| Matches | Wednesday 6th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 6th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 41HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Froggatt 19
Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75
Sam Finlaw 70
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 46, 90
Nathan Peat 65
Bruno Holden 70
4-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 73pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 6
Kyle Wordsworth 87, 90
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullDavid West 26
Joshua Ward 28
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4Att: 87HT: 3-3 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
Att: 87
HT: 3-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 9 19 15
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 12 18 -6
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 17 5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 16 4
11 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 13 16 -9
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 13 -5
15 SilsdenSilsden 12 13 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 8 12 -1
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 10 -11
18 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 32 25
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 25 12
5 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 12 21 15
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
8 Retford FCRetford FC 16 21 -2
9 HallamHallam 12 20 10
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 13 18 -2
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 12 17 -2
13 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 13 13 -6
16 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 10 -15
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Wednesday 6th November, 2019

Click here for more details