| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Thomas Spall 88pen

HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Thomas Spall 88pen

HT: 0-1
13th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 379HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
13th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 379HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
16th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80
1-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 18
James Gregory 20
Adam Chapman 76
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
16th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80
1-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 18
James Gregory 20
Adam Chapman 76
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
20th Frdly Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53

HT: 1-2
20th - Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53

HT: 1-2
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
23rd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6Att: 56HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
23rd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6Att: 56HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
27th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5Att: 116HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinBrodie Lichfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
27th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5Att: 116HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinBrodie Lichfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
August
August
3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
10th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8Att: 79HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8Att: 79HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
1-5Att: 62HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3
Liam Higton 31
Harry Burke 42
Joshua Sunter 47
Adam Drury 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
1-5Att: 62HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3
Liam Higton 31
Harry Burke 42
Joshua Sunter 47
Adam Drury 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
September
September
7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 47 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 47
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 47 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 47
14th FAV2Q Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)Att: 105HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)Att: 105HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2Att: 124HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2Att: 124HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20
Jack McMenemy 30pen
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20
Jack McMenemy 30pen
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
25th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 56
Harry Mitchell 90
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 56
Harry Mitchell 90
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Jacob Fenton 49, 58
Dayle Hutson 64
Daniel Boulton 84
5-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Jacob Fenton 49, 58
Dayle Hutson 64
Daniel Boulton 84
5-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35
Kieran Thompson 70
3-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35
Kieran Thompson 70
3-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
12th FAV1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)Att: 63HT: 1-090: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
12th - FA Vase First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)Att: 63HT: 1-090: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
  19th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  23rd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Scunthorpe United U23s
7:45pm
23rd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Scunthorpe United U23s
7:45pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm
November
November
  2nd FAV2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
2nd - FA Vase Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  6th LC3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  9th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  13th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
13th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
  16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm