| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Wednesday 1st July, 2015
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 5, 70
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJamie Charlton 80
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th July, 2015
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5Att: 675HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Anthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Chris Waddle XI
 
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Binns 8
Tom Chamberlain 52
2-1Att: 201HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 68pen
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Triston Burrell 21
Kieron Wells 87
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalJermaine Jatau 89pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 7th July, 2015
Friendlies
Dunnington
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Hudson 15
1-5Att: 352HT: 1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRyan Kendall 2, 35
Tom Denton 52
Danny Emerton 60
Jamie Forrester 78
Att: 352
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 69
1-1Att: 358HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJohn Lufudu 80
Att: 358
HT: 0-0
(Hallam win 6-5 on penalties)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 48
Scott Briggs 80pen
Marco Battaglia 82
3-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 86
Kieran Wells 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 59HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 60
Shane Hill 80
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 114HT: 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Richard Marshall 47
Chris Howarth 60
Adam Clayton 75
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMax Curzon 20, 46
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 8th July, 2015
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-4Att: 1100HT: 0-3 Grimsby Town
Padraig Amond 10, 44
John Paul Pittman 16
Omar Bogle 56
Att: 1100
HT: 0-3
Denaby Main
0-8HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi

HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6Att: 1425HT: 0-2 Rotherham United
Emmanuel Ledesman 10
Paul Green 15pen
Grant Ward 60
Danny Ward 66
Jerry Yates 70, 87
Att: 1425
HT: 0-2
Riccall United
Stephen Lyons 58
Gary Collier 80
2-2HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJames Bradley 38
Blaine Hobson 87

HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-1 Dronfield Old Boys
 
Thursday 9th July, 2015
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAndrew Norfolk 60
Bradley Ricketts 64
Jez Hartley 83
3-5Att: 103HT: 0-4 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Corner 2, 9pen, 31
Ryan Blott 41
Dom Rowe 51
Att: 103
HT: 0-4
Shelley
Ben Dyson 80
1-2HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNathan James 38
Ashley Flynn 49

HT: 0-1
Friday 10th July, 2015
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Robinson 19, 37
Steven Hollingworth 30
Leon Henry 38
Ernest Boafo 48, 81pen
Daniel Facey 72
7-1HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJarad Peltier 77

HT: 4-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 262HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Jake Wright 19
Att: 262
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 89
1-6Att: 70HT: 0-4 Marske United
Chris Emms 11, 35
Reece Kelly 44
Nathan Mulligan 45
Jamie Owens 59, 61
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCourtney Hastings 6
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRoss Goodwin 43
Adam Wisdom 72pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 25
Jack Binns 57
Unknown 67og
Ashley Hope 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 27
Jamie Reeson 52
Joel Sutton 54
3-3Att: 85HT: 1-3 Hartlepool United XI
Scott Howes 8
Dylan Elliott 18
Jack Turnbull 23
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Jerome Slew 18
O'Shaye Giraud Hutchinson 73
Jo Cummings 83

HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Hall 27
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 53
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 20pen
1-3Att: 217HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 35, 60
Daniel Trott 50
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 5
Robbie Start 17
Steve Ratcliffe 85
3-3Att: 68HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 29
Scott Hellewell 35
Brendan O'Callaghan 68
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreNathan Joynes 61, 63pen
Ryan Carroll 87
3-3Att: 162HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 28, 64
Mitcham Husbands 90
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfShane Kelsey 19
Jason Yates 30
Dominique Blair 38
William Kemp 52
Nash Connolly 64
Ryan Pleasants 75
Cory Dixon 85
7-1 Willington Quay Saints
 
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 5
1-1HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Corner 75

HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsGeno Robinson
Josh Schofield
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJamie Grimes
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevan McIntosh (2)
Vaughan Redford
Tom Jackson
4-1 Maine Road
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Benjamin Thornton 52
4-0HT: 3-0 GB Deaf

HT: 3-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfThomas Pereira 13
Sam Dockwray 19
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford United
0-1 Sheffield United XI
 
Sherburn White Rose
0-6HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Middleton (2)
Del Pollock
Jack Kirk
Michael Dunn
Regan Fish

HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 421HT: 0-1 FC Halifax Town
Sean Tuton 44
Dan Hatersley 49
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJacob Tittley 34
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Wollaton
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6Att: 80HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Adam Clayton 15
George Grace 25
Richard Marshall 35
James Walshaw 50pen
Michael Potts 58, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Monday 13th July, 2015
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldConnor Glavin 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 76
1-0HT: 0-0 Mansfield Town

