att: 416
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61

HT: 2-0
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 72
Marc Cooper 81
2-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 2
Scott Vernon 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Bitton
BittonMcClennan Groves 5, 89
Benn Lewis 45og
3-2Att: 159HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 2, 3
Att: 159
HT: 2-2
(Toolstation Cup, at Bridgwater FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53

HT: 1-2
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
Field
FieldNick Doherty 4, 44
Danial Softley 50
Ben McCready 86
4-3Att: 48HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Allsop 4
Richard Collier 34, 84
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 37
Ryan Williams 60pen
2-6HT: 1-4 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 4
Jack Warwick 15, 47
Jordan Annable 29
Ross Duggan 44, 77

HT: 1-4
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88

HT: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 10
Mason Gee 55
Chris Lovett 65
Alex Irwin 81
4-3HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18, 28, 49

HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 41
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Kirton Brickworks
Kirton BrickworksUnknown
1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt
Ashley McEwan
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 30
Keiron Walker 59
Sam Robinson 62
Danny Emmerton 72
4-0HT: 1-0 South Cave United
South Cave Utd

HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 80
1-1HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 54

HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 68
Leigh Hutchinson 70
2-4HT: 0-2 Stamford Town
Stamford TownOliver Brown-Hill 19, 26
Charlie Ward 79, 85

HT: 0-2
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAiden Savory 35, 63, 71
3-2Att: 227HT: 1-0 Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sEmmanuel Amissah 83, 89
Att: 227
HT: 1-0
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sUnknown 3, 31
2-2HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 45
Jack Normanton 71

HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 13, 18pen, 50
Nicky Darker 40
4-1HT: 3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareUnknown 55

HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 72
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe Busby 14
Craig Disley 34
2-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XILennon Stead 90
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6Att: 56HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5-1 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTrialist 33
1-6Att: 64HT: 1-3 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sAshley Austin 15
Baz Franklin 17pen, 48
David Masudi 30
Callum Woodhouse 55
Sam Morrell 85
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 31pen
1-3HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 50
Daniel Trott 75
Jack Bradbury 80

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 8

HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 242HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2HT: 2-0 Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 47, 49

HT: 2-0
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRichard Collier 4
1-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 60
Luke Mangham 84pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 2
Ashley McEwan 9
Lewis Price 15
Aaron Hewitt 81
Lewis Bingham 87
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Guiseley
GuiseleyKaine Felix 11
Aaron Martin 22
Aran Soleman 46
Aleks Starcenko 61
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCThomas Burgin 8
Shay Evans-Booth 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70

HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Smith 5, 68
Christopher Jackson 8, 42, 53
Daniel Walker 10, 72
Joshua Walker 12
Liam Flanagan 25
Harry Bissett 78pen
Unknown 80og
11-2Att: 104HT: 6-1 Riccall United
Riccall UtdSean Hymers 35
Luke Durham 86
Att: 104
HT: 6-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4Att: 287HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84

HT: 0-1
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 49
Ryan Poskitt 51
 
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83

HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown (2)
 
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown (2)
2-4 High Green Villa
High Green VillaRyan Ruddiforth (2)
Matthew Jacobs
Daniel Foster
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownNeil Patience 44
1-1HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

HT: 1-0
Huddersfield Town Elite Development Team
Huddersfield Town Elite Development TeamDarnell Mintus 19
Oliver Shackleton 33
Andrew Ijiwole 78
Kai Herbert 87
4-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCharlie Birley 16
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
(Tigers Cup Semi-Final)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 10
Ashley McEwan 15
Sam Stretton 20
Aaron Hewitt 65
Unknown 75og
5-1HT: 3-0 Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 55

HT: 3-0
Shelley
ShelleyOliver Ghee 66
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Martin 56
Ashley Ellis 77
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Friday 26th July, 2019
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBen Walker 53
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Field
Field
1-0 Campion
Campion
 
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 3
Marley Grant 45pen
Leon Howarth 46, 51
Jamie Austin 75
Jacob France 88
6-3HT: 2-1 Selston
SelstonJoe Naylor 17
Henry Brookes 50
Guy Wilding 61

HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Allison 71
1-6HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdKevin van Veen 9, 14pen, 45
Olufela Olomola 36, 66
Mason O'Mally 46

HT: 0-4
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 12, 37, 83
Reece Moody 17pen, 22, 71
Braedon Steel 41
7-1HT: 5-1 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesCallum Harrison 7

HT: 5-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJoe Norton 15, 16, 42
Olly Baldwin 55pen
Michael O'Connell 73
5-1HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 35

HT: 3-1
(at Hutton Cranswick FC)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5Att: 116HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinBrodie Lichfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 27
1-0HT: 1-0 Crowle Town Colts
Crowle Town Colts

HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 20, 33, 74

HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39

HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 21
1-0HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW

HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70

HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 10, 18, 50, 56
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyJames Piercy 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4HT: 0-2 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80

HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 45
Robert Youhill 76
William Lenehan 78
Sam Cook 80
4-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36pen
Ryan Poskitt 75

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 80pen
Christopher Howard 84
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 18, 70
Andrew Norfolk 41
Lewis Taylor 64
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
(Tigers Cup Third-Place Play-Off, at Bishop Burton College)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
A-A Retford FC
Retford FC
 
(Match abandoned at half-time due to rain - 2-0)
Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJacob Norburn 9
Joshua Morrall 44
Gary King 65
Callum Robinson 68
George Hobbins 72
5-1HT: 2-0 Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJosh Toynbee 69

HT: 2-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 28
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayNathan Stephenson 9
Kieron Parnaby 65

HT: 0-1
Monday 29th July, 2019
Friendlies
Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
0-9 Hallam
Hallam
 
Horbury Town
Horbury TnUnknown 23og
Abdou Bojang 29, 33
3-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRichard Collier 78
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emmerton 58
Daniel Norton 65
2-1Att: 287HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United U23s
Scunthorpe United U23sYasin El-Mhanni 11
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Slone 37
1-7HT: 1-3 Hednesford Town
Hednesford TnTom Elliott 22
Bradley Wells 39
Kieran Wells 45
Osebi Abadaki 57, 84
Izak Reid 65
Kristian Scott 73

HT: 1-3
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 46
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIRaynner Silva 21pen
Cameron Wilson 30
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 60, 85
2-9Att: 145HT: 0-7 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsConnor Smythe 6, 14, 52
Gavin Rothery 10, 37
Joe Lumsden 24
Vaughan Redford 26
Jimmy Williams 28
Trialist 75
Att: 145
HT: 0-7
(Bill Cook Trophy)
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedElliot Harrison 9
Trialist A 43
Marko Basic 60
Corey Gregory 75
Trialist B 83
Nicholas Guest 88
6-2HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Dale 70
Jordan Carter 80

HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 22
Brett Lovell 55
2-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 12
Eddie Church 51
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 75
1-4HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 18
Lewis Bingham 24, 60
Ashley McEwan 70

HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster Magnets
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthIren Wilson 72
Leon Howarth 90

HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 4
Will Tomlinson 25pen
2-2HT: 2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 45
Jack Wightwick 50

HT: 2-1
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 1024HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdMark Duffy 44
Leon Clarke 52, 74
Att: 1024
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 64
Thomas Johnson 75
2-5HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United U23s
Scunthorpe United U23sClayton Lewis 14
Jo Cummings 21
Jai Rowe 28, 35
Lewis Butroyd 73

HT: 0-4