| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 15th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey
George Noon 54
Jonathan Hardy 75, 90
3-1Att: 180HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Ward 49
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town
Jordan Southwell 70
1-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Ashington
James Harmison 44
Dillon Williamson 90
2-2Att: 310HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 59
Alex Cusack 80
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 45
Gareth Barlow 67
2-2Att: 122HT: 1-2 Squires Gate
Josh Kay 7, 25
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2Att: 63HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 351HT: 0-0 North Shields
North ShieldsJohn Parker 61
Jack Walker 88
Att: 351
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 10
Peter Winn 53
Marc Cooper 55
Daniel Trott 66
Jonathan Oglesby 78
5-1Att: 116HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCorey Mortimer 51
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town
0-0Att: 163 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 163
Durham City
James Fairley 51
1-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whiteley 52
Mike Garrod 55, 77
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 79
1-4Att: 121HT: 0-2 Morpeth Town
Luke Carr 36
Michael Chilton 44, 56
Sean Taylor 75
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50, 60
2-2Att: 180HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Kurt Sherlock 30
Mark Hughton 85
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 2, 45, 59, 67
Colin Marrison 34
Alex Rippon 87
6-0Att: 122HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 122
HT: 3-0
Harborough Town
Jack Burrows 76
Jordan Crawford 79, 86
3-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 8
Matty Ord 69
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town
Josh Allan 80
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 11
Patrick Miller 52
Liam Ormsby 58pen
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 80
1-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 15, 56
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys
Dave Swarbrick 21pen, 48
Jamie Pattinson 70
Martin Grundy 74
4-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Newcastle Benfield
Paul Brayson 9
Dan Taylor 41, 55
Shane Jones 73
4-2Att: 80HT: 2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
Carl Heard 35
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 220HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 50, 81
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Declan Lycett 85og
1-0Att: 185HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKane Jellyman 54
Shane Newton 76
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 66
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
St Andrews
Andy Fell 50, 64
2-3Att: 32HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Trench 12
Alex Nightingale 18
Jamie McAllister 55
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Sunday 16th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 20, 25, 27, 63
Kieran Ryan 78
Jordan Coduri 79
Alex Hallam 90
7-1Att: 249HT: 3-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 45pen
Att: 249
HT: 3-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Bennett 15, 54
Ged Dalton 35
Ryan Cooper 83
4-0Att: 159HT: 2-0 Thornaby
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-1 Congleton Town
Declan Fletcher 21, 50, 53
Brandon Moores 73
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJordan Claxton 90
1-5Att: 62HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets
Kurt Sherlock 19, 42, 75, 79, 88
James Robinson 68
6-1Att: 252HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 45
Att: 252
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate
Mark Buchan 46pen
Billy McKenna 85
2-4
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-290: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 14
Thomas Darwood 30
Gareth Owen 95
Daniel Chambers 110
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 20
Aran Basi 85
2-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 Ashington
Dillon Williamson 5
Michael Bell 57
Andrew Johnson 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
Michael Brandon 81
1-2Att: 260HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 30
Benjamin Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 22
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 New Mills
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Ashington
Matthew Grieve 85
1-2Att: 236HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Cohen 55
Ryan Farrell 58
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 35
1-2Att: 142HT: 1-0 Droylsden
James Hampson 48
Steve Hall 63
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Burscough
Paul Williams 38pen
Mike Smith 53
Liam Caddick 72
3-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 50
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 70
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Richard Bailey 44
Brian Matthews 60pen
Scott McGowan 77, 86
4-3Att: 143HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 8
Stephen Warne 29
Jon Froggatt 89pen
Att: 143
HT: 1-2
Dunkirk
Will Coutts 5
Tristram Whitman 43
Jarrod Westcarr 71, 90
4-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 64
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets
Freddie Potter 2, 8, 33
Francis Smith 41, 62
Mark Houghton 55
6-0Att: 272HT: 4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 272
HT: 4-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 4
Liam Ormsby 30pen
2-5Att: 243HT: 2-2 Colne
Daniel Boyle 29pen, 36pen
Ben Hoskin 73
Ben Allen 79
Chris Anderson 90
Att: 243
HT: 2-2
Sunday 30th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 82
1-5Att: 231HT: 0-1 Clitheroe
Scott Harries 10
Scott Bakkor 46
Jack Lynch 49
Louis Mayers 79, 83
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 68
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedPaul Grimes 45
Danny Brookes 75pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 202HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Royale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 69
Craig Bentham 77
2-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 Abbey Hey
Bradley Robinson 8
Jonathan Hardy 43
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Sunday 13th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
Ryan Cox 10, 90
Steven Jones 13
3-4Att: 201HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 40
Jonathan Mirfin 60
Kieran Benson 65
Joe Lumsden 74
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Jonathan Hardy 11
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th September, 2015
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-6Att: 253HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonNiall Doran 38
Liam Hardy 41pen, 47, 75
Greg Young 57
Glenn Belezika 82
Att: 253
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
R Hull United 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies