| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20

HT: 0-1
9th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20

HT: 0-1
16th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 35
Luke Francis 44, 45
Leon Howarth 46pen, 61, 62, 76
Bailey Hobson 84
8-0HT: 3-0 Frecheville Davys

HT: 3-0
16th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 35
Luke Francis 44, 45
Leon Howarth 46pen, 61, 62, 76
Bailey Hobson 84
8-0HT: 3-0 Frecheville Davys

HT: 3-0
20th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88

HT: 1-1
20th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88

HT: 1-1
26th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 3
Marley Grant 45pen
Leon Howarth 46, 51
Jamie Austin 75
Jacob France 88
6-3HT: 2-1 Selston
SelstonJoe Naylor 17
Henry Brookes 50
Guy Wilding 61

HT: 2-1
26th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 3
Marley Grant 45pen
Leon Howarth 46, 51
Jamie Austin 75
Jacob France 88
6-3HT: 2-1 Selston
SelstonJoe Naylor 17
Henry Brookes 50
Guy Wilding 61

HT: 2-1
31st Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthIren Wilson 72
Leon Howarth 90

HT: 0-0
31st - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthIren Wilson 72
Leon Howarth 90

HT: 0-0
August
August
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Porritt 37
Sean Hunter 49
Mark Simpson 51
3-0Att: 155HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Porritt 37
Sean Hunter 49
Mark Simpson 51
3-0Att: 155HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
10th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
17th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0Att: 108 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 108
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0Att: 108 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 108
20th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 21
Leon Howarth 55pen, 77
3-1Att: 114HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 2
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 21
Leon Howarth 55pen, 77
3-1Att: 114HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 2
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
24th FACP 1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0Att: 277HT: 4-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0Att: 277HT: 4-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0Att: 121HT: 2-0 Shelley
Shelley
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0Att: 121HT: 2-0 Shelley
Shelley
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
10th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 63, 79
2-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 11
Jack Warner 58
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 63, 79
2-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 11
Jack Warner 58
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
15th FAV2Q Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 67
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1
Aaron Kitao 6
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 67
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1
Aaron Kitao 6
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 35
Joe McFadyen 62pen
Chris Adams 70
3-0Att: 234HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 35
Joe McFadyen 62pen
Chris Adams 70
3-0Att: 234HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
25th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 56
Harry Mitchell 90
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 56
Harry Mitchell 90
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
October
October
5th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
22nd SHSC2 Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticShaun Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
22nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticShaun Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
(at Handsworth FC)
(at Handsworth FC)
29th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 31
Ross Duggan 75
2-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 3
Ehsan Mohammed 14
Johnny Pugh 40
Leon Howarth 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
29th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 31
Ross Duggan 75
2-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 3
Ehsan Mohammed 14
Johnny Pugh 40
Leon Howarth 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
November
November
12th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 23
Leon Osborne 54
Leon Howarth 56
Marley Grant 61
Callum Walton 86
5-3Att: 110HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 20, 40, 78
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 23
Leon Osborne 54
Leon Howarth 56
Marley Grant 61
Callum Walton 86
5-3Att: 110HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 20, 40, 78
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
December
December
7th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0Att: 207 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 207
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0Att: 207 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 207
  14th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Silsden
Silsden
7:45pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Silsden
Silsden
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
March
March
  4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
April
April
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
  4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  11th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm