| Matches | Saturday 6th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 54
Marc Cooper 62
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 71pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Walker 20
1-3
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 19, 26
Kyle Jordan 81
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 7, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyHarry Jessop 70
Levi Gallimore 85
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 9, 45
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Thomas Spall 88pen
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7
Att: 1536
HT: 0-4
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJoshua Kayode 7
Matt Crooks 21, 42
Michael Smith 29
Jamie Proctor 63, 73
Carlton Morris 84
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Bissett 1
Liam Flanagan 7pen
2-1
Att: 173
HT: 2-0
Hull City XI
Hull City XITommy Best 52
Silsden
SilsdenAwais Khan 80
1-7
HT: 0-4
Avro
AvroUnknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81
Steeton
SteetonJack Richmond 42
Ben Clarkson 86
2-2
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 3, 31
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Frank Zalo
Fernando Moke
4-3 Cameroon Community
Cameroon CommunityLamin Coley
Brice Tiani
Fabrize
(at East End Park Ground)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details