: Teams : Maltby Main : Matches : Season 2015/16
HomeTeamsPremier DivisionMaltby Main

Maltby Main

Change Club:

General InformationFixtures & ResultsNews

Season 2015/16

Change Season:

July
Wed 8/7FrdlyDenaby Main0-8Maltby Main
Ben Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi

HT: 0-0
Sat 11/7FrdlyMaltby Main
Dean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Ben Thornton 52
4-0GB Deaf
HT: 3-0
Mon 13/7FrdlyMaltby Main
Nicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1Sheffield
Connor Glavin 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sat 18/7FrdlyMaltby Main0-2Hull United
Jamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77

HT: 0-0
Wed 22/7FrdlyHoughton Main
Josh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 23, 37
Ben Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87

HT: 1-3
Wed 29/7FrdlyOughtibridge3-4Maltby Main
Ben Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Sam Forster
 
August
Sat 1/8FrdlyMaltby Main
Ben Thornton 39
1-1Sheffield United
Jerome Slew 44

HT: 1-1
Sat 8/8NCELPTadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 18pen
Nick Black 35
Joe Thornton 36, 54
Jimmy Beadle 73
George Conway 84
6-3Maltby Main
Dean Conway 49
Ben Thornton 56
Farbod Yousefi 90
Att: 367
HT: 3-0
Wed 12/8NCELPMaltby Main
Nicky Darker 7
Dean Conway 55
2-1Retford United
Jake Outram 16
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Sat 15/8FACEPAshton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2Maltby Main
Danny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Wed 19/8FACEPRMaltby Main
Nicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Sat 22/8NCELPArmthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 60, 62
2-5Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Sat 29/8FACP1874 Northwich
Michael Brandon 81
1-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 30
Ben Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
September
Sat 5/9FAV1QAFC Blackpool0-3Maltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Wed 9/9NCELPMaltby Main
Brian Cusworth 4, 14
Joshua Hemmingway 9
Matt Outram 28
Farbod Yousefi 85, 89
6-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 148
HT: 4-0
Sat 12/9FAC1QMaltby Main0-2Frickley Athletic
Royale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
Sat 19/9NCELPWorksop Town
Steve Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitch Husbands 62
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 422
HT: 3-0
Sat 26/9NCELPMaltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 62
1-2Thackley
Joe Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Wed 30/9NCELPMaltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 9
Brian Cusworth 57
2-5Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 10
Alex Flett 41
Brody Robertson 45, 55
Marc Cooper 68
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
October
Sat 3/10FAV2QMaltby Main
Dean Conway 27
Ben Thornton 70
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
Wed 7/10NCELPBrigg Town
Zak Bratton 80
1-2Maltby Main
Michael Cuckson 3
Brian Cusworth 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Sat 10/10NCELPMaltby Main0-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 68
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Wed 14/10SHSC2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Sam Forster 52
4-1Jubilee Sports
Unknown 17og
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Sat 17/10NCELPLiversedge
Kevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 48
Sam Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Sat 24/10NCELPMaltby Main
Nicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3Clipstone
Alec Denton 11, 57, 59
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Sat 31/10FAV1Stokesley Sports Club
Eliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)
Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
November
Sat 7/11NCELPMaltby Main
Joshua Nodder 24
Jordan Poole 42
2-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 30, 60, 70
Kieran Watson 76pen
Jamie Brown 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Sat 14/11NCELPBarton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 61
Jake Vernon 86
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Tue 17/11NCELPBridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 16, 43, 69
Paul Wray 21
4-2Maltby Main
Danny Swales 68
Joshua Hemmingway 89
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Sat 21/11FAV2Seaham Red Star
Dan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Wed 25/11NCELPMaltby Main
Lee Hill 60, 64
2-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Sat 28/11NCELPPickering Town
Ged Dalton 11, 35
Lewis Taylor 64
3-3Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 34, 42
Steve Hopewell 85
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
December
Tue 1/12NCELPRainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Maltby Main
Lee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Sat 5/12NCELPMaltby Main
Steve Hopewell 64
1-0ParkgateAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
Tue 8/12SHSC3North Gawber Colliery0-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
January
Sat 2/1NCELPNostell Miners Welfare
Andrew Davis 2
Matthew Johnson 32
Devonte Morton 77, 86
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 59
HT: 2-0
Sat 16/1NCELPCleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 16
Daniel Trott 33
Jonathan Oglesby 40
Luke Mascall 42
Alex Flett 72
5-1Maltby Main
Lynton Karkach 7
Att: 155
HT: 4-1
Wed 20/1NCELPMaltby Main
Steve Hopewell 2
1-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
Sat 23/1NCELPMaltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 35, 55
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 68
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Wed 27/1NCELPPontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 7
Liam Schofield 72
2-5Maltby Main
Cameron Rigby 30, 59
Ryan Carroll 38, 82, 89
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Sat 30/1NCELPAlbion Sports
Sam Bradley 39
1-3Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 59, 85
Joshua Hemmingway 76
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
February
Tue 2/2NCELPRetford United
Adam Lee 68pen
1-5Maltby Main
Gary Hibbert 2
Ryan Carroll 6, 48
Lewis Bemrose 12
Sam Forster 14
Att: 79
HT: 0-4
Sat 13/2NCELPHandsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 77
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
Tue 16/2NCELPParkgate0-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 45
Joshua Hemmingway 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Sat 20/2NCELPMaltby Main
Nicky Darker 31
Joshua Nodder 44
Lee Hill 45
3-2Worksop Town
Alex Nightingale 3
Kyle Jordan 80
Att: 201
HT: 3-1
Wed 24/2LC3Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 27
Jack Moore 30
Benjamin Rhodes 55, 63
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Sat 27/2NCELPThackley0-1Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 19
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
March
Sat 5/3NCELPMaltby Main
Joshua Nodder 38pen, 62
2-1Bridlington Town
Tim Taylor 78
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Sat 12/3NCELPGarforth Town
Greg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Wed 16/3NCELPMaltby Main0-0Brigg TownAtt: 73
Sat 19/3NCELPMaltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2Liversedge
Antony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Sat 26/3NCELPClipstone
Michael Trench 36
Oli Ryan 44
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 70, 84pen
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Wed 30/3NCELPMaltby Main
John Ballington 21
Lewis Bemrose 37
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
April
Sat 2/4NCELPMaltby Main0-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Sat 9/4NCELPStaveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Brown 11
Courtney Hastings 35
2-2Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 44, 48
Att: 131
HT: 2-1
Tue 12/4NCELPMaltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 22pen
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 74, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Sat 16/4NCELPMaltby Main
Joshua Nodder 74
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
Wed 20/4NCELPMaltby Main
Lee Hill 8, 33
Ryan Carroll 17, 88
4-2Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 31
Carl Stewart 80
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
Sat 23/4NCELPAthersley Recreation0-2Maltby Main
Cameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Sat 30/4NCELPMaltby Main
Ryan Carroll 40
1-2Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 68, 84
Att: 64
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102