| Matches | Saturday 31st August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st August, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Graham St Prims
Graham St Prims
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Avro
Avro
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 35, 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughKyle Siddle 2
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 56
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 56, 63
James Osborne 86
3-0Att: 119HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJack Brown 68
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 57
Daniel Williams 87
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 57
Luke Harrop 64
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Washington
WashingtonLewis McGeoch 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 66
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 31, 39
Richard Collier 50
Adam Hayton 68
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJames McGrane 26
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 9
Jonathan Fusco 74
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonLiam Chambers 6, 53
Jack Snape 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 71pen
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 22
Marc Cooper 73
Craig Disley 80
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0Att: 97HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Smyth 10, 21
Richard Hanslow 26, 71, 90
Jake Dickinson 79
Oliver Roome 88
7-0Att: 50HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 50
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5Att: 124HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Thompson 44
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 53, 60
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Carlisle City
Carlisle CityJordan Palmer 14
Jordan Irving 86
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2Att: 174HT: 3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 80
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
(at Farsley Celtic FC)
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 290HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 10
Morgan Brough 47
Att: 290
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4 9 9
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 9 8
4 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 7 4
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 7 2
6 ThackleyThackley 4 7 1
7 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 6 8
8 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 3 6 2
9 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 3 6 1
10 SilsdenSilsden 3 6 1
11 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 4 4
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 1
13 HandsworthHandsworth 3 4 -1
14 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 3 -1
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 3 -4
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 2 -5
17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 3 1 -4
18 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 1 -5
19 Barton TownBarton Town 3 0 -6
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 6 13 13
2 Selby TownSelby Town 5 13 7
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 6 13 6
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 5 12 5
5 ParkgateParkgate 6 12 0
6 Retford FCRetford FC 5 10 4
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 9 11
8 SwallownestSwallownest 4 7 3
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 5 7 2
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 7 -3
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 5 6 1
12 CampionCampion 4 5 3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 4 1
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 5 4 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 4 4 -2
16 HallamHallam 4 4 -2
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 5 3 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 6 0 -34
as at Saturday 31st August, 2019

Click here for more details