: Matches : FA Vase : Season 2015/16
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2015/16

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 5th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 AFC Blackpool0-3Maltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
 Bacup Borough
Matt Barlow 4, 83
Simon Thompson 40
Kelvin Trippier 61
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 57
HT: 2-0
 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Ryan Shilton 11
1-4Retford United
Julian Lawrence 29
Brad Kerr 31, 76
Adam Lee 43
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
 Bottesford Town
Mick Gray 3og
Terry Barwick 4
Danny Boulton 25
Martin Pembleton 79
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCartney 34
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
 Brigg Town
Jordan Organ 1
Lewis Dennison 53, 63
3-4Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 11, 38
Chris Spinks 17, 23
Att: 80
HT: 1-4
 Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 6
Declan Fletcher 44, 57
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 88
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 11
Jermaine Springer 37
2-4Heaton Stannington
Jon Wright 5pen
Matt Hayton 26
Lewis Burns 53
Ben Telford 89
Att: 75
HT: 2-2
 Esh Winning
Dominic Langton 70
Daniel Pearson 85
2-3
(aet)
Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 39, 64
Mike Thompson 120
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
 Garforth Town
Danny Harris 23
Ashley Preece 27
Mark Simpson 34
Luke Mangham 46pen
4-1Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 41pen
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 14
1-0AFC LiverpoolAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
 Hebburn Town
Channon North 26, 58, 90
Glen Hargrave 53
4-1Knaresborough Town
Joel Freeston 75
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 20
Dominic Blair 30, 65
3-1Cammell Laird 1907
Franny Foy 75
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 80
1-4Team Northumbria
Luke Hannant 19
Gerard Richardson 23
David Dormand 79
Daniel O'Reilly 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Ryan Braithwaite 70
Thibault Charmey 86
2-1Pickering Town
Callum Ward 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Penrith
Martyn Coleman 70
1-2Bridlington Town
Ombeni Ruhanduka 46, 86
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Quorn
Spencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
 Rochdale Town
Alick Dibly 37
Kristian Evans 47
Johnny Johnson 61, 62
Lance O'gunyode 68
Thomas Rigby 112
6-5
(aet)
Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 1, 6
Oliver Graham 10, 89pen
Scott Whittington 24
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
90: 5-5
(at Parkgate FC)
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 16, 68
Lee Holmes 44
Jason Stokes 85
4-2Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 13
Liam Radford 90
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Scott Gunn 51
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 32
Joel Hughes 37
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Kingsley Wetherald 1pen, 44, 45, 80, 85pen, 88
Craig Muirhead 3
Ashley Hope 18
Tom Chamberlain 46
William Pepper 70
Martin Jones 78
Dane Mortimer 90
12-0AskernAtt: 98
HT: 5-0
 Shirebrook Town
Tom Roebuck 27
Jake Currie 55
Matty Ord 66
Liam Greenfield 80
Jamie Smith 83
5-2Oakham United
Lewis Leckie 70
Robert Pearce 82
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
(Shirebrook Town receive bye to Third Round Qualifying)
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 44, 57
Jamie Brown 61
3-4Cheadle Town
Luke Hincks 25
Luke Pearson 72pen
Richard Whyatt 74, 86
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
 Thackley0-0
(aet)
WhickhamAtt: 67
 Vauxhall Motors
Jordan Brierley 2
John Atkinson 17, 32
Jamie Mathews 36, 70
5-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 4-0
 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Rick Gleave 53, 69
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 28
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-4St Helens Town
Ste Rigby 8
Andy Gillespie 26
Lionel Agbodjan 83
Marcus Perry 84
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
 Whickham
Craig Jelly 38
Callum Broadhead 105
2-2
(aet)
Thackley
Sam Cook 90
Joe Brown 104
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Whickham win 3-1 on penalties)
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 AFC Emley
Michael Tunnacliffe 49
Ashley Flynn 69, 70
3-4Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 21, 81
Declan Fletcher 75, 85
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 67
Tom McLaughlin 68
Stuart Preston 71
3-2Ashton Town
Daniel Griffiths 25
Marcus Cusani 28
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
 Bacup Borough0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 76
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
 Darlington Railway Athletic
Kerry Hedley 12, 28
Jim Wilson 69
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Garth
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Dronfield Town
Joe Butler 67
Daniel Hoyland 82
2-1Bootle
Tom Peterson 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
 Greenwood Meadows
Liam Taylor 33
1-4Clipstone
Dexter Atkinson 41, 84
Liam Royles 55
Brad Jones 78
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Michael Blythen 61, 63, 69pen
Max Pemberton 68
4-3Harworth Colliery Institute
Greg Archer 2pen
Thomas Durrant 18
Leigh Warriner 38
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 59, 76
Stephen Warne 87
3-2Cheadle Town
Thabiso Magida 22
Chris Sherrington 28
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
 Hebburn Town
Callum Smith 8
Calvin McMahon 23
Marc Costello 49
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 14
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Gav Mackie 61
1-4Pinxton
Luke Walker 14
Nathan Hollingworth 68
Jamie Vernon 81
Ryan Attwell 85og
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Dean Conway 27
Ben Thornton 70
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
 Northwich Manchester Villa
Yousif Yousif 38, 42
John Grant 85
3-1Rossington Main
Matthew Bradley 11
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
(at Irlam FC)
 Penistone Church0-2Athersley Recreation
Ryan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
 Retford United0-2Loughborough University
Ben Ward Cochrane 19
Josh Hill 82
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Sunderland RCA
Michael Charlton 2
Jonathan Carr 95
James Armstrong 113
3-2
(aet)
Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 14
Lewis Clarkson 107
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 77
1-3Radcliffe Olympic
Jason Gregory 5og
Jan Yoemans 46
Jack Smith 50
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Westella VIP
Alex Wood 51
1-3Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 1
Dane Mortimer 11
Will Ramsey 74
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Whickham0-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 31st October, 2015
FA Vase First Round
 Athersley Recreation
Tom Harban 16
1-5Colne
Kenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 65
Marc Cooper 80
2-1Westfields
Phil Glover 53
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town
Carlton Dickinson 22
Ashden Morley 90
2-3
(aet)
Ashington
Andrew Johnson 44, 61
Liam Atkin 114
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
 Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 46
1-0Hebburn TownAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
 Guisborough Town
Andrew May 19
Daniel Earl 45pen, 73pen, 82
Chay Liddle 64
Steve Smith 69
Curtis Round 70
Daniel McWilliams 89
8-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 112
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 5, 56, 94
James Cullingworth 43
Jon Froggatt 110
5-4
(aet)
Shildon
Marc Duninger 29, 43, 115pen
Gary Brown 69
Att: 144
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 11
Danny Critchlow 75, 80
3-2West Auckland Town
Ian Maddison 9
Jack Proctor 82
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
 Quorn
David Hind 66pen
1-0ClipstoneAtt: 90
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Chris Jackson 61
1-2Hallam
Michael Blythen 20
Jordan Turner 39
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 11
Antony Rowley 72
2-0Sporting KhalsaAtt: 119
HT: 1-0
 Stokesley Sports Club
Eliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)
Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Saturday 21st November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 90
1-1
(aet)
Alsager Town
Jordan Johnson 88
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Tim Lowe 18
Jonathan Oglesby 86
2-0Racing Club WarwickAtt: 116
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Sam Denton 54
Mitch Ward-Cupitt 62
Kieran Wells 66
3-2Hallam
Michael Blythen 27, 81
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 75
1-5Sunderland RCA
Colin Larkin 1, 36, 85
Stephen Callen 45
Kevin Gordon 60
Att: 209
HT: 0-3
 Runcorn Town
James McShane 34, 66
Gareth Grant 81
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
 Seaham Red Star
Dan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 St Andrews
Callum Earls 19
Sam Preston 50
Luay Bashir 80
Ryan Dickinson 90
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Replay
 Alsager Town
Mick Machin 30
Jon Beaumont 38
Jonathon Jones 44
3-1AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 88
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 2nd December, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
 Tadcaster Albion
Josh Barrett 10
Adam Baker 38, 56
Nick Black 51
4-1Worksop Town
Steve Woolley 79
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th December, 2015
FA Vase Third Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Luke Fletcher 37
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 25pen
Louis Grant 88
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
 Sunderland RCA
Colin Larkin 18, 47, 55pen
Michael Charlton 90
4-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 165
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th January, 2016
FA Vase Fourth Round
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 59
Daniel Trott 63
2-1Alvechurch
Josh March 2
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th January, 2016
FA Vase Fifth Round
 Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 48
1-2Kidlington
Tommy Castle 8
Jack Quainton 45
Att: 274
HT: 0-2

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102