| Matches | Tuesday 17th September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th September, 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDeclan Parker 2pen, 30
Seon Ripley 18
Jason Davies 45
Sidney Santos 48
5-2Att: 124HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9
Robbie Leaning 90
Att: 124
HT: 4-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 114
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 5 10 9
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 5 10 7
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 5 10 2
4 ThackleyThackley 5 10 2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 9 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
7 Goole AFCGoole AFC 5 9 6
8 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 5 9 3
9 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 5 9 2
10 SilsdenSilsden 6 9 1
11 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 4 7 2
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 5 7 0
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 5 7 -4
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 5 6 6
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 6 6 -3
16 HandsworthHandsworth 4 5 -1
17 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 5 4 0
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 5 4 -7
19 Barton TownBarton Town 5 3 -5
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 6 0 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 7 16 15
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 6 15 7
3 Retford FCRetford FC 7 14 6
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 7 14 6
5 Selby TownSelby Town 6 13 6
6 ParkgateParkgate 8 13 -2
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 4 12 12
8 CampionCampion 6 11 5
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 7 10 2
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 7 10 -1
11 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 7 9 -1
12 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 6 7 2
13 SwallownestSwallownest 6 7 1
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 6 6 -1
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 6 5 -1
16 HallamHallam 6 5 -4
17 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 5 4 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 5 4 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 8 0 -38
as at Tuesday 17th September, 2019

Click here for more details