| Matches | Saturday 26th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th September, 2015
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-6Att: 253HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonNiall Doran 38
Liam Hardy 41pen, 47, 75
Greg Young 57
Glenn Belezika 82
Att: 253
HT: 0-2
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Bilsthorpe
0-8Att: 40HT: 0-4 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 7
Brett Watson 33
Stuart Grozier 40og
James McCann 41, 79
Mark Carter 55, 75, 82
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0Att: 89 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 89
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 28pen, 34
Gareth Owen 39
Scott Phillips 79
4-3Att: 181HT: 3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 1
Patrick Miller 43
Jimmy Beadle 63pen
Att: 181
HT: 3-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 90
1-3Att: 221HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 89
Conor Higginson 73
Att: 221
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 27, 35
Luke Mascall 90
3-2Att: 162HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 52
Courtney Hastings 77
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreColin Marrison 35
1-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 24
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 45
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPhil Winn 58
Christopher Rodgers 80
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 62
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSam Pashley 5
1-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 15
1-2Att: 117HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 21
Aaron Moxam 67
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kerr 1, 45
Adam Carter 65
3-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateBen Grech-Brooksbank 58
Matthew Reay 89
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 1, 49, 59, 79, 90
Paul Spicer 6, 44
Kieran Ryan 14, 73
Jordan Coduri 61
10-0Att: 113HT: 4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 35, 60, 85
Chris Timons 58
Dean Rick 82, 84
6-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 19
Luke Harrop 35
2-2Att: 119HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 70
Keane Parsons 85
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Smith 5, 53
Kingsley Wetherald 20
3-3Att: 103HT: 2-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 22
Lewis Dickinson 38
Duncan Richards 48
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 89
1-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 54, 64
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownToby Lees 4
Graham Whitehead 49
2-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Hull United
Hull UnitedWilliam Lenehan 32og
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 45
Marcel Chipamaunga 78
2-5Att: 125HT: 1-3 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 3, 11
Andrew Coverdale 35
Robert Petch 79
Christopher Spinks 90
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatty Ord 32
Jake Currie 73
2-2Att: 119HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 70
Lee Swift 83
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLewis Naylor 69, 77pen
Att: 61
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 11 27 33
2 Tadcaster Albion 12 26 23
3 Handsworth Parramore 10 23 17
4 Barton Town 10 19 12
5 Albion Sports 11 19 4
6 Bridlington Town 11 18 7
7 Garforth Town 10 17 2
8 Cleethorpes Town 9 15 7
9 Clipstone 9 15 7
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 15 2
11 Retford United 11 15 -6
12 Parkgate 10 13 -9
13 Pontefract Collieries 10 13 -9
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 12 2
15 Liversedge 11 11 -10
16 Pickering Town 8 10 -1
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 10 -19
18 Athersley Recreation 12 10 -21
19 Maltby Main 6 9 2
20 Armthorpe Welfare 9 7 -11
21 Thackley 7 6 -12
22 Brigg Town 10 6 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 10 28 28
2 Bottesford Town 9 24 12
3 Hull United 10 23 17
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 21 14
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 19 9
6 Penistone Church 11 18 10
7 Hallam 9 17 12
8 AFC Emley 10 16 19
9 Knaresborough Town 10 16 4
10 Dronfield Town 11 16 1
11 Teversal 10 16 -3
12 Selby Town 11 14 2
13 Shirebrook Town 10 13 3
14 Westella & Willerby 11 12 -8
15 Eccleshill United 10 11 4
16 Rossington Main 11 8 -15
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 7 -5
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -15
19 Hall Road Rangers 8 4 -12
20 Grimsby Borough 10 4 -30
21 Winterton Rangers 12 4 -47
as at Saturday 26th September, 2015

Click here for more details