| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
11th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
18th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
18th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
24th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Briggs 43og
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Briggs 43og
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 89
1-4Att: 48HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
25th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 89
1-4Att: 48HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
28th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2Att: 85HT: 6-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
28th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2Att: 85HT: 6-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
August
August
1st Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 51
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
1st - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 51
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
4th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
4th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 203HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaq McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitcham Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-6Att: 203HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaq McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitcham Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 53
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 53
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
15th FACEP Alsager Town
Alsager TnJordan Southwell 70
1-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TnJordan Southwell 70
1-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 149HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 149HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
5th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 81
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 81
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0Att: 109HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0Att: 109HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 44
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 44
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDane Hodgson 81
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDane Hodgson 81
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSam Pashley 5
1-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSam Pashley 5
1-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
October
October
3rd FAV2Q Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 184HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 184HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
14th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
21st LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 44
Brett Lovell 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 44
Brett Lovell 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
31st FAV1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 16
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-2 Colne
ColneKenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
31st - FA Vase First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 16
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-2 Colne
ColneKenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
November
November
4th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 29pen
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 22
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 29pen
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 22
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
7th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMartin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMartin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Owen 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Owen 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 77
1-4Att: 76HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 77
1-4Att: 76HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
December
December
5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 53
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 53
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 86 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 86
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 86 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 86
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0Att: 127HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0Att: 127HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
January
January
9th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0Att: 380HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0Att: 380HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Danny Cawley 65
4-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Danny Cawley 65
4-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
February
February
10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 104HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 104HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 23
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 85
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 23
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 85
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
20th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3Att: 87HT: 2-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 14, 15, 22
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3Att: 87HT: 2-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 14, 15, 22
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
March
March
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Jarra Amadou 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Jarra Amadou 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0Att: 109HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0Att: 109HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jonathan Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Podmore 33
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jonathan Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam Podmore 33
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 8
1-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 8
1-2Att: 108HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 39
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownSam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 39
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownSam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0Att: 119HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0Att: 119HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 60
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 60
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3Att: 613HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41
Att: 613
HT: 0-3
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3Att: 613HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41
Att: 613
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
R Hull United (-6) 40 70 31
8 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
9 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures