| Matches | Sunday 1st September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Sunday 1st September, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0Att: 121HT: 2-0 Shelley
Shelley
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaNeil Monaghan 35
Paul Foy 51
Stephen Rothwell 60
3-6
(aet)Att: 67HT: 1-390: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 9, 22, 31, 116
Ryan Hallsworth 92
Franisco Matos 102
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
90: 3-3
St Helens Town
St Helens TnHenry Kamara 79
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 20
Jack Wilson 25
Kieran Hirst 55, 75
Kyle Wordsworth 85
5-6Att: 116HT: 2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 28, 57
Dan O'Connor 37, 68
Gary Bradshaw 43
Conner Harman 44
Att: 116
HT: 2-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4 9 9
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 9 8
4 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 7 4
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 7 2
6 ThackleyThackley 4 7 1
7 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 6 8
8 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 3 6 2
9 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 3 6 1
10 SilsdenSilsden 3 6 1
11 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 4 4
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 1
13 HandsworthHandsworth 3 4 -1
14 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 3 -1
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 3 -4
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 2 -5
17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 3 1 -4
18 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 1 -5
19 Barton TownBarton Town 3 0 -6
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 13 13
2 Selby TownSelby Town 5 13 7
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 6 13 6
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 5 12 5
5 ParkgateParkgate 6 12 0
6 Retford FCRetford FC 5 10 4
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 9 11
8 SwallownestSwallownest 4 7 3
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 5 7 2
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 7 -3
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 5 6 1
12 CampionCampion 4 5 3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 4 1
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 5 4 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 4 4 -2
16 HallamHallam 4 4 -2
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 5 3 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 6 0 -34
as at Sunday 1st September, 2019

Click here for more details