: Matches : FA Cup : Season 2015/16
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2015/16

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 15th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 Abbey Hey
George Noon 54
Jonathan Hardy 75, 90
3-1Worksop Town
Adam Ward 49
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
 Alsager Town
Jordan Southwell 70
1-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 110
HT: 0-0
 Ashington
James Harmison 44
Dillon Williamson 90
2-2Albion Sports
Danny Cunningham 59
Alex Cusack 80
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
 Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2Maltby Main
Danny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Danny Chambers 45
Gareth Barlow 67
2-2Squires Gate
Josh Kay 7, 25
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town0-2North Shields
John Parker 61
Jack Walker 88
Att: 351
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 10
Peter Winn 53
Marc Cooper 55
Daniel Trott 66
Jonathan Oglesby 78
5-1Brigg Town
Corey Mortimer 51
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
 Congleton Town0-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 163
 Durham City
James Fairley 51
1-3Thackley
Paul Whiteley 52
Mike Garrod 55, 77
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Sinmi Oyebanji 79
1-4Morpeth Town
Luke Carr 36
Michael Chilton 44, 56
Sean Taylor 75
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 50, 60
2-2Runcorn Linnets
Kurt Sherlock 30
Mark Hughton 85
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 2, 45, 59, 67
Colin Marrison 34
Alex Rippon 87
6-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 122
HT: 3-0
 Harborough Town
Jack Burrows 76
Jordan Crawford 79, 86
3-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Roebuck 8
Matty Ord 69
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Hebburn Town
Josh Allan 80
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 11
Patrick Miller 52
Liam Ormsby 58pen
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 80
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 15, 56
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Holker Old Boys
Dave Swarbrick 21pen, 48
Jamie Pattinson 70
Martin Grundy 74
4-0LiversedgeAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Paul Brayson 9
Dan Taylor 41, 55
Shane Jones 73
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 10
Carl Heard 35
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
 Penistone Church0-2Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 50, 81
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
 Shepshed Dynamo
Declan Lycett 85og
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 185
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Kane Jellyman 54
Shane Newton 76
2-1AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 66
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 St Andrews
Andy Fell 50, 64
2-3Clipstone
Michael Trench 12
Alex Nightingale 18
Jamie McAllister 55
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Sunday 16th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 20, 25, 27, 63
Kieran Ryan 78
Jordan Corduri 79
Alex Hallam 90
7-1Parkgate
Oliver Graham 45pen
Att: 249
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town
James Bennett 15, 54
Ged Dalton 35
Ryan Cooper 83
4-0ThornabyAtt: 159
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-4Congleton Town
Declan Fletcher 21, 50, 53
Brandon Moores 73
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jordan Claxton 90
1-5Bottesford Town
Scott Hellewell 30, 39
Terry Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Runcorn Linnets
Kurt Sherlock 19, 42, 75, 79, 88
James Robinson 68
6-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 45
Att: 252
HT: 2-1
 Squires Gate
Mark Buchan 46pen
Billy McKenna 85
2-4
(aet)
Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 14
Tom Darwood 30
Gareth Owen 95
Danny Chambers 110
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 20
Arran Basi 85
2-3Ashington
Dillon Williamson 5
Michael Bell 57
Andrew Johnson 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 1874 Northwich
Michael Brandon 81
1-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 30
Ben Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 22
1-0New MillsAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Ashington
Matthew Grieve 85
1-2Thackley
Ben Cohen 55
Ryan Farrell 58
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 35
1-2Droylsden
James Hampson 48
Steve Hall 63
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
 Burscough
Paul Williams 38pen
Mike Smith 53
Liam Caddick 72
3-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 50
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Adam Somes 70
1-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
 Congleton Town
Richard Bailey 44
Brian Matthews 60pen
Scott McGowan 77, 86
4-3Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 8
Stephen Warne 29
Jon Froggatt 89pen
Att: 143
HT: 1-2
 Dunkirk
Will Coutts 5
Tristram Whitman 43
Jarrod Westcarr 71, 90
4-1Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 64
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
 Runcorn Linnets
Freddie Potter 2, 8, 33
Francis Smith 41, 62
Mark Houghton 55
6-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 272
HT: 4-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Matt Heath 4
Liam Ormsby 30pen
2-5Colne
Daniel Boyle 29pen, 36pen
Ben Hoskin 73
Ben Allen 79
Chris Anderson 90
Att: 243
HT: 2-2
Sunday 30th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 82
1-5Clitheroe
Scott Harries 10
Scott Bakkor 46
Jack Lynch 49
Louis Mayers 79, 83
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 Clipstone
Alec Denton 68
1-2Lincoln United
Paul Grimes 45
Danny Brookes 75pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-2Frickley Athletic
Royale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 69
Craig Bentham 77
2-2Abbey Hey
Bradley Robinson 8
Jonathan Hardy 43
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Sunday 13th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 AFC Liverpool
Ryan Cox 10, 90
Steven Jones 13
3-4Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 40
Jonathan Mirfin 60
Kieran Benson 65
Joe Lumsden 74
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
 Abbey Hey
Jonathan Hardy 11
1-0ThackleyAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th September, 2015
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 85
1-6Buxton
Niall Doran 38
Liam Hardy 41pen, 47, 75
Greg Young 57
Glenn Belezika 82
Att: 253
HT: 0-2

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102