| Matches | Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 20
Gary King 33
Daniel Reid 40
3-3Att: 56HT: 3-0 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 51
Ben Hinchliffe 66
Marc Cooper 77
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
(Barton Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Short 4, 29, 45
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 54
Nash Connolly 70
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Shelley
ShelleyMatthew Waller 35, 90pen
2-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAlfie Dodsworth 21
Kai Hancock 57
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3Att: 303HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 25 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 11 24 20
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 23 10
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 10 22 17
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 11 21 14
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 13 21 -5
9 ThackleyThackley 12 19 1
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 17 4
11 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 17 3
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 16 -10
13 SilsdenSilsden 14 15 -6
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 12 13 -2
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 13 -7
16 HandsworthHandsworth 9 12 -2
17 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 10 -12
19 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 14 32 23
2 CampionCampion 13 29 21
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 13 25 10
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 13 24 17
6 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 14 21 1
9 Retford FCRetford FC 17 21 -4
10 HallamHallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 13 20 -1
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 14 13 -9
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 13 12 -7
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 14 10 -17
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Tuesday 12th November, 2019

Click here for more details