: Matches : Tuesday 8th December, 2015
HomeMatchesBy DayTuesday 8th December, 2015

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Tuesday 8th December, 2015
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
 Ollerton Town
Kyle Clarkson 55, 114
Kyle Ludlow 74
Sam Bailey 87
4-4
(aet)
Clipstone
Oli Ryan 40
James Ashmore 43
Adam Somes 71, 104
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
(Clipstone win 5-3 on penalties)
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lewis Bingham 18, 55
Matthew Sykes 67
Jack Barnett 90
4-0BeestonAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Brad Hanson 70
Adam Lee 77pen
2-1Hucknall Rolls Leisure
Jack Allen 19
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
 North Gawber Colliery0-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
 Ossett Albion
Connor Brunt 12
Connor Bower 50
2-0Garforth TownAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 46
Ben Cohen 88
2-3Silsden
Wayne Morrison 33, 35, 44
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
 Selby Town
Chris Jackson 63
Jamie Forrester 83
2-1Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 60
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nick Galloway 52
1-2Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 17
Kyle Spooner 69og
Att: 41
HT: 0-1

League Tables

Season 2015/16
as at Tuesday 8th December, 2015
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion204538
2Worksop Town194344
3Barton Town OB213923
4Handsworth P183921
5Bridlington Town213915
6Cleethorpes T183727
7Rainworth MW213723
8Albion Sports25374
9Clipstone203526
10Staveley MW183419
11Pickering Town22336
12Garforth Town1929-3
13Retford United2026-7
14Maltby Main1824-3
15Pontefract Colls2124-19
16Thackley1823-10
17Athersley Rec2223-24
18Nostell Miners W2317-42
19Armthorpe Welf2016-26
20Liversedge2015-37
21Parkgate2014-30
22Brigg Town2210-45

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW215249
2AFC Mansfield194541
3Bottesford Town204126
4Penistone213921
5AFC Emley213839
6Hallam203523
7Shirebrook Town213312
8Yorkshire Amtr20334
9Knaresborough T20306
10Hull United212829
11Eccleshill United20288
12Dronfield Town1827-4
13Teversal2026-14
14Selby Town18232
15Westella VIP1922-5
16Glasshoughton2214-21
17Rossington Main2114-29
18Hall Road Rgrs1813-19
19Worsbrough1811-44
20Winterton Rgrs2211-56
21Grimsby Boro2210-68