: Matches : Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup : Season 2015/16
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2015/16

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 Worksop Town
James Cottingham 51
Andrew Ofosu 90
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 66
Att: 243
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Thorpe Hesley
Thomas Beech 47
1-4AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 38
Kieran Ryan 43
Jordan Corduri 81
Chris Meakin 90og
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
(at AFC Emley)
 Worksop Town
Andrew Ofosu 5
1-0SheffieldAtt: 407
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Sam Denton 34
Luke Fletcher 62
Danny Buttle 88
Kieran Wells 90
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
James Kitson 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 34
Shane Kelsey 60
2-3Stocksbridge Park Steels
Rory Coleman 8
Corey Gregory 16, 62
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main
Jamie Walker 13
Jason Stokes 67
Ben Hunter 69
Callum Wiffen 74
Matthew Bradley 87
Lee Holmes 90pen
6-2Bentley Colliery
Lee Winterton 23
Dan Reid 49
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Rollinson 31
Nick Galloway 50
Jed Phillips 89
3-2Swinton Athletic
Joe Dungworth 61
Matt Reeves 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
(at Grimethorpe Sports FC)
Wednesday 14th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Athersley Recreation0-3Hallam
Jordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Sam Forster 52
4-1Jubilee Sports
Unknown 17og
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
 Penistone Church0-1North Gawber
Matthew Thornton 31
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Wickersley0-4Parkgate
Andrew Dawson 10
Louis Penty 26
Scott Whittington 34, 73
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
(at Parkgate FC)
Tuesday 10th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 15, 87
Jon Froggatt 61, 75
Sam Denton 82
5-0SwallownestAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 11th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 9, 70
Kieran Ryan 18
3-1Parkgate
Alex Lill 90
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
 Frecheville CA
Danny Bainbridge 66
1-4Worksop Town
Mark Fereday 21
Adam Ward 45
Jack Waddle 71
James Cottingham 90
Att: 360
HT: 0-2
(at Worksop Town FC)
 Rossington Main0-1Hallam
Michael Blythen 65
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tom Peace 53
1-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Lee Morris 11
Adam Priestley 37
Jordan Deacey 68
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th December, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
 North Gawber Colliery0-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
Tuesday 2nd February, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Frickley Athletic
Chris Wood 53
James Walshaw 75, 88
Jacob Hazel 82
4-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 30pen
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 10, 26, 54, 61
4-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 9, 81
Att: 255
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Houghton Main
Danny Burkinshaw 3
1-2Hallam
Micah Bishop 9
Harry Bamforth 44
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
(at Penistone Church FC)
Thursday 7th April, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Hallam
Micah Bishop 65
1-5Frickley Athletic
Jameel Ible 13
Chris Wood 39
Luke Hinsley 44
Jacob Hazel 75
Tyler Williams 89
Att: 224
HT: 0-3
Thursday 14th April, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Adam Priestley 17pen
Alex Davidson 42
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 87
Att: 147
HT: 2-0

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102