| Matches | Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 85
Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1
HT: 0-1
Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 1 6
Trialist 2 76
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Selston
SelstonHenry Brooks 22
Pickering Town
Pickering TownAaron Brettell 31
1-5
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 8, 54
Bradley Walker 62, 66
Daniel Thirkell 77
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 60
Graeme Severn 72
2-1
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Trinity XI
Gainsborough Trinity XIGeno Robinson 25pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
HT: 0-5
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 27
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 46
Owen Murphy 73
Jordan Hines 88
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCDanny Farrer 7, 36
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 31
Trialist 47
George Milner 63
Daniel Gordon 81

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details