| Matches | Tuesday 15th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Jonathan Hardy 11
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 86
1-5Att: 80HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCourtney Hastings 5, 79
Kurtis Morley 66
Ellis Wall 72
Adam Scott 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Whitley 69
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 31
Alex Cusack 44
Omar Habeeb 89
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 25
Ryan Cooper 65
2-2Att: 122HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Carter 52
Bradley Kerr 72
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Morris 80
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 2
Samuel Denton 32
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 35
Adam Baker 90
2-0Att: 276HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamRyan Lawty 18og
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Rawson 63
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 80
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 20
Joel Hughes 50, 65
Thomas Rose 60
Daniel Sheriffe 90
5-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Cawley 53
Att: 55
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 10 23 23
2 Worksop Town 9 21 27
3 Handsworth Parramore 7 16 10
4 Bridlington Town 9 15 5
5 Albion Sports 8 15 3
6 Clipstone 7 14 8
7 Barton Town 7 13 10
8 Garforth Town 7 13 2
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 12 3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 12 2
11 Liversedge 8 11 -4
12 Parkgate 7 10 -6
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 10 -14
14 Maltby Main 4 9 7
15 Retford United 8 9 0
16 Pontefract Collieries 7 7 -9
17 Athersley Recreation 10 7 -22
18 Cleethorpes Town 6 6 -3
19 Pickering Town 5 4 -4
20 Armthorpe Welfare 7 4 -14
21 Thackley 5 3 -7
22 Brigg Town 8 3 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 8 22 18
2 AFC Mansfield 7 19 19
3 Bottesford Town 7 18 8
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 17 12
5 Hallam 7 14 9
6 Penistone Church 9 14 7
7 Teversal 8 13 -4
8 Dronfield Town 8 12 1
9 AFC Emley 7 10 5
10 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 3
11 Knaresborough Town 8 10 1
12 Selby Town 9 10 -2
13 Eccleshill United 6 9 9
14 Shirebrook Town 7 8 -1
15 Rossington Main 8 8 -6
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -1
17 Westella & Willerby 8 6 -11
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 4 -6
19 Hall Road Rangers 7 4 -10
20 Grimsby Borough 8 4 -22
21 Winterton Rangers 9 4 -29
as at Tuesday 15th September, 2015

Click here for more details