| Matches | Saturday 10th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69
Ben Hinchliffe 38
3-2Att: 204HT: 2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28
Tom Maddison 77
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TnKurtis Howes 2
Luke Hogan 75, 78
3-0Att: 158HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8Att: 79HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJames Heeley 23
1-10Att: 102HT: 1-4 Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 165HT: 0-1 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 40, 73
Richie Slaughter 87
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2Att: 188HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 14, 90
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 50
Danny Edwards 83
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 45
Kevin Hayes 58
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4Att: 160HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Shildon
Shildon
0-0Att: 238 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 238
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-7Att: 107HT: 0-3 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88
Unknown 5og
Luke Walker 46
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnNathan Fisher 10
1-3Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13
Joe McFadyen 69, 73
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3
Adam Baskerville 32
2-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-3Att: 321HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 32, 56, 90
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 32
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Corner 37
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 13, 90
Bruno Holden 47
3-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Tonkinson 30
Lewis Pickering 60
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 22, 42
Adam Scott 47
4-1Att: 144HT: 3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 58pen
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 7
Christopher Jackson 22pen
Liam Flanagan 80
3-2Att: 140HT: 2-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 30
Stuart Hill 67
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 16
Jan Budjz 25og
Gary King 33
3-1Att: 91HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 42
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
Att: 62
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 1 3 6
2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 1 3 3
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 1 3 3
4 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 1 3 2
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 1 3 1
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 1 3 1
7 SilsdenSilsden 1 3 1
8 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1 1 0
9 ThackleyThackley 1 1 0
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 1 1 0
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 1 1 0
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 1 0 -1
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1 0 -1
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 1 0 -1
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 1 0 -2
18 Barton TownBarton Town 1 0 -3
19 HandsworthHandsworth 1 0 -3
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Retford FCRetford FC 2 6 4
2 ParkgateParkgate 2 6 2
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 2 4 3
4 Skegness TownSkegness Town 2 4 2
5 Selby TownSelby Town 2 4 1
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 2 3 4
7 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 1 3 3
8 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 1 3 2
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 2 3 2
10 Brigg TownBrigg Town 2 3 1
11 SwallownestSwallownest 2 3 -2
12 CampionCampion 1 1 0
13 HallamHallam 1 1 0
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 1 1 0
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 2 1 -2
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 2 1 -5
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 2 0 -3
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 2 0 -4
20 East HullEast Hull 2 0 -7
as at Saturday 10th August, 2019

Click here for more details