| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Saturday 8th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaquille McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitcham Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Wales 17
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0
Att: 102
Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 44
Andrew Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 33, 51
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 5, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 15
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 25
Ryan Johnson 71, 85
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 72
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 1, 52
James Handley 81
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 7
Joel Sutton 48
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 18pen
Nick Black 35
Joe Thornton 36, 54
Jimmy Beadle 73
George Conway 84
6-3
Att: 367
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 49
Benjamin Thornton 56
Farbod Yousefi 90
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 30
Mike Garrod 81
2-1
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 5
Tuesday 11th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 53
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLouis Kirk 33
Daniel Chambers 62
Scott Phillips 83
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 47
1-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16, 72
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 14, 51
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 9
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 18pen
Josh Greening 44
Nick Black 62
3-4
Att: 315
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 43, 74, 90
Samuel Foulds 69
Wednesday 12th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonathan Slater 52
Phil Winn 79
2-3
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Brown 47
Ellis Wall 63
Kieran Watson 75
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 7
Dean Conway 55
2-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Outram 16
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJamie Hadfield 33
Mitcham Husbands 76
2-3
Att: 534
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Nelthorpe 11
James Cottingham 23og
Adam Somes 78
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 77
Sam Finlaw 79
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 82
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-0
Att: 78
Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 55
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 35
Lewis Clarkson 49
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 11, 21
Adam Wisdom 45
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 22nd August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 22pen
Daniel Cunningham 27
Michael O'Brien 54
Alex Cusack 84
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 63
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 60, 62
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 50pen
Liam Nelthorpe 55og
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 7, 70
Kieran Wells 56
Gareth Griffiths 79
Alex Rippon 90
5-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 13
Oliver Graham 89
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 63
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRuben Jerome 49
1-7
Att: 166
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 17, 21, 53
Conor Sellars 33, 57
Jack Waddle 65
Mitcham Husbands 85
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 12
Josh Greening 34, 90
Andrew Milne 42
George Conway 79
5-0
Att: 311
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whitley 14
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 3, 87
Adam Carter 80
Tuesday 25th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 36pen
1-6
Att: 47
HT: 1-3
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 1, 49, 57
Alec Denton 13, 32
Liam Nelthorpe 88
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsChristopher Gowen 83og
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 51
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Retford United
Retford United
0-0
Att: 76
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 45
Adam Baker 86
2-0
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 26th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 26, 30, 83
Luke Mangham 86
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 17
Jordon Cooke 22, 34
Kyle Jordan 27
Mitcham Husbands 47
5-1
Att: 377
HT: 4-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 31
Saturday 29th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 7
Michael O'Brien 30
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJamie Barnwell 82
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 45
1-3
Att: 139
HT: 1-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 25
Tom Robinson 34, 38
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 12
Andrew Wood 22, 90
Joe Walton 85
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Oliver 57
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 14
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 78
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSimon Hore 47og
Conor Sellars 73
Christopher Adam 83
3-4
Att: 410
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 12, 78
Jamie Brown 13
Jamie York 58
Tuesday 1st September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 42
Archie Watson 84
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 83
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 11
Connah Judson 52
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 73
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Samuel Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthStephen Warne 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Conway 42
Andrew Milne 73
Adam Baker 83, 89
4-1
Att: 306
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 9
Wednesday 2nd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
Parkgate
ParkgateSamuel Foulds 26, 32
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 8
Aaron Moxam 63
Saturday 5th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 193
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 30
Kyle Jordan 45
Mitcham Husbands 70, 90
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 81
Clipstone
ClipstoneHenry Sibenge 7
Adam Somes 23
2-2
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Conway 71
Josh Greening 90
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 44
James Walker 75
2-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 52
Matt Heath 64
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCorey Mortimer 2
Gareth Owen 23, 83
Scott Phillips 86
4-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 5
Lawrence Heward 34
Marc Cooper 88
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBen Bowring 45
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
Wednesday 9th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 18, 67
Jamie Barnwell 28
Ryan Thompson 90
4-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 10
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 4, 14
Joshua Hemmingway 9
Matt Outram 28
Farbod Yousefi 85, 89
6-0
Att: 148
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11, 13
Mitcham Husbands 53
Andrew Ofosu 87
4-0
Att: 404
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 12th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 88pen
1-5
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 8
William Waudby 53
Ombeni Ruhanduka 66, 75, 87
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 44
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 4
Scott Phillips 22, 49
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 31
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 75pen
Mark Simpson 84
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 25
Daniel Clayton 41
George Conway 70
Adam Baker 75
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 33
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 31
Kieran Wells 42
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 63pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Stuart 72
Bradley Kerr 78
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 42
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Lee 20og
Tom Elliott 36
Kyle Jordan 39
Conor Sellars 87
4-0
Att: 413
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 86
1-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 5, 79
Kurtis Morley 66
Ellis Wall 72
Adam Scott 73
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Whitley 69
1-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 31
Alex Cusack 44
Omar Habeeb 89
Marcus Edwards 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 25
Ryan Cooper 65
2-2
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Carter 52
Bradley Kerr 72
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 80
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 2
Sam Denton 32
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 35
Adam Baker 90
2-0
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 19th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 6
Kieran Benson 25
Joe Lumsden 60
Stuart Preston 88
James Handley 90
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames French 72
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 81
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 2
Ryan Nicholls 15
Joel Sutton 76
Benn Lewis 90
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 45pen
Bradley Jones 90
2-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20, 41, 85
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 4
Marcus Edwards 90
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 25, 40pen
Joseph Danby 70
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 41
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 22
Gareth Owen 68
Ashley Dexter 77
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 15, 45
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuke Gordon 5
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
Thackley
Thackley
0-6
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 4
Jonathan Froggatt 12, 70
Ben Starosta 20
Colin Marrison 62
Alex Rippon 82
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitcham Husbands 62
4-0
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 22nd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 20, 50
2-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 39
Scott Whittington 80
Luke Johnson 85
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthColin Marrison 48
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 10
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 41
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 2
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Retford United
Retford United
0-8
Att: 124
HT: 0-4
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 8, 34, 80, 89
Brody Robertson 14, 25
Daniel Trott 71, 83
Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 14
Mark Whitehouse 28
2-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 47
Saturday 26th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 89
Clipstone
Clipstone
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 28pen, 34
Gareth Owen 39
Scott Phillips 79
4-3
Att: 181
HT: 3-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 1
Patrick Miller 43
Jimmy Beadle 63pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 90
1-3
Att: 221
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 89
Conor Higginson 73
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 27, 35
Luke Mascall 90
3-2
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 52
Courtney Hastings 77
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthColin Marrison 35
1-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 24
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 45
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPhil Winn 58
Christopher Rodgers 80
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 62
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Pashley 5
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 15
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 21
Aaron Moxam 67
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kerr 1, 45
Adam Carter 65
3-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBen Grech-Brooksbank 58
Matthew Reay 89
Tuesday 29th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Finlaw 17
Alec Denton 30, 55pen, 63
Christopher Salt 34
James Ashmore 48
Oliver Ryan 75
7-0
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Retford United
Retford United
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 31, 50
Richard Adams 33, 64
Colin Marrison 45
Kieran Wells 67
6-3
Att: 101
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 27
Omar Habeeb 74
Brice Tiani 87
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 14
1-6
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndrew Hawksworth 23
Mark Simpson 27, 35
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 55, 80
Luke Mangham 69
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Bennett 9
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Beckles 36
Wednesday 30th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 9
Brian Cusworth 57
2-5
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 10
Alexander Flett 41
Brody Robertson 45, 55
Marc Cooper 68
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 16
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
Friday 2nd October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 11
Jimmy Beadle 20pen, 33pen
Adam Baker 30
4-1
Att: 579
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 65
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 25
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 33
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 26, 33
Kieran Watson 44, 72
4-1
Att: 124
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen
Thackley
ThackleyBen Beckles 3, 42
2-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCaine Winfarrah 56
Daniel Trott 63
Marc Cooper 88
Tuesday 6th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 66
1-5
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 16
Scott Phillips 45
Bradley Ricketts 77, 88pen
Ashley Lattimore 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Benn Lewis 73
2-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 41
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 63pen
James Ashmore 76
2-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthColin Marrison 24
Simon Harrison 66
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownZak Brattan 80
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 3
Brian Cusworth 88
Friday 9th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 10
James Kitson 40
2-2
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 45
Liam Radford 47
Saturday 10th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 77
1-0
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 52
Laurence McKay 67
Marc Cooper 75
Luke Mascall 90
4-0
Att: 214
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Liversedge
LiversedgeCallum Barron 47
1-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 20, 85
Christopher Jenkinson 50
Ashley Allanson 65
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 68
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 12
Ged Dalton 70
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 90
1-3
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 89
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneBradley Jones 31
Alec Denton 86
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 16, 40
Alec Denton 53pen
3-2
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Salt 58og
Matthew Turnbull 78
Wednesday 14th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 77
1-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyTristan Innes 53
Mike Garrod 70pen
Thomas Dugdale 79
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 10
Phil Winn 90
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 37
Richard Smith 63
Saturday 17th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 72
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Carter 45
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 71
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-4
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 3, 30
Lewis Taylor 12pen, 17pen
Ged Dalton 51
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 1, 55pen
Jahmal Smith 15, 23, 57
5-0
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 48
Samuel Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 18
Sam Bradley 68
Marcus Edwards 75
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 1, 45, 51
Marc Cooper 63
Luke Mascall 67, 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 10
Courtney Hastings 45pen
Kieran Watson 52
3-0
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 16, 56pen
Jimmy Beadle 38
Matt Heath 45
4-0
Att: 294
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 20
Steven Woolley 58
Conor Higginson 60
3-2
Att: 463
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 27
Henry Gill 29
Tuesday 20th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuke Gordon 14
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 55
Andrew Wood 63
Mike Garrod 79
Ben Beckles 90
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 21st October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 10
Ashley Dexter 18
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 90
1-2
Att: 879
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 3
Jason Mycoe 25
Saturday 24th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 55, 90
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 86
1-0
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 15
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 33
2-0
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 36, 52
Luke Fletcher 38
Richard Adams 56
4-3
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 45, 64, 77
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 11, 57, 59
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Pashley 46
1-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 66
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 4
Matthew Turnbull 80
2-3
Att: 182
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 50
Jordon Cooke 65
Conor Sellars 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 28
Craig Rouse 34
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 11
Alex Cusack 50
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 8, 49, 77
Mark Waters 35
Bradley Kerr 37, 55
6-0
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
Tuesday 27th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 59
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Whitley 7
1-6
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstonePatrick Lindley 6
Alec Denton 46pen, 55
Alex Nightingale 48, 69
Jahmal Smith 63
Wednesday 28th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 84
Aaron Moxam 90
2-5
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Johnston 17, 64
Jason Bradley 26
Adam Lee 43
Bradley Kerr 60
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordon Cooke 9
Mitcham Husbands 23, 33, 86, 87
Kyle Jordan 35
6-0
Att: 440
HT: 4-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 31st October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Calvert 42
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJamie Coulson 85
1-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 34, 57
Ryan Donoghue 60
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 11
Vaughan Redford 14
Kenneth Tafireyi 74
Craig Tonkinson 76
4-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 25pen
Alex Sherwood 68, 90
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 24, 70pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 14
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Conway 20, 60, 72
Josh Greening 52
4-4
Att: 309
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 51, 57pen
Alex Cusack 77, 85
Wednesday 4th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 6
Aran Basi 41
Sam Bradley 46
Marcus Edwards 90
4-3
Att: 93
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 3
Aaron Moxam 26
Aaron Joseph 73
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 29pen
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 22
Saturday 7th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAnthony Bowsley 24og
Jonathan Oglesby 31
Brody Robertson 41, 42
Craig Mitchell 89og
5-0
Att: 177
HT: 4-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 87
1-4
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 25, 90
Adam Baker 43, 69
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 24
Jordan Poole 42
2-5
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 30, 60, 70
Kieran Watson 76pen
Jamie Brown 82
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 1
1-4
Att: 139
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 35
Conor Higginson 74
Steven Woolley 85
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Bennett 45pen
Joseph Danby 78
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 83
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 80
1-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19
Thomas Fleming 39, 45
Wednesday 11th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 26
Matthew Dalton 30
2-5
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 35, 71, 86pen
Lewis Taylor 51
Matthew Turnbull 79
Saturday 14th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthNathan Lovitt 46og
Jonathan Froggatt 80
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 61
Jacob Vernon 86
2-2
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 38
Paul Grimes 41pen
Nathan Smith 66
3-3
Att: 137
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14, 61
Marcus Edwards 36
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 2
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 45, 55, 84
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Mawson 8, 26
Liam Radford 16
Luke Danville 60
4-3
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 37
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 45, 84
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 3, 9
Josh Greening 54
Gregg Anderson 84
4-0
Att: 274
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 20
1-1
Att: 456
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Dickens 55
Tuesday 17th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 16, 43, 69
Paul Wray 21
4-2
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 68
Joshua Hemmingway 89
Wednesday 18th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Friday 20th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 145
Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 21st November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 60
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 82
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 5
Aaron Moxam 13
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 8
Matthew Turnbull 55
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 35
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 52, 55
2-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 2
Kieran Watson 50pen, 53, 86pen
4-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 12
Ryan Farrell 60
Mike Garrod 62
3-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 82
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 78
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 86
2-4
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 4
Lewis Taylor 64
Ged Dalton 90, 90
Wednesday 25th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 60, 64
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 86
Saturday 28th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 10
Stuart Preston 38
Dean Conway 88
3-1
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 45
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 57
Ashley Dexter 64
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 21
Joel Sutton 80
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 69
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinn Kelly 13
Oliver Skerret 33
Josh Snowden 35og
David Dean 65
4-4
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 24, 69
Ben Beckles 80
George Farr 90og
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 77
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 35
Lewis Taylor 64
3-3
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 34, 42
Steve Hopewell 85
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Schofield 25
Samuel Cable 47, 73
Aaron Moxam 87
4-6
Att: 111
HT: 1-5
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 12
Courtney Hastings 30pen, 41
Kieran Watson 39, 81
Jamie Brown 36
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Samuel Dockwray 75
6-0
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Ofosu 44
Mitcham Husbands 53
2-3
Att: 490
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 8
Simon Harrison 13, 64
Tuesday 1st December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
Saturday 5th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Hendrie 30
Marcus Edwards 47, 72
Omar Habeeb 53, 82
5-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 46
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 53
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 14
Clipstone
ClipstoneBradley Jones 69
Oliver Ryan 82
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 48, 57, 64pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAshley Preece 4
Danny Harris 86
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSimon Harrison 14
Kieran Wells 58
2-4
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 23, 50, 85pen
Andrew Norfolk 38
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 64
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 19, 82
William Tolley 56og
Gareth Barlow 75
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 58
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 9th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 15, 25
Marcus Edwards 60
Joe Barden 80
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDean Conway 64
Saturday 12th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 31
Timothy Taylor 85
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 31
Benjamin Cohen 40
Saturday 19th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 12
Alex Cusack 14
Ferdinand Annor 85
3-5
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 44pen
Jacob Vernon 72
Henry Gill 73
Matthew Mathers 88og
Gareth Owen 90
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 86
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAshley Hope 24og
Alexander Flett 40
2-3
Att: 107
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 2pen
Ged Dalton 10
Nathan Kamara 73
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 27
Nicky Walker 42, 61
3-1
Att: 272
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 67pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJordan Outerbridge 67
Sinmi Oyebanji 81
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 40, 69pen
Andrew Norfolk 90
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Kitson 35, 50
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 23
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 87pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27
Alexander Pugh 86og
Saturday 26th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg TownElliot Broughton 43
James Wroot 83
2-1
Att: 212
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJacob Cawsey 45
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 44
Peter Winn 56
Marc Cooper 76
Brody Robertson 89
4-1
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Norbury 66
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBruno Holden 1, 53
2-4
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 2, 44
Adam Scott 39
Steven Carty 83
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 37
Adam Lee 79
2-2
Att: 435
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 5
Steven Woolley 75
Saturday 2nd January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 17
Louis Grant 50
Marc Cooper 69, 89, 90
5-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Johnston 42
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 54
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAndrew Davis 2
Matthew Johnson 32
Devonte Newman-Morton 77, 86
4-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 6th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 13
Aran Basi 32
Omar Habeeb 83
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 10
Saturday 9th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Mathews 77
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Donoghue 65
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 23
William Waudby 82
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 16
Matthew Turnbull 87
2-3
Att: 127
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLuke Fletcher 4, 44
Jonathan Froggatt 46
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 3
Jordan Outerbridge 68
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 58, 70
Oliver Yates 75
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 34
Joseph Danby 67, 87
Ged Dalton 69
Mitchell Hamilton 71
5-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDevonte Newman-Morton 1
Will Wells 5
Wednesday 13th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 70
1-1
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 32
Saturday 16th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownEdward Birch 1
Andrew Norfolk 84pen
2-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJames Hitchcock 6og
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 16
Daniel Trott 33
Jonathan Oglesby 40
Luke Mascall 42
Alexander Flett 72
5-1
Att: 155
HT: 4-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLynton Karkach 7
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 38, 78
Kieran Wells 50
3-1
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJon Roper 34
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 41
Kyle Jordan 58, 63, 65pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 7, 16pen, 78
3-1
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeMax Elliott 55
Tuesday 19th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 9, 90
Jamie Brown 70
Steven Carty 80
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 20, 40
Jordan Outerbridge 52
3-4
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 28, 34
Thomas Dugdale 60, 82
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthStephen Warne 55
Jonathan Froggatt 62
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 20th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 55
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCallum Harrison 90
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 27, 84
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Danville 88
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 19, 32, 83
Saturday 23rd January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 35, 46
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 81
1-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 45, 64, 62
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 18
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 35, 55
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 68
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 32
James Bennett 37
Mitchell Hamilton 63
Joseph Danby 80, 82
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGeorge Conway 83
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 14, 49
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 15
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 45
Joseph Brown 80
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Booth 25, 64, 67
3-0
Att: 427
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 26th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 29
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
Wednesday 27th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharles Fisher 15
Elliot Broughton 19
Luke Anderson 86
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 50
Charles Fisher 75og
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 7
Liam Schofield 72
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 30, 59
Ryan Carroll 38, 82, 89
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Booth 3, 39, 73pen
Adam Ward 33, 47, 60
Tom Elliott 89
Kyle Jordan 90
8-1
Att: 387
HT: 3-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGeorge Conway 9
Saturday 30th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 39
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 59, 85
Joshua Hemmingway 76
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 78
1-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Daniel Cawley 65
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 45pen
Andrew Norfolk 74
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSpencer Lund 38
1-4
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 4, 83pen
Bradley Johnston 33
Gareth Campion 53
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 11
Alex Rippon 90
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Kerr 89pen
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 11, 19pen
2-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 51
Tom Jackson 69
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 36
Joseph Danby 48
Nathan Kamara 88
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneEllis Wall 58
Nicky Walker 76
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 11
Jimmy Beadle 61
Josh Greening 70, 89
4-1
Att: 392
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 24
(at Selby Town FC)
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 7
Ben Beckles 90
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJerome White 44og
Tuesday 2nd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 68pen
1-5
Att: 79
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 2
Ryan Carroll 6, 48
Lewis Bemrose 12
Samuel Forster 14
Wednesday 3rd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 11
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 86
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 35
Charlie Oglesby 90
2-2
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Salt 44
Jahmal Smith 50
Friday 5th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 106
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 6th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 257
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 90
Tuesday 9th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Schofield 19pen, 86, 89
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 25
Daniel Trott 83
Louis Grant 85
Wednesday 10th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 5
Mitcham Husbands 65
Andrew Ofosu 68
Steven Woolley 80
4-3
Att: 730
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 8
Adam Lee 17
Julian Lawrence 43og
Saturday 13th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 57
Joel Sutton 73
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 4pen, 71
2-2
Att: 229
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Ofosu 53
Matthew Booth 87
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 48pen, 69, 85
Nicky Walker 87
4-0
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 77
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 77
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 43
Adam Johnson 72
2-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 22
Andrew Higgins 33og
Alex Sherwood 58
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 23
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 85
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 44
Daniel Fletcher 78
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 49
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 45, 67
Carl Stewart 87
Jimmy Beadle 89
4-1
Att: 512
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 59
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 18
Craig Bentham 22
Thomas Dugdale 53, 77
4-2
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAran Basi 11
Marcus Edwards 85
Tuesday 16th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kidd 20
Danny Harris 64
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 15
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 45
Joshua Hemmingway 90
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joseph Brown 83
6-3
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
Saturday 20th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 53
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 62pen
Corey Mortimer 70
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 11
Chris Adams 22, 45
Joel Sutton 35, 38
Scott Mathews 70og
Jamie Reeson 75
7-1
Att: 97
HT: 5-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 9
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 5
Liam Dickens 35
Matthew Bloomer 37
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Scully 57
Nicky Walker 64, 79
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 36
Gareth Griffiths 57
Richard Adams 90
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 29, 60
Joseph Brown 73
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 31
Joshua Nodder 44
Lee Hill 45
3-2
Att: 201
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlex Nightingale 3
Kyle Jordan 80
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAndrew Davis 88
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 20pen
Daniel Fletcher 27
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMitchell Hamilton 35
Joseph Danby 43
Ryan Cooper 57
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Johnson 60, 80
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3pen
1-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 14, 15, 22
Tuesday 23rd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 11, 53
Richard Adams 24
Gareth Griffiths 67
4-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 17
Ashley Dexter 20
Alex Sherwood 90
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 67
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 59
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Kerr 88pen
Wednesday 24th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 53
Courtney Hastings 81
2-1
Att: 208
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJason Mycoe 11
Saturday 27th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMatthew Parker 20
Paul Grimes 68
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Jenkinson 2
Clipstone
ClipstonePatrick Lindley 62
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 7
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 17
Alex Rippon 90
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Shelton 46
Michael Cuckson 66
2-6
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 21, 87
Adam Lee 42, 61, 74
Jon Roper 73
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Joseph 89
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 22, 63
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 43
Brody Robertson 48, 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 23
Gregg Anderson 38
2-1
Att: 376
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 72
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 19
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-1
Att: 461
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 43
Tuesday 1st March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 41
1-1
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 16
Saturday 5th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 38pen, 62
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTimothy Taylor 78
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Donoghue 69
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMacole Lannaman 55
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 42pen, 45
Retford United
Retford UnitedGareth Campion 69
1-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 6
Kingsley Wetherald 85
Steve Palfrey 90
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 16
Benjamin Cohen 31
Thomas Dugdale 64
3-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSpencer Lund 42
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 50
Luke Mascall 66
Brody Robertson 68
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Eyles 10, 34
Joe Walton 67
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Mawson 85
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 52
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 14
Mitchell Hamilton 28
Lewis Taylor 57
Saturday 12th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 71
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNial Tinsley 53og
Darren Mansaram 64
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMitchell Hamilton 13, 16
Matthew Turnbull 63
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Amadou Jarra 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 27
1-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 10
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 76
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 45pen
Andrew Wood 86
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Johnson 7
Michael Cuckson 50
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 15
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNigel Danby 80
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 78pen
Kurtis Morley 82
2-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 60
Bradley Ricketts 90pen
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 30, 44, 45pen
Josh Greening 84pen
Josh Barrett 88
5-0
Att: 303
HT: 3-0
Retford United
Retford United
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 39, 43
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 28
Steven Wankiewicz 71
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 47
Benjamin Thornton 58, 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 77
1-2
Att: 297
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 25, 45
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 42
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Ofosu 66
Craig Bentham 83og
Wednesday 16th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 73
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Brown 12
Kurtis Morley 89
2-6
Att: 172
HT: 1-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlex Rippon 33, 41, 77
Jonathan Froggatt 38, 63, 64
Saturday 19th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDaniel Norton 46
Henry Gill 89
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 22, 27
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 70, 72
Caine Winfarrah 81, 90
4-0
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 14
Danny Harris 43
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 7, 75
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jonathan Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 33
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 10
Nick Black 75
Josh Greening 80, 90
Carl Stewart 86
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 73
Liam Shepherd 75, 89
Calum Ward 80
4-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 61
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 66
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
Retford United
Retford United
0-6
Att: 86
HT: 0-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Semley 8, 44
Darren Mansaram 33, 66
Richard Smith 49, 68
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 22, 54, 85
Kristian Hargreaves 40
Craig Bentham 48
5-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 2
Courtney Hastings 16
Kieran Watson 20
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 25, 61
Samuel Lingard 71
3-1
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Varley 85
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Johnston 90
Christian Savage 90
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Wednesday 23rd March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 8
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 28
Thomas Brook 51og
Marc Cooper 60
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 17
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownElliot Broughton 12
Luke Anderson 90
Saturday 26th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Semley 30
Craig Aspinall 45
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Donoghue 78
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Thompson 11
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 49pen, 63
Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Trench 36
Oliver Ryan 44
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 70, 84pen
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Eldridge 82
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 45
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 43
Jonathan Froggatt 58pen
Kieran Wells 76
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 16, 23
Aaron Joseph 54
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 30
Daniel Fletcher 39
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 52
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
Att: 427
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 8, 82pen
2-1
Att: 359
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJulian Lawrence 7og
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 15
1-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSimon Harrison 48
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 39
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownSam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Ballington 21
Lewis Bemrose 37
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thursday 31st March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 14, 22
Jacob Vernon 72
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 77
Saturday 2nd April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Firth 19og
Thomas Corner 36
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 90
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 28
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 31, 61
2-4
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 38, 90
Tinotenda Chibaro 41
Brandon Kane 56
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 34
Kurtis Morley 48
Adam Lee 88
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 41
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 23
Mitchell Hamilton 39
2-3
Att: 176
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 2, 46, 90
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 74
Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 5th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 60
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 86
1-1
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Jenkinson 64
Wednesday 6th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Scott 22
1-4
Att: 320
HT: 1-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 20, 27
Steven Carty 41og
Andrew Ofosu 86
Saturday 9th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 21
David Buck 39
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLewis Morgan 12
Asif Hussain 65
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 2, 45
Thomas Fleming 43
Brett Agnew 63, 84
5-2
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Hands 22
Adam Carter 79
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 47, 73
Marc Cooper 39, 69
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Calvert 18
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Laight 5
Alex Lill 36
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 29
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDavid Burniston 12
Aaron Moxam 34
2-5
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 23, 82
Patrick McGuire 43
Andrew Wood 74
Daniel Pett 90
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Brown 11
Courtney Hastings 35
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 44, 48
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 13, 20, 88
Thomas Corner 44pen, 47
5-2
Att: 631
HT: 3-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 11
Simon Harrison 59
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 54
1-0
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 22pen
1-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 74, 90
Thursday 14th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 21
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 64
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 75pen
1-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 38, 65pen, 75
Conor Higginson 58
Saturday 16th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 61
Ferdinand Annor 90
2-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 37
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 27
Luke Mascall 29, 90
3-0
Att: 305
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 83
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDanny Harris 3, 72
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 6, 21pen, 86
Mark Simpson 51
6-1
Att: 94
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Kamara 40
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthWill Eades 38
Daniel Buttle 76, 89
Kieran Wells 78
Harry Groombridge 84
5-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 74
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 65, 86
2-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5, 35
Jonathan Greening 57
Monday 18th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 12
1-3
Att: 314
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 87
Jimmy Beadle 89
Adam Baker 90
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTimothy Taylor 85og
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 87
Retford United
Retford United
Wednesday 20th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 61
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 75
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 8, 33
Ryan Carroll 17, 88
4-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 31
Carl Stewart 80
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 6
1-0
Att: 258
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thursday 21st April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 51
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 8, 48
Kieran Wells 38, 42
Jonathan Froggatt 83
Alex Rippon 88
6-0
Att: 123
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDamian Hopkins 66og
Stuart Preston 75
2-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Darwood 75
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 79
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 16
Brett Agnew 24
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 50
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 45, 74
2-0
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 4
Benny Igiehon 16, 23
3-1
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrian Mdaka 68
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 40
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMohammed Tijani 53
Reece Wesley 74og
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPhilip Lindley 63
1-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 38, 74
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 28
1-0
Att: 531
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 32
Matthew Booth 84, 87
3-2
Att: 322
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 26
Asif Hussain 90pen
Tuesday 26th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 337
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 14
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 20, 45, 54
Benny Igiehon 64
4-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 18
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 27th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 52
Thursday 28th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 15
Benny Igiehon 50, 56
Tinotenda Chibaro 82
4-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 74
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 32
Adam Baker 54
2-1
Att: 845
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Schofield 89
Saturday 30th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2, 24pen, 64
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 20, 65
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 15
Steven Garner 28
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 32, 48, 64
Daniel Buttle 54
Kieran Wells 57
5-0
Att: 301
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 80
1-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 40
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 68, 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Binney 85
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 27
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3
Att: 613
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 88pen
Liam Hudson 90
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 14pen
Tuesday 3rd May, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 53, 62
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 24
1-6
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 29, 65
Simon Harrison 60, 84
Alex Rippon 70
Jonathan Froggatt 86pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Johnston 10
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Thomas 37
Joe Walton 89

Season 2015/16 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies