| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 5th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
0-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
Matt Barlow 4, 83
Simon Thompson 40
Kelvin Trippier 61
4-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Ryan Shilton 11
1-4Att: 52HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedJulian Lawrence 29
Bradley Kerr 31, 76
Adam Lee 43
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMick Gray 3og
Terence Barwick 4
Daniel Boulton 25
Martin Pembleton 79
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCartney 34
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJordan Organ 1
Lewis Dennison 53, 63
3-4Att: 80HT: 1-4 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 11, 38
Christopher Spinks 17, 23
Att: 80
HT: 1-4
Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 6
Declan Fletcher 44, 57
3-1Att: 147HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 88
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11
Jermaine Springer 37
2-4Att: 75HT: 2-2 Heaton Stannington
Jon Wright 5pen
Matt Hayton 26
Lewis Burns 53
Ben Telford 89
Att: 75
HT: 2-2
Esh Winning
Dominic Langton 70
Daniel Pearson 85
2-3
(aet)Att: 54HT: 0-190: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 39, 64
Mike Thompson 120
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDanny Harris 23
Ashley Preece 27
Mark Simpson 34
Luke Mangham 46pen
4-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 14
1-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 AFC Liverpool
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Hebburn Town
Channon North 26, 58, 90
Glen Hargrave 53
4-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 75
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 20
Dominique Blair 30, 65
3-1Att: 69HT: 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Franny Foy 75
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 80
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-2 Team Northumbria
Luke Hannant 19
Gerard Richardson 23
David Dormand 79
Daniel O'Reilly 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Ryan Braithwaite 70
Thibault Charmey 86
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Penrith
Martyn Coleman 70
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 46, 86
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Quorn
Spencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Alick Dibly 37
Kristian Evans 47
Johnny Johnson 61, 62
Lance O'gunyode 68
Thomas Rigby 112
6-5
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-490: 5-5
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 1, 6
Oliver Graham 10, 89pen
Scott Whittington 24
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
90: 5-5
(at Parkgate FC)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 16, 68
Lee Holmes 44
Jason Stokes 85
4-2Att: 122HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 13
Liam Radford 90
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Scott Gunn 51
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 32
Joel Hughes 37
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 1pen, 44, 45, 80, 85pen, 88
Craig Muirhead 3
Ashley Hope 18
Tom Chamberlain 46
William Pepper 70
Martin Jones 78
Dane Mortimer 90
12-0Att: 98HT: 5-0 Askern
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 27
Jake Currie 55
Matty Ord 66
Liam Greenfield 80
Jamie Smith 83
5-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Oakham United
Oakham UnitedLewis Leckie 70
Robert Pearce 82
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
(Shirebrook Town receive bye to Third Round Qualifying)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCourtney Hastings 44, 57
Jamie Brown 61
3-4Att: 139HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Luke Hincks 25
Luke Pearson 72pen
Richard Whyatt 74, 86
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
(aet)Att: 67
Whickham
Att: 67
Vauxhall Motors
Jordan Brierley 2
John Atkinson 17, 32
Jamie Mathews 36, 70
5-0Att: 65HT: 4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Rick Gleave 53, 69
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 28
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4Att: 37HT: 0-2 St Helens Town
Ste Rigby 8
Andy Gillespie 26
Lionel Agbodjan 83
Marcus Perry 84
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Whickham
Craig Jelly 38
Callum Broadhead 105
2-2
(aet)Att: 92HT: 1-090: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySam Cook 90
Joseph Brown 104
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Whickham win 3-1 on penalties)
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 49
Ashley Flynn 69, 70
3-4Att: 139HT: 0-1 Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 21, 81
Declan Fletcher 75, 85
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 67
Tom McLaughlin 68
Stuart Preston 71
3-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Ashton Town
Daniel Griffiths 25
Marcus Cusani 28
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJason Yates 76
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Kerry Hedley 12, 28
Jim Wilson 69
3-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Garth
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 67
Daniel Hoyland 82
2-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Bootle
Tom Peterson 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Greenwood Meadows
Liam Taylor 33
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneDexter Atkinson 41, 84
Liam Royles 55
Brad Jones 78
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 61, 63, 69pen
Max Pemberton 68
4-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIGreg Archer 2pen
Thomas Durrant 18
Leigh Warriner 38
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 59, 76
Stephen Warne 87
3-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 Cheadle Town
Thabiso Magida 22
Chris Sherrington 28
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Hebburn Town
Callum Smith 8
Calvin McMahon 23
Marc Costello 49
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 14
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsGav Mackie 61
1-4Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pinxton
Luke Walker 14
Nathan Hollingworth 68
Jamie Vernon 81
Ryan Attwell 85og
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 27
Benjamin Thornton 70
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa
Yousif Yousif 38, 42
John Grant 85
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Broadley 11
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
(at Irlam FC)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 184HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Ben Ward Cochrane 19
Josh Hill 82
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Michael Charlton 2
Jonathan Carr 95
James Armstrong 113
3-2
(aet)Att: 84HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 14
Lewis Clarkson 107
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 77
1-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Jason Gregory 5og
Jan Yoemans 46
Jack Smith 50
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 51
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 1
Dane Mortimer 11
William Ramsay 74
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Whickham
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 31st October, 2015
FA Vase First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-2 Colne
Kenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 65
Marc Cooper 80
2-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Westfields
Phil Glover 53
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCarlton Dickinson 22
Ashden Morley 90
2-3
(aet)Att: 90HT: 1-190: 2-2
Ashington
Andrew Johnson 44, 61
Liam Atkin 114
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 46
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hebburn Town
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAndrew May 19
Daniel Earl 45pen, 73pen, 82
Chay Liddle 64
Steve Smith 69
Curtis Round 70
Daniel McWilliams 89
8-0Att: 112HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 5, 56, 94
James Cullingworth 43
Jon Froggatt 110
5-4
(aet)Att: 144HT: 2-290: 3-3
Shildon
Marc Duninger 29, 43, 115pen
Gary Brown 69
Att: 144
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 11
Daniel Critchlow 75, 80
3-2Att: 189HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
Ian Maddison 9
Jack Proctor 82
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
Quorn
David Hind 66pen
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 61
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 20
Jordan Turner 39
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Currie 11
Antony Rowley 72
2-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 Sporting Khalsa
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Stokesley Sports Club
Eliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Saturday 21st November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 82HT: 0-090: 1-1
Alsager Town
Jordan Johnson 88
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 18
Jonathan Oglesby 86
2-0Att: 116HT: 1-0 Racing Club Warwick
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSamuel Denton 54
Mitch Ward-Cupitt 62
Kieran Wells 66
3-2Att: 114HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 27, 81
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 75
1-5Att: 209HT: 0-3 Sunderland RCA
Colin Larkin 1, 36, 85
Stephen Callen 45
Kevin Gordon 60
Att: 209
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town
James McShane 34, 66
Gareth Grant 81
3-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Seaham Red Star
Dan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
St Andrews
Callum Earls 19
Sam Preston 50
Luay Bashir 80
Ryan Dickinson 90
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Alsager Town
Mick Machin 30
Jon Beaumont 38
Jonathon Jones 44
3-1Att: 95HT: 3-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 88
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 2nd December, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 10
Adam Baker 38, 56
Nick Black 51
4-1Att: 307HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 79
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th December, 2015
FA Vase Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLuke Fletcher 37
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25pen
Louis Grant 88
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Sunderland RCA
Colin Larkin 18, 47, 55pen
Michael Charlton 90
4-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th January, 2016
FA Vase Fourth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 59
Daniel Trott 63
2-1Att: 252HT: 0-1 Alvechurch
Josh March 2
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th January, 2016
FA Vase Fifth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 48
1-2Att: 274HT: 0-2 Kidlington
Tommy Castle 8
Jack Quainton 45
Att: 274
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
R Hull United 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies