| Matches | Saturday 21st September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st September, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20
Jack McMenemy 30pen
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 35
Joe McFadyen 62pen
Chris Adams 70
3-0
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 88
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Youhill 63
Colin Heath 77
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 2
Adam Drury 60
Jack Debnam 61
Caine Winfarrah 65
Joshua Venney 88
5-2
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 45pen
Joel Sutton 49
Silsden
Silsden
0-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35, 76
Stephen Crawford 53
Matthew Sykes 87
Fernando Moke 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 86
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 15
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 23
Mohammad Qasim 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 9pen
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 7
1-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownTom Wilson 16
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 35
Aaron Kitao 47
Nathan Perks 89
3-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 8
Jonathan Fusco 23
Brandon Bagley 29
Simon Harrison 83
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 57, 75
Declan Heath 60
Joshua Street 78
4-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 56
Ashley Emmett 63pen
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 60
Tyla Bell 63
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 89
3-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 71, 76
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 5, 54, 90
Luke Sellers 29
4-1
Att: 285
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 72
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 30
Joshua Nichol 90
2-0
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 13 12
2 Liversedge 6 13 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur 5 12 13
4 Grimsby Borough 6 12 11
5 Hemsworth MW 6 12 4
6 Staveley MW 6 11 7
7 Penistone Church 6 10 2
8 Thackley 6 10 1
9 Maltby Main 6 10 1
10 Albion Sports 6 9 8
11 Goole AFC 6 9 5
12 Knaresborough 7 9 -2
13 Silsden 7 9 -4
14 AFC Mansfield 5 7 0
15 Garforth Town 6 7 -6
16 Handsworth 5 5 -4
17 Eccleshill United 6 4 -1
18 Bottesford Town 6 4 -8
19 Barton Town 6 3 -8
20 Athersley Rec 7 3 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 8 19 17
2 Retford FC 9 18 8
3 Winterton Rangers 7 18 8
4 Selby Town 7 16 9
5 Parkgate 9 16 -1
6 Campion 7 14 6
7 North Ferriby 8 14 4
8 Armthorpe Welfare 8 13 4
9 Nostell MW 5 12 11
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 10 -6
11 Ollerton Town 8 9 -2
12 Dronfield Town 7 8 2
13 Hallam 7 8 1
14 Swallownest 7 7 0
15 Rossington Main 6 7 -3
16 Brigg Town 7 6 -1
17 Hall Road Rangers 7 6 -4
18 Worsbrough Bridge 7 5 -5
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 3 -8
20 East Hull 9 0 -40

Click here for more details