| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75

HT: 1-0
16th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75

HT: 1-0
20th Frdly Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
20th - Friendlies
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
23rd Frdly North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
23rd - Friendlies
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
27th Frdly Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
27th - Friendlies
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
30th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
August
August
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
10th FACEP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3Att: 82HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3Att: 82HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
20th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
24th FACP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
31st FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
September
September
7th FAC1Q Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3
Frank Zalo 65
Jake Thompson 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3
Frank Zalo 65
Jake Thompson 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
14th FAV2Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
24th LC2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4Att: 119HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4Att: 119HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
October
October
5th NCELP Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 15
1-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 15
1-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 35
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 35
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
30th WRCC1 Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
30th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
November
November
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 53pen
Joe Walton 56
2-3Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 21
Jack Bradbury 57
James Petronzio 90pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 53pen
Joe Walton 56
2-3Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 21
Jack Bradbury 57
James Petronzio 90pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
19th LC3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWEdward Cass 20
Sidney Santos 90
2-1Att: 145HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Att: 145
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWEdward Cass 20
Sidney Santos 90
2-1Att: 145HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Att: 145
HT: 1-1
December
December
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 18, 55
Jack Shepperd 81
3-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBilly Mole 40
Tom Jackson 62
Oliver Fearon 73
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 18, 55
Jack Shepperd 81
3-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBilly Mole 40
Tom Jackson 62
Oliver Fearon 73
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC4 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
vv Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
vv Liversedge
Liversedge
 
  tbc NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
vv Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
vv Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur