| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 2015
FA Vase First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-2 Colne
Kenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 65
Marc Cooper 80
2-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Westfields
Phil Glover 53
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCarlton Dickinson 22
Ashden Morley 90
2-3
(aet)Att: 90HT: 1-190: 2-2
Ashington
Andrew Johnson 44, 61
Liam Atkin 114
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 46
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hebburn Town
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAndrew May 19
Daniel Earl 45pen, 73pen, 82
Chay Liddle 64
Steve Smith 69
Curtis Round 70
Daniel McWilliams 89
8-0Att: 112HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 5, 56, 94
James Cullingworth 43
Jon Froggatt 110
5-4
(aet)Att: 144HT: 2-290: 3-3
Shildon
Marc Duninger 29, 43, 115pen
Gary Brown 69
Att: 144
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 11
Daniel Critchlow 75, 80
3-2Att: 189HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
Ian Maddison 9
Jack Proctor 82
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
Quorn
David Hind 66pen
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 61
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 20
Jordan Turner 39
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Currie 11
Antony Rowley 72
2-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 Sporting Khalsa
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Stokesley Sports Club
Eliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Calvert 42
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJamie Coulson 85
1-3Att: 117HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 34, 57
Ryan Donoghue 60
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 11
Vaughan Redford 14
Kenneth Tafireyi 74
Craig Tonkinson 76
4-3Att: 80HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 25pen
Alex Sherwood 68, 90
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 24, 70pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 14
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Conway 20, 60, 72
Josh Greening 52
4-4Att: 309HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 51, 57pen
Alex Cusack 77, 85
Att: 309
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 65
James Ghaichem 80
Dean Rick 87
3-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Davies 26
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 29
Luke Harrop 30
Ben Hardy 37
Liam Charles 47
Brett Catley 59
Brandan Hammand 84
6-2Att: 66HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham 10pen
Matthew Jacobs 79
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 45, 68
Joe McFadyen 64
3-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 42
James McCann 87
Bradley Cox 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Nimmo 66
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 73
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 14
Craig Heard 41
2-1Att: 60HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 88
Att: 60
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 16 39 42
2 Tadcaster Albion 18 39 31
3 Handsworth Parramore 14 33 23
4 Clipstone 16 32 27
5 Barton Town 17 32 19
6 Cleethorpes Town 15 30 20
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 16 27 15
8 Albion Sports 18 27 2
9 Garforth Town 14 26 5
10 Bridlington Town 16 24 7
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 22 6
12 Retford United 16 22 -5
13 Pickering Town 15 20 2
14 Thackley 15 19 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries 16 18 -17
16 Maltby Main 11 16 2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 16 -29
18 Parkgate 16 14 -20
19 Liversedge 17 14 -32
20 Armthorpe Welfare 15 10 -23
21 Athersley Recreation 15 10 -28
22 Brigg Town 17 7 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 39 28
2 AFC Mansfield 15 38 33
3 Bottesford Town 15 35 21
4 Penistone Church 18 32 16
5 Hull United 15 28 22
6 AFC Emley 16 27 34
7 Hallam 15 25 18
8 Shirebrook Town 16 25 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur 15 25 3
10 Knaresborough Town 14 24 9
11 Eccleshill United 17 24 8
12 Dronfield Town 16 24 -1
13 Teversal 16 21 -14
14 Westella & Willerby 15 19 -3
15 Selby Town 14 17 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 10 -10
17 Rossington Main 16 10 -23
18 Hall Road Rangers 13 8 -15
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 8 -25
20 Winterton Rangers 17 8 -48
21 Grimsby Borough 17 5 -62
as at Saturday 31st October, 2015

Click here for more details