| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
9th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
16th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15
Conner Harman 77
2-3HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Turner 22, 56pen
James Faulkner 39

HT: 1-2
16th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15
Conner Harman 77
2-3HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Turner 22, 56pen
James Faulkner 39

HT: 1-2
19th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 23, 38
Adam Baskerville 70, 81

HT: 0-2
19th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 23, 38
Adam Baskerville 70, 81

HT: 0-2
24th Frdly Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown (2)
24th - Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown (2)
27th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70

HT: 1-2
27th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70

HT: 1-2
August
August
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
10th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
24th FACP Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2Att: 291HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2Att: 291HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
31st FAV1Q Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2Att: 174HT: 3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2Att: 174HT: 3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
September
September
3rd FACPR Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 57
1-4Att: 280HT: 0-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSCedwyn Scott 41pen, 50pen
Luke Page 72
Mark Fitzpatrick 81
Att: 280
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 57
1-4Att: 280HT: 0-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSCedwyn Scott 41pen, 50pen
Luke Page 72
Mark Fitzpatrick 81
Att: 280
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Shaun Mundy 13
2-1Att: 211HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 45
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Shaun Mundy 13
2-1Att: 211HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 45
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 88
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Youhill 63
Colin Heath 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 88
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Youhill 63
Colin Heath 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 77
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 77
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 57
1-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 30
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 57
1-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 30
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
October
October
5th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 29
James Faulkner 39
Niah Payne 56
3-2Att: 133HT: 2-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 15
Marko Basic 90
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 29
James Faulkner 39
Niah Payne 56
3-2Att: 133HT: 2-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 15
Marko Basic 90
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
22nd WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 89
1-3Att: 179HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 39, 71, 84
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
22nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 89
1-3Att: 179HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 39, 71, 84
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Tadcaster Albion removed from competition, Goole AFC reinstated)
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Tadcaster Albion removed from competition, Goole AFC reinstated)
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 54, 90
2-1Att: 163HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 75
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 54, 90
2-1Att: 163HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 75
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
November
November
9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAdama Ambo 13og
Chris Adams 15
Billy Logan 28, 53
4-2Att: 217HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 57, 61
Att: 217
HT: 3-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAdama Ambo 13og
Chris Adams 15
Billy Logan 28, 53
4-2Att: 217HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 57, 61
Att: 217
HT: 3-0
19th LC3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 5, 60
James Dean-Atkinson 20
Joshua Venney 80
4-1Att: 97HT: 2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 50
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 5, 60
James Dean-Atkinson 20
Joshua Venney 80
4-1Att: 97HT: 2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 50
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2Att: 148HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2Att: 148HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
December
December
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57
Jordan Windass 90
2-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 21
Michael Burke 52, 74, 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57
Jordan Windass 90
2-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 21
Michael Burke 52, 74, 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 28
Terence Barwick 85
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 7
Ross Duggan 18
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 28
Terence Barwick 85
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 7
Ross Duggan 18
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
vv Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
vv Goole AFC
Goole AFC