| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
8th Frdly Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-8 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi
8th - Friendlies
Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-8 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi
11th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Benjamin Thornton 52
4-0HT: 3-0 GB Deaf
GB Deaf

HT: 3-0
11th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Benjamin Thornton 52
4-0HT: 3-0 GB Deaf
GB Deaf

HT: 3-0
13th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldConnor Glavin 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
13th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldConnor Glavin 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
18th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedJamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77

HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedJamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77

HT: 0-0
22nd Frdly Houghton Main
Houghton MainJosh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 23, 37
Benjamin Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87

HT: 1-3
22nd - Friendlies
Houghton Main
Houghton MainJosh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 23, 37
Benjamin Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87

HT: 1-3
29th Frdly Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Sam Forster
 
29th - Friendlies
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Sam Forster
 
August
August
1st Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 39
1-1HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJerome Slew 44

HT: 1-1
1st - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 39
1-1HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJerome Slew 44

HT: 1-1
8th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 18pen
Nick Black 35
Joe Thornton 36, 54
Jimmy Beadle 73
George Conway 84
6-3Att: 367HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 49
Benjamin Thornton 56
Farbod Yousefi 90
Att: 367
HT: 3-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 18pen
Nick Black 35
Joe Thornton 36, 54
Jimmy Beadle 73
George Conway 84
6-3Att: 367HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 49
Benjamin Thornton 56
Farbod Yousefi 90
Att: 367
HT: 3-0
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 7
Dean Conway 55
2-1Att: 116HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Outram 16
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 7
Dean Conway 55
2-1Att: 116HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Outram 16
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
15th FACEP Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
19th FACEPR Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 60, 62
2-5Att: 55HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 60, 62
2-5Att: 55HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
29th FACP 1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMichael Brandon 81
1-2Att: 260HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 30
Benjamin Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMichael Brandon 81
1-2Att: 260HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 30
Benjamin Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
September
September
5th FAV1Q AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
0-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
0-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 4, 14
Joshua Hemmingway 9
Matt Outram 28
Farbod Yousefi 85, 89
6-0Att: 148HT: 4-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 4-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 4, 14
Joshua Hemmingway 9
Matt Outram 28
Farbod Yousefi 85, 89
6-0Att: 148HT: 4-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 4-0
12th FAC1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 202HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRoyale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 202HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRoyale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitcham Husbands 62
4-0Att: 422HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitcham Husbands 62
4-0Att: 422HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 62
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 62
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 9
Brian Cusworth 57
2-5Att: 64HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 10
Alexander Flett 41
Brody Robertson 45, 55
Marc Cooper 68
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 9
Brian Cusworth 57
2-5Att: 64HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 10
Alexander Flett 41
Brody Robertson 45, 55
Marc Cooper 68
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
October
October
3rd FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 27
Benjamin Thornton 70
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
3rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 27
Benjamin Thornton 70
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg TownZak Brattan 80
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 3
Brian Cusworth 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownZak Brattan 80
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 3
Brian Cusworth 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 68
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 68
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
14th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Sam Forster 52
4-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsUnknown 17og
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Sam Forster 52
4-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsUnknown 17og
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 48
Sam Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 48
Sam Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3Att: 84HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 11, 57, 59
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3Att: 84HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 11, 57, 59
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
31st FAV1 Stokesley Sports Club
Stokesley Sports ClubEliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
31st - FA Vase First Round
Stokesley Sports Club
Stokesley Sports ClubEliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
November
November
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 24
Jordan Poole 42
2-5Att: 48HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCourtney Hastings 30, 60, 70
Kieran Watson 76pen
Jamie Brown 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 24
Jordan Poole 42
2-5Att: 48HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWCourtney Hastings 30, 60, 70
Kieran Watson 76pen
Jamie Brown 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
14th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 61
Jacob Vernon 86
2-2Att: 136HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 61
Jacob Vernon 86
2-2Att: 136HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 16, 43, 69
Paul Wray 21
4-2Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 68
Joshua Hemmingway 89
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 16, 43, 69
Paul Wray 21
4-2Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 68
Joshua Hemmingway 89
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
21st FAV2 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
21st - FA Vase Second Round
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 60, 64
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 60, 64
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 35
Lewis Taylor 64
3-3Att: 77HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 34, 42
Steve Hopewell 85
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 35
Lewis Taylor 64
3-3Att: 77HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 34, 42
Steve Hopewell 85
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
December
December
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 64
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 64
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
8th SHSC3 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
0-2Att: 201HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
0-2Att: 201HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
January
January
2nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAndrew Davis 2
Matthew Johnson 32
Devonte Morton 77, 86
4-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAndrew Davis 2
Matthew Johnson 32
Devonte Morton 77, 86
4-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
16th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 16
Daniel Trott 33
Jonathan Oglesby 40
Luke Mascall 42
Alexander Flett 72
5-1Att: 155HT: 4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLynton Karkach 7
Att: 155
HT: 4-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 16
Daniel Trott 33
Jonathan Oglesby 40
Luke Mascall 42
Alexander Flett 72
5-1Att: 155HT: 4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLynton Karkach 7
Att: 155
HT: 4-1
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 35, 55
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 68
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 35, 55
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 68
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 7
Liam Schofield 72
2-5Att: 65HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 30, 59
Ryan Carroll 38, 82, 89
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 7
Liam Schofield 72
2-5Att: 65HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 30, 59
Ryan Carroll 38, 82, 89
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 39
1-3Att: 81HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 59, 85
Joshua Hemmingway 76
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 39
1-3Att: 81HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 59, 85
Joshua Hemmingway 76
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
February
February
2nd NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 68pen
1-5Att: 79HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 2
Ryan Carroll 6, 48
Lewis Bemrose 12
Sam Forster 14
Att: 79
HT: 0-4
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 68pen
1-5Att: 79HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 2
Ryan Carroll 6, 48
Lewis Bemrose 12
Sam Forster 14
Att: 79
HT: 0-4
13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 77
1-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 77
1-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 45
Joshua Hemmingway 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 45
Joshua Hemmingway 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 31
Joshua Nodder 44
Lee Hill 45
3-2Att: 201HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlex Nightingale 3
Kyle Jordan 80
Att: 201
HT: 3-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 31
Joshua Nodder 44
Lee Hill 45
3-2Att: 201HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlex Nightingale 3
Kyle Jordan 80
Att: 201
HT: 3-1
24th LC3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 27
Jack Moore 30
Benjamin Rhodes 55, 63
4-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 27
Jack Moore 30
Benjamin Rhodes 55, 63
4-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 19
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 19
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
March
March
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 38pen, 62
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTim Taylor 78
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 38pen, 62
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTim Taylor 78
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2Att: 91HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2Att: 91HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 73 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 73
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 73 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 73
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2Att: 77HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2Att: 77HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Trench 36
Oliver Ryan 44
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 70, 84pen
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Trench 36
Oliver Ryan 44
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 70, 84pen
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Ballington 21
Lewis Bemrose 37
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Ballington 21
Lewis Bemrose 37
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Brown 11
Courtney Hastings 35
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 44, 48
Att: 131
HT: 2-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Brown 11
Courtney Hastings 35
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 44, 48
Att: 131
HT: 2-1
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 22pen
1-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 74, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 22pen
1-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 74, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 74
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 74
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 8, 33
Ryan Carroll 17, 88
4-2Att: 117HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 31
Carl Stewart 80
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 8, 33
Ryan Carroll 17, 88
4-2Att: 117HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 31
Carl Stewart 80
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 40
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 68, 84
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 40
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 68, 84
Att: 64
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
R Hull United (-6) 40 70 31
8 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
9 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures