: Matches : Friendlies : Season 2015/16
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2015/16

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Wednesday 1st July, 2015
Friendlies
 Shirebrook Town
Unknown 5, 70
2-1Ollerton Town
Jamie Charlton 80
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lewis Chambers 34pen
1-5Mansfield Town
Anthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
 Retford United2-2Chris Waddle XI 
 Selby Town
Jack Binns 8
Tom Chamberlain 52
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 68pen
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
 Sherwood Colliery
Triston Burrell 21
Kieron Wells 87
2-1Teversal
Jermaine Jatau 89pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 7th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Dunnington1-0Pickering Town 
 Hall Road Rangers
Chris Hudson 15
1-5North Ferriby United
Ryan Kendall 2, 35
Tom Denton 52
Danny Emerton 60
Jamie Forrester 78
Att: 352
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Jack Hargreaves 69
1-1Sheffield
John Lufudu 80
Att: 358
HT: 0-0
(Hallam win 6-5 on penalties)
 Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 48
Scott Briggs 80pen
Marco Battaglia 82
3-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 86
Kieran Wells 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Retford United0-2Hull United
Brett Agnew 60
Shane Hill 80
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-3Bradford Park Avenue
Richard Marshall 47
Chris Howarth 60
Adam Clayton 75
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Richard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Max Curzon 20, 46
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 8th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Cleethorpes Town0-4Grimsby Town
Padraig Amond 10, 44
John Paul Pittman 16
Omar Bogle 56
Att: 1100
HT: 0-3
 Denaby Main0-8Maltby Main
Ben Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi

HT: 0-0
 Parkgate0-6Rotherham United
Emmanuel Ledesman 10
Paul Green 15pen
Grant Ward 60
Danny Ward 66
Jerry Yates 70, 87
Att: 1425
HT: 0-2
 Riccall United
Stephen Lyons 58
Gary Collier 80
2-2Knaresborough Town
James Bradley 38
Blaine Hobson 87

HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town4-1Dronfield Old Boys 
Thursday 9th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Barton Town Old Boys
Andy Norfolk 60
Bradley Ricketts 64
Jez Hartley 83
3-5Scarborough Athletic
Tom Corner 2, 9pen, 31
Ryan Blott 41
Dom Rowe 51
Att: 103
HT: 0-4
 Shelley
Ben Dyson 80
1-2AFC Emley
Nathan James 38
Ashley Flynn 49

HT: 0-1
Friday 10th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Brighouse Town
Tom Robinson 19, 37
Steve Hollingworth 30
Leon Henry 38
Ernest Boafo 48, 81pen
Daniel Facey 72
7-1Eccleshill United
Jarad Peltier 77

HT: 4-0
 Penistone Church0-1Sheffield United
Jake Wright 19
Att: 262
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 89
1-6Marske United
Chris Emms 11, 35
Reece Kelly 44
Nathan Mulligan 45
Jamie Owens 59, 61
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
 Arnold Town
Courtney Hastings 6
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ross Goodwin 43
Adam Wisdom 72pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1Ossett Albion
Rob Boardman 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys0-4Selby Town
Kingsley Wetherald 25
Jack Binns 57
Unknown 67og
Ashley Hope 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Ombeni Ruhanduka 27
Jamie Reeson 52
Joel Sutton 54
3-3Hartlepool United XI
Scott Howes 8
Dylan Elliott 18
Jack Turnbull 23
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
 Brigg Town0-3Sheffield United
Jerome Slew 18
O'Shaye Giraud Hutchinson 73
Jo Cummings 83

HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
Jack Hall 27
1-1AFC Mansfield
Dean Rick 53
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Kyle Bensley 20pen
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 35, 60
Daniel Trott 50
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Danny Clancy 5
Robbie Start 17
Steve Ratcliffe 85
3-3Bottesford Town
Lee Ridley 29
Scott Hellewell 35
Brendan O'Callaghan 68
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Nathan Joynes 61, 63pen
Ryan Carroll 87
3-3Worksop Town
Conor Sellars 28, 64
Mitch Husbands 90
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 19
Jason Yates 30
Dominic Blair 38
William Kemp 52
Nash Connolly 64
Ryan Pleasants 75
Cory Dixon 85
7-1Willington Quay Saints 
 Hull United
Brett Agnew 5
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Tom Corner 75

HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Geno Robinson
Josh Schofield
2-1Lincoln United
Jamie Grimes
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Devan McIntosh (2)
Vaughan Redford
Tom Jackson
4-1Maine Road 
 Maltby Main
Dean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Ben Thornton 52
4-0GB Deaf
HT: 3-0
 Ollerton Town0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Thomas Pereira 13
Sam Dockwray 19
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
 Retford United0-1Sheffield United XI 
 Sherburn White Rose0-6Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Middleton (2)
Del Pollock
Jack Kirk
Micky Dunn
Regan Fish

HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-2FC Halifax Town
Sean Tuton 44
Dan Hatersley 49
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Jake Tittley 34
1-0WollatonAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-6Bradford Park Avenue
Adam Clayton 15
George Grace 25
Richard Marshall 35
James Walshaw 50pen
Michael Potts 58, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Monday 13th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1Sheffield
Connor Glavin 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Unknown 76
1-0Mansfield Town
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
1-1Harrogate Town
Paul Clayton 58
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Ossett Albion
Adam Muller 15
Rob Boardman 20
Jib Bogang 68, 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 67
Luke Fletcher 87
2-0Shaw Lane AquaforceAtt: 86
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 73
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Ben Mudd 12og
Ben Parkes 16pen
2-1Boroughbridge
Barry Price 80
Att: 218
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield (2)
2-2Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Old Malton St Mary's
Unknown 31
1-1Pickering Town
John Heads 36
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church0-2Garforth Town
Sam Clarkson 53
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Cameron Johnson 1
Shaun Pendleton 36
2-2Boston United
Jamie McGhee 12
Jay Rollins 86
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 55
1-0Goole AFCAtt: 94
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Jermaine Jatau 29
Josh Radford 69
2-2South Normanton Athletic
Ashley Whitt 20
Rob Fretwell 30
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
 Thorne Colliery3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden (2)
 
Wednesday 15th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Unknown 80
1-6Westella VIP
Danny Holiday 2
Lewis Andrews 15
Alex Wood 45
Mike Pecora 51, 70
Matthew Littlewood 55

HT: 0-3
 Dronfield Town1-2Sheffield 
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
 Hull United
Brett Agnew 15, 65
Jordan Harrison 85
3-0Brigg Town
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jack Bradbury 26
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Leeds United XI
Mirco Antenucci 5
Billy Sharp 51
Souleymane Doukara 86
Att: 1011
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 15, 20, 60
Craig Bentham 71
4-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 95
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers3-3Grimsby Town U18sAtt: 78
 Worksop Town
Conor Sellars 56
1-4Mansfield Town
Craig Westcarr 3
Mal Benning 43
Reggie Lambe 78
Adi Yussuf 90
Att: 637
HT: 0-2
Thursday 16th July, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 17
Edson Bangali 31
Doran Jordan 54
3-2AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 7
Michael Tunnacliffe 28

HT: 2-2
(Squad Game - Integra v Kalcrest)
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 35
Tom Darwood 40
Danny Chambers 46
Gareth Owen 60
Ashley Lattimore 70
5-0Gainsborough Trinity
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Adam Somes 75, 88
2-2Chesterfield
Brad Holmes 25
George Milner 83
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Reece Wesley 40
Richard Williams 87
2-2Goole AFC
Matthew Semley 55
Lee Hutchinson 67
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
 Penistone Church
Mark Crossfield 26
1-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Andrew Fox 59
Lee Morris 62
Adam Priestley 84, 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Kingsley Wetherald 3, 19
Danny Bunch 12, 42, 85
5-3Bridlington Town
Jamie Reeson 36
Tom Waudby 72
Joel Sutton 81
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
Friday 17th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Golcar
Craig Cartwright 46pen
Dean Wharham 49
2-2Eccleshill United
Eli Hey 37
Brandan Hammand 88

HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 72, 84
2-2Ossett Albion
Rob Boardman 57
Connor Brunt 85
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Saturday 18th July, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 22pen
1-1Gainsborough Trinity XI
Unknown 15
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Askern
Shaun Mundy 22, 23
Joe Byram 80
Michael Attard 87
4-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Luke Norbury 31, 46
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Adam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0Westella VIPAtt: 120
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys0-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 95
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 2, 42
Joel Sutton 50
Jamie Reeson 59
Andy Coverdale 74
Tom Waudby 85
6-0York City XIAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 CGB Humbertherm2-4Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker
Gary Mundy
Richard Smith
Joe Lumsden
Att: 30
 Dunston UTS
Scott Heslop 4
Matthew Briggs 8
Malcolm Morien 28
Andrew Bulford 45pen
4-3Worksop Town
Jordan Ball 66
Adam Ward 75
Kyle Jordan 81

HT: 4-0
 Garforth Town
Jassim Alali 75
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 82
2-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Ben Rhodes 76
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Gary Croft 80
Anthony Mitchell 85
2-1Grimsby Town Development
Unknown 30
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Darren Rookes 58, 81
Daniel Walker 68
3-0Sculcoates AmateursAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 3
Richard Adams 18
Kyle Lilley 58
Alex Rippon 68
4-1Matlock Town
Joel Purkiss 12
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
 Harrowby United
Jordan Thomas 60
Sam Weatherstone 82
Jack Beckett 85
Scott Webb 90pen
4-0Lincoln Moorlands Railway
HT: 0-0
 Harworth Colliery Institute
Greg Archer 9, 48
McKenzie Tomlinson 13
Carl Burrows 63
Joe Smith 86
5-1Parkgate
Aaron Wiles 4
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
 Knaresborough Town0-4Blackburn Rovers XI
Jordan Preston 8
Devarn Green 18, 45
Menelik Chaka 32
Att: 171
HT: 0-4
 Maltby Main0-2Hull United
Jamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77

HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Royals3-2Dronfield Town 
 Phoenix
Steve McDonnall 28
Hayden Marklew 61
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0Clay Cross TownAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
 Retford United0-2Shirebrook Town 
 Riccall United3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 48pen
Att: 27
 Selby Town
John Elvings 47
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Silsden
Craig Nicholls 85
1-3Liversedge
James French 3
Kieran Corley 11
Josh Hope 55

HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 41, 49
2-3Mickleover Sports
Jacob Hazel 22pen, 37
Anthony Griffith Jr 31
Att: 151
HT: 1-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 10pen
George Conway 25
Daniel Gray 75
David Brown 77
4-1Oldham Athletic U18s
Rio Murray 79
Att: 181
HT: 2-0
 Teversal0-5Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 29
Jay Cooper 60, 75
Nathan Benger 83
Kieran Coupe 89og
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 3
1-5Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 14, 75
Danny Cunningham 30
Arran Basi 50
Lee Elam 80
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Monday 20th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Hallam
Callum Greaves 21
Danny Barnsley 38
Steve Brammer 46
Michael Blythen 54
4-1Chesterfield
Josh Statham 35og
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
 Penistone Church0-1Pontefract Collieries
Matthew Marsden 31
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Sam Shipley 53, 55
Chris Jackson 88
3-2Sheffield United XI
Nat Croft 40, 50
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-0Farsley CelticAtt: 302
Tuesday 21st July, 2015
Friendlies
 Basford United
Jonathan Wafula 13og
Gino Kellher 90
2-0Worksop Town
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Ryan Short 28
Danny Boulton 42, 54
Steve Ridley 75pen
4-1Scarborough Athletic XI
Lee Herrick 65og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 44
Brody Robertson 70
2-0Sculcoates AmateursAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
 Dinnington Town0-4Parkgate
Aaron Wiles 17
Scott Whittington 59, 68
Piers Bond 61
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Dronfield Town2-3Dronfield Old Boys 
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Prudhoe 26
Steve Palfrey 40
2-1Shelley
Matt Jackson 25
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Chris Hudson 38
1-1Beverley Town
Jamie Cording 1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 49
1-0BuxtonAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Steve Bromley 17
Jack Stockhill 51
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 55
1-3Ossett Town
Nathan Curtis 15, 20
Karl Exton 87
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
 Hull United2-1Wawne United 
 Knaresborough Town
Graham Whitehead 17
George Eustance 32, 59
3-1Liversedge
Archie Watson 80
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town0-4Leeds United XIAtt: 213
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 26, 56
Adam Shaw 37
Harrison Blakey 41
4-2Brighouse Town
Jack Normanton 52, 54
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 22nd July, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Doran Jordan 70
1-4Huddersfield Town
Flo Bojaj 28, 43, 74
Adam Porritt 83
Att: 390
HT: 0-2
 AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 26, 44, 58
Ryan Williams 20
Dean Rick 41
5-0Lincoln UnitedAtt: 70
HT: 4-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 4
Henry Gill 59
Andy Norfolk 84
3-1Harworth Colliery Institute
Blake Freeman 53
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Bilsthorpe0-5Teversal
Richard Guest 1
Brett Watson 7
David Cockerill 17
Bradley Cox 28
Jermaine Jatau 50
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
 Bridlington Town0-2Doncaster Rovers XI
Billy Whitehouse 50
Anthony Bell 88
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
 Brigg Town0-6Grimsby TownAtt: 321
 Houghton Main
Josh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 23, 37
Ben Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87

HT: 1-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway5-5Gainsborough Town 
 Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 11
Luke Exley 24
Eddie Newsome 87
3-0ClipstoneAtt: 65
HT: 2-0
 Pocklington Town0-2Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 68
Mike Bartlett 77

HT: 0-0
 Silsden
Unknown 75
1-2Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 57
Mike Garrod 87

HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Goole AFC
Sam Colbear 2
Jamie Coulson 40
Nathan Smith 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic1-1Garforth Town 
Thursday 23rd July, 2015
Friendlies
 Eastwood Community
Elliott Pitt 41
1-4Worksop Town
Ross Henshaw 44
Kyle Jordan 49
Mitch Husbands 55
Shaq McKenzie 72

HT: 1-1
 Phoenix
Tom Aitken 50
1-1Parkgate
Piers Bond 84
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main0-2Ilkeston 
Friday 24th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1BuxtonAtt: 65
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 84
1-0BarnsleyAtt: 147
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 36
William Kemp 83
2-3Farsley Celtic
Lewis Nightingale 5, 86
Aaron Hardy 80pen
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
 North Gawber Colliery5-3Pontefract Collieries
Kai Hancock 20
Luke Forgione 47
Liam Radford 55
 
(at Woolley Cricket Club)
 Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 34
1-1Athersley Recreation
Scott Briggs 43og
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Carty 28
Kieran Watson 44
2-1Chesterfield
Derek Daly 27
Att: 527
HT: 2-1
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 89
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Jake Henderson 17, 21
Rob Bordman 60, 75pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 25
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Unknown 40
Ellis Wall 46
Ryan Damms 65
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Brigg Town
Alex Rookyard 71
Joe Wilks 81
2-3Teversal
Gary Atkins 14
David Cockerill 44
Josh Radford 45
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Coalville Town1-0AFC Mansfield 
 Dunston UTS
Matthew Briggs
Alex Francis
Steven Richardson
3-3Handsworth Parramore
Nathan Joynes
Luke Fletcher (2)
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
 Goole AFC
Jamie Coulson 45, 60
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 40
Danny Cawley 51
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 85
1-4Gainsborough Trinity
Lewis Richards 18
Jake Park 55
Cameron Rigby 67
Lewis Bemrose 74
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Morrill 21
1-2Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 35, 72
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
 Hull United
Brett Agnew 12
Jamie Richardson 47
Unknown 62og
Jack Walters 69
Josh Tennant 74
5-0Liversedge
HT: 1-0
 Leeds City
Joe Dixon 34
Jason Miller 72
2-0Knaresborough Town
HT: 1-0
(at Weetwood Hall University)
 Oxenhope
Luke Craven 27og
Leon Smith 31
2-4Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 7
Nathan Woodward 33
Luke Harrop 50
Ben Hardy 61

HT: 2-2
 Retford United2-2Chesterfield XI 
 Riccall United2-1Garforth Town 
 Scarborough Athletic
Steve Mallory 74
Ryan Blott 76
Tom Corner 88
3-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 285
HT: 0-0
 Swallownest
Ross Duggan 62
Jay McFadzean 64
2-2Hallam
Josh Birds 51
Steve Minshull 61
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Wetherby Athletic0-4Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 2
Alex Wood 6
Lucas Collishaw 57
Garry Flounders 85

HT: 0-2
 Willand Rovers
James Blake 4
Tom Bath 24, 60, 67
4-5Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 20, 32, 53
Marc Cooper 22, 59

HT: 2-3
(at Bitton FC, Toolstation Challenge Cup)
 Winterton Rangers
Jason Maxwell
1-2FC St HelensAtt: 54
 Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 24
Steve Woolley 26, 26, 47
Shaq McKenzie 51
Mark Fereday 70
Jack Barnett 85
7-2Lincoln City XI
Andy Wright 15
Connor Robinson 17pen
Att: 208
HT: 3-2
Monday 27th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Doncaster Rovers
Joe Pugh 37, 54
Billy Whitehouse 68
Anthony Ball 82
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
 Horbury Town
Tom Dews 40
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Luke Danville 61
Aaron Moxam 78

HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Bottesford Town
Scott Hellewell 15, 30
Thomas Spall 80
3-0Brigg Town
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town0-1Hull United
James Waltham 2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
 Carlton Athletic
Reece Fennell 3
Joe O'Neil 10, 18
Dan Chadwick 90pen
4-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Rob Bordman 56pen, 65
Lee Turner 75
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
 Clay Cross Town1-2AFC Mansfield 
 Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 64pen
Mark Simpson 70
Joshua Moore 77
3-1Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 35

HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Danny Clancy 34
Darren Rookes 44
Daniel Walker 82
3-0Chalk LaneAtt: 49
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Mark Kokot 75
1-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 9
Sam Baird 86
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Richard Adams 38
Simon Harrison 55, 90
Jon Froggatt 60
Kieran Wells 62, 65
Danny Buttle 69
Tawanda Rupere 77
8-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 15
Kieran Ryan 30
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic5-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2Athersley Recreation
Tom Harban 61
Chris White 80
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
 Houghton Main
Ashley Emmott 15
Jack Kirk 78og
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Barratt 30, 41
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge2-3Goole AFC 
 Penistone Church0-3Worksop Town
Conor Sellars 52pen, 70pen
Shaq McKenzie 83
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Josh Hutchinson 86
Joe Danby 90
2-4Scarborough Athletic
Joe Fox 17
Tom Corner 21, 34
Tyson Stubbings 80
Att: 222
HT: 0-3
 Rossington Main
Marcel Chipamaunga
Lee Holmes
A Trialist
3-7Hull City AcademyAtt: 157
 Selby Town0-3Hull City XI
Max Clark 60, 89
Taylor Tombides 75
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Josh Barrett 89
1-3Harrogate Town
Jordan Thewlis 50
Louis Swain 55
Connor Bower 84
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Paul Staniforth 25
1-2Radcliffe Olympic
Joe Hegarty 53
Jewanza Grant 61
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th July, 2015
Friendlies
 Barton Town Old Boys0-5Walkington 
 Brodsworth Welfare1-4Armthorpe Welfare
James Handley (2)
Joe Lumsden
Darren Mansaram
Att: 25
 Oughtibridge3-4Maltby Main
Ben Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Sam Forster
 
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 85
1-2Lincoln United
Scott Ruthven 8
Matt Cotton 58
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Steeper
Luke Anderson
Mark McCrea
Jason Maxwell
Michael Jaksic
5-3Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 105
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy)
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Oliver Fearon 12
1-4Parkgate
Piers Bond 32
Oliver Graham 40pen
Sam Foulds 46
Scott Lowe 50
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Thursday 30th July, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 20
1-0Ossett TownAtt: 90
HT: 1-0
 Askern
Unknown 49, 64
2-3Westella VIP
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 76
Alex Wood 87

HT: 0-1
 CGB Humbertherm
Ryan Kirk 43
Craig Osborne 78
2-3Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 42
Anthony Mitchell 62
Jacob Wilson 87

HT: 1-1
 Farsley Celtic0-2Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 13, 35

HT: 0-2
 Hucknall Town
Leon Aikman 17
1-7Worksop Town
Shaq McKenzie 45
Kyle Jordan 48, 60
Adam Ward 70, 90
A Trialist 76
Mark Fereday 82

HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield (2)
James Mackie
3-1Boston United 
 Shirebrook Town4-0Mansfield TownAtt: 255
 Wetherby Athletic0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 39, 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st August, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 73
Phil Buxton 80
2-1Belper Town
Laurie Wilson 64
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram
James Handley
2-1Ossett TownAtt: 50
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 24
Bradley Ricketts 68
2-2Westella VIP
Mike Pecora 44
Alex Wood 80
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
(Barton Cup)
 Beeston5-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Bottesford Town
Scott Hellewell 33, 36
Ryan Bonser 70
Tom Johnson 85
4-1CGB Humbertherm
Craig Osborne 25

HT: 2-1
 Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 3, 9
Joel Sutton 12
3-4Scarborough Athletic
Gary Bradshaw 39
Tom Corner 41
Ryan Blott 77, 88
Att: 272
HT: 3-2
 Brigg Town1-3AshingtonAtt: 70
 Brodsworth Welfare
Torran Adams 75
1-0Grimsby Borough
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4, 33, 51
Brody Robertson 56, 82
5-1Boston Town
Tony Battersby 77
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
 Clipstone5-1Blidworth Welfare 
 Epworth2-6Lincoln Moorlands Railway 
 Farsley Celtic
Sam Hillhouse 66
1-0Albion Sports
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 51
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 36, 45
Gareth Griffiths 64
Kyle Lilley 80, 89
5-0Jubilee SportsAtt: 57
HT: 2-0
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-2Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 11
Adam Turner 76

HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town0-1Pickering Town
Nathan Kamara 58
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 
 Maltby Main
Ben Thornton 39
1-1Sheffield United
Jerome Slew 44

HT: 1-1
 Nelson
Richard Mercer 18
Peter Wright 58
2-0Thackley
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 14
1-2Teversal
David Cockerill 50
Blake Vincent 74pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-2Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Retford United0-2Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Selby Town
Kingsley Wetherald 2, 51
Sam Shipley 20
Chris Kamara 67
Tom Chamberlain 89
5-0DringhousesAtt: 66
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town1-1Worksop Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 33pen
Ellis Wall 64
Adam Wisdom 90
3-1Carlton Town
Kevin Osuko 62
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 8
Matt Heath 42
2-3Spennymoor Town
Shane Henry 23
A Trialist 28, 34
Att: 238
HT: 2-3
Monday 3rd August, 2015
Friendlies
 Thackley
Chris Davey 5, 8pen
Craig Bentham 65
3-2Barnoldswick Town
John Beckwith 82
Tom Henderson 85

HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Mitch Husbands 22
A Trialist 48
2-2Boston United
Jack Friend 11
Jamie McGhee 51
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th August, 2015
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Danny Ryan 57
1-3Brighouse Town
Sam Hewitt 24
Isaac Baldwin 50
Daniel Facey 62
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Athersley Recreation1-3Ossett Town 
 Balby Carr Academy
Jackson
Jordan Woodhall
2-1Rossington Main
Marcel Chipamaunga

HT: 0-0
 Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Unknown 65
2-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Fidel Mhlolo 37
Blaine Kellett 47
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 15, 75
Mckenzie Overend 88
3-0Scunthorpe United YthAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town1-6Lincoln CityAtt: 111
 Carlton Athletic1-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Clipstone2-0Sherwood Colliery 
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Steve Palfrey 80
1-1Frickley Athletic
Louie Penty 28

HT: 0-1
 Hatfield Main2-6Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead
Ryan Watson
James Handley (2)
Darren Mansaram (2)
 
 Knaresborough Town
Graham Whitehead 36
1-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Greg Kidd 50
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway1-4Retford United 
 Liversedge1-2Brighouse Old Boys 
 Pickering Town0-6Whitby Town
Ross Gardiner 5, 9, 23
Kieran Weledji 50, 67
Jason Blackburn 84
Att: 169
HT: 0-3
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Goole AFCAtt: 65
 Retford United0-1Hallam
Michael Blythen
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Silsden
Joe Mitchell 80pen, 89pen
2-4Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 18
Luke Harrop 19
Liam Bartle 34
Jermaine Springer 61

HT: 0-3
Wednesday 5th August, 2015
Friendlies
 Parkgate
Sam Foulds 54
Oliver Graham 62
Ben Langford 75
Richard Williams 86
4-0Rotherham United AcademyAtt: 69
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
Friendlies
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Leeds United Yth
Lewis Knight 10, 29
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th January, 2016
Friendlies
 Selby Town
Danny Bunch 82
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 50, 60

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
Friendlies
 Glasshoughton Welfare
AN Other 40
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 78
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th January, 2016
Friendlies
 Pocklington Town0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Darwood 18, 42
Alex Sherwood 72

HT: 0-2
Tuesday 9th February, 2016
Friendlies
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 79
Att: 33
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102