| Matches | Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBrandon Webster 67
Luke Walker 69
Connor McMillan 90
3-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Long Buckby
Long BuckbyJimmy Smith 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
(at Clipstone FC)
Rylands
Rylands
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51
Ashley Flynn 11, 42
Matthew Sykes 90
5-4Att: 55HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17
Henry Cook 48
Jack McMenemy 73, 90
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3Att: 96HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 47
1-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 3, 62
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 50
Sean Hunter 53
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14
Shaun Mundy 23
Jordan Coduri 37
Danny Howes 58
4-3Att: 222HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen
Jonathan Hill 89
Att: 222
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 27
Nathan Perks 90
2-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 60
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
A-A Swallownest
Swallownest
 
(Abandoned after 77 minutes - 2-0 - floodlight failure)
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 5
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 11pen
Kane Reece 20
Calum Ward 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 53
1-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 40
Jaime Ture 50
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 6
Gary King 83
2-1Att: 104HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 32
Att: 104
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 9 19 15
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 12 18 -6
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 17 5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 16 4
11 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 13 16 -9
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 13 -5
15 SilsdenSilsden 12 13 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 8 12 -1
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 10 -11
18 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 32 25
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 25 12
5 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 21 16
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
8 Retford FCRetford FC 16 21 -2
9 HallamHallam 12 20 10
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 13 18 -2
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
13 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 13 13 -6
16 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 10 -15
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Saturday 2nd November, 2019

Click here for more details