| Matches | Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 13, 18pen, 50
Nicky Darker 40
4-1HT: 3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareUnknown 55

HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 72
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe Busby 14
Craig Disley 34
2-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XILennon Stead 90
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6Att: 56HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5-1 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTrialist 33
1-6Att: 64HT: 1-3 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sAshley Austin 15
Baz Franklin 17pen, 48
David Masudi 30
Callum Woodhouse 55
Sam Morrell 85
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 31pen
1-3HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 50
Daniel Trott 75
Jack Bradbury 80

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 8

HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 242HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2HT: 2-0 Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 47, 49

HT: 2-0
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRichard Collier 4
1-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 60
Luke Mangham 84pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 2
Ashley McEwan 9
Lewis Price 15
Aaron Hewitt 81
Lewis Bingham 87
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Guiseley
GuiseleyKaine Felix 11
Aaron Martin 22
Aran Soleman 46
Aleks Starcenko 61
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCThomas Burgin 8
Shay Evans-Booth 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70

HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Smith 5, 68
Christopher Jackson 8, 42, 53
Daniel Walker 10, 72
Joshua Walker 12
Liam Flanagan 25
Harry Bissett 78pen
Unknown 80og
11-2Att: 104HT: 6-1 Riccall United
Riccall UtdSean Hymers 35
Luke Durham 86
Att: 104
HT: 6-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4Att: 287HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Tuesday 23rd July, 2019

Click here for more details