| Matches | Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticShaun Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
(at Handsworth FC)
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 89
1-3Att: 179HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 39, 71, 84
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Tadcaster Albion removed from competition, Goole AFC reinstated)
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 45
Fernando Moke 69
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 6pen, 8, 88pen
Josh Greening 41
4-5Att: 173HT: 3-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 2
Sam Barker 28
Charlie Marshall 39, 52
Mark Simpson 63
Att: 173
HT: 3-3
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAndrew Cooper 29, 64
2-4Att: 97HT: 1-3 Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 4
Laurence Surhaindo 32, 62
Aidan Kirby 37pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 4
Ashley Bell 55
Mark Ferguson 70
3-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 46, 64pen
2-3Att: 93HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 16
Liam Flanagan 84
Casey Stewart 90
Att: 93
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 10 20 10
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 10 20 9
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 8 19 16
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 9 18 18
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 ThackleyThackley 10 16 1
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 15 -9
10 Goole AFCGoole AFC 11 14 4
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 9 13 -5
12 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 10 12 3
13 SilsdenSilsden 11 12 -6
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 10 -1
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 11 10 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 7 9 -3
17 Barton TownBarton Town 10 9 -7
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 10 8 -9
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 11 7 -12
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 4 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 12 29 24
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 11 22 11
5 ParkgateParkgate 12 22 -1
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
7 Retford FCRetford FC 14 21 1
8 HallamHallam 12 20 10
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 9 15 10
11 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
12 Brigg TownBrigg Town 11 13 0
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 11 12 -4
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 10 11 -3
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 11 11 -6
17 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 12 11 -9
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 12 10 -14
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Tuesday 22nd October, 2019

Click here for more details