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th July, 2015
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
1-1Att: 135HT: 1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Clayton 58
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller 15
Rob Boardman 20
Jib Bogang 68, 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 67
Luke Fletcher 87
2-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 73
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Mudd 12og
Benjamin Parkes 16pen
2-1Att: 218HT: 2-0 Boroughbridge
Barry Price 80
Att: 218
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield (2)
2-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Old Malton St Mary's
Unknown 31
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJohn Heads 36
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Clarkson 53
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 1
Shaun Pendleton 36
2-2Att: 147HT: 2-1 Boston United
Jamie McGhee 12
Jay Rollins 86
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 55
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalJermaine Jatau 29
Joshua Radford 69
2-2Att: 64HT: 1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAshley Whitt 20
Rob Fretwell 30
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden (2)
 
Wednesday 15th July, 2015
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 80
1-6HT: 0-3 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 2
Lewis Andrew 15
Alex Wood 45
Mike Pecora 51, 70
Matthew Littlewood 55

HT: 0-3
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 15, 65
Jordan Harrison 85
3-0HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town

HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 151HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJack Bradbury 26
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 1011HT: 0-1 Leeds United XI
Mirco Antenucci 5
Billy Sharp 51
Souleymane Doukara 86
Att: 1011
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 15, 20, 60
Craig Bentham 71
4-0Att: 95HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3Att: 78 Grimsby Town U18s
Att: 78
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 56
1-4Att: 637HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town
Craig Westcarr 3
Mal Benning 43
Reggie Lambe 78
Adi Yussuf 90
Att: 637
HT: 0-2
Thursday 16th July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 17
Edson Bangali 31
Doran Jordan 54
3-2HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 7
Michael Tunnacliffe 28

HT: 2-2
(Squad Game - Integra v Kalcrest)
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 35
Thomas Darwood 40
Daniel Chambers 46
Gareth Owen 60
Ashley Lattimore 70
5-0HT: 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity

HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 75, 88
2-2Att: 107HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
Brad Holmes 25
George Milner 83
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 40
Richard Williams 87
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMatthew Semley 55
Lee Hutchinson 67
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMark Crossfield 26
1-4Att: 74HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAndrew Fox 59
Lee Morris 62
Adam Priestley 84, 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 3, 19
Danny Bunch 12, 42, 85
5-3Att: 50HT: 4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Reeson 36
Thomas Waudby 72
Joel Sutton 81
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
Friday 17th July, 2015
Friendlies
Golcar
Craig Cartwright 46pen
Dean Wharham 49
2-2HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 37
Brandan Hammand 88

HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 72, 84
2-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 57
Connor Brunt 85
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Saturday 18th July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 22pen
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity XI
Unknown 15
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Askern
AskernShaun Mundy 22, 23
Joe Byram 80
Michael Attard 87
4-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Norbury 31, 46
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0Att: 95 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 95
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 2, 42
Joel Sutton 50
Jamie Reeson 59
Andrew Coverdale 74
Thomas Waudby 85
6-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 York City XI
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
CGB Humbertherm
2-4Att: 30 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker
Gary Mundy
Richard Smith
Joe Lumsden
Att: 30
Dunston UTS
Scott Heslop 4
Matthew Briggs 8
Malcolm Morien 28
Andrew Bulford 45pen
4-3HT: 4-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Ball 66
Adam Ward 75
Kyle Jordan 81

HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJassim Alali 75
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 82
2-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBen Rhodes 76
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Croft 80
Anthony Mitchell 85
2-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town Development
Unknown 30
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Rookes 58, 81
Daniel Walker 68
3-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Harrison 3
Richard Adams 18
Kyle Lilley 58
Alex Rippon 68
4-1Att: 108HT: 2-1 Matlock Town
Joel Purkiss 12
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Harrowby United
Jordan Thomas 60
Sam Weatherstone 82
Jack Beckett 85
Scott Webb 90pen
4-0HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands

HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIGreg Archer 9, 48
McKenzie Tomlinson 13
Carl Burrows 63
Joe Smith 86
5-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAaron Wiles 4
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4Att: 171HT: 0-4 Blackburn Rovers XI
Jordan Preston 8
Devarn Green 18, 45
Menelik Chaka 32
Att: 171
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedJamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77

HT: 0-0
Mickleover Royals
3-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
 
Phoenix
Steve McDonnall 28
Hayden Marklew 61
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Clay Cross Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Riccall United
3-1Att: 27 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 48pen
Att: 27
Selby Town
Selby TownJohn Elvings 47
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Silsden
Craig Nicholls 85
1-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames French 3
Kieran Corley 11
Josh Hope 55

HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 41, 49
2-3Att: 151HT: 1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsJacob Hazel 22pen, 37
Anthony Griffith Jr 31
Att: 151
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 10pen
George Conway 25
Daniel Gray 75
David Brown 77
4-1Att: 181HT: 2-0 Oldham Athletic U18s
Rio Murray 79
Att: 181
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 84HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 29
Jay Cooper 60, 75
Nathan Benger 83
Kieran Coupe 89og
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 3
1-5Att: 30HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 14, 75
Daniel Cunningham 30
Aran Basi 50
Lee Elam 80
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Monday 20th July, 2015
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamCallum Greaves 21
Danny Barnsley 38
Steven Brammer 46
Michael Blythen 54
4-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Chesterfield
Josh Statham 35og
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Marsden 31
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSam Shipley 53, 55
Christopher Jackson 88
3-2Att: 138HT: 0-1 Sheffield United XI
Nat Croft 40, 50
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0Att: 302 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Att: 302
Tuesday 21st July, 2015
Friendlies
Basford United
Basford UnitedJonathan Wafula 13og
Gino Kellher 90
2-0HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town

HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Short 28
Daniel Boulton 42, 54
Steve Ridley 75pen
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic XI
Lee Herrick 65og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 44
Brody Robertson 70
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAaron Wiles 17
Scott Whittington 59, 68
Piers Bond 61
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
2-3 Dronfield Old Boys
 
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Prudhoe 26
Steve Palfrey 40
2-1Att: 48HT: 2-1 Shelley
Matt Jackson 25
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Hudson 38
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-1 Beverley Town
Jamie Cording 1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Harrison 49
1-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 17
Jack Stockhill 51
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 55
1-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownNathan Curtis 15, 20
Karl Exton 87
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Hull United
Hull United
2-1 Wawne United
 
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 17
George Eustance 32, 59
3-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeArchie Watson 80
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 213 Leeds United XI
Att: 213
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 26, 56
Adam Shaw 37
Harrison Blakey 41
4-2Att: 35HT: 3-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Normanton 52, 54
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 22nd July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 70
1-4Att: 390HT: 0-2 Huddersfield Town
Flo Bojaj 28, 43, 74
Adam Porritt 83
Att: 390
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 26, 44, 58
Ryan Williams 20
Dean Rick 41
5-0Att: 70HT: 4-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 70
HT: 4-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 4
Henry Gill 59
Andrew Norfolk 84
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIBlake Freeman 53
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Bilsthorpe
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 1
Brett Watson 7
David Cockerill 17
Bradley Cox 28
Jermaine Jatau 50
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 175HT: 0-0 Doncaster Rovers XI
Billy Whitehouse 50
Anthony Bell 88
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-6Att: 321 Grimsby Town
Att: 321
Houghton Main
Josh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 23, 37
Benjamin Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87

HT: 1-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
5-5 Gainsborough Town
 
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Luke Exley 24
Edward Newsome 87
3-0Att: 65HT: 2-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Pocklington Town
0-2HT: 0-0 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyChristopher Spinks 68
Mike Bartlett 77

HT: 0-0
Silsden
Unknown 75
1-2HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 57
Mike Garrod 87

HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 116HT: 0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Colbear 2
Jamie Coulson 40
Nathan Smith 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thursday 23rd July, 2015
Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Elliott Pitt 41
1-4HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 44
Kyle Jordan 49
Mitcham Husbands 55
Shaq McKenzie 72

HT: 1-1
Phoenix
Tom Aitken 50
1-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 84
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Ilkeston
 
Friday 24th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 65 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 65
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 84
1-0Att: 147HT: 0-0 Barnsley
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 36
William Kemp 83
2-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 5, 86
Aaron Hardy 80pen
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
North Gawber Colliery
5-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKai Hancock 20
Luke Forgione 47
Liam Radford 55
 
(at Woolley Cricket Club)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Briggs 43og
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 28
Kieran Watson 44
2-1Att: 527HT: 2-1 Chesterfield
Derek Daly 27
Att: 527
HT: 2-1
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 89
1-4Att: 48HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 25
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfUnknown 40
Ellis Wall 46
Ryan Damms 65
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlex Rookyard 71
Joseph Wilks 81
2-3Att: 52HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 14
David Cockerill 44
Joshua Radford 45
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Coalville Town
1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
Dunston UTS
Matthew Briggs
Alex Francis
Steven Richardson
3-3Att: 154HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreNathan Joynes
Luke Fletcher (2)
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJamie Coulson 45, 60
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 40
Danny Cawley 51
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 85
1-4Att: 87HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Lewis Richards 18
Jake Park 55
Cameron Rigby 67
Lewis Bemrose 74
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 21
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 35, 72
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 12
Jamie Richardson 47
Unknown 62og
Jack Walters 69
Joshua Tennant 74
5-0HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge

HT: 1-0
Leeds City
Joe Dixon 34
Jason Miller 72
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town

HT: 1-0
(at Weetwood Hall University)
Oxenhope
Luke Craven 27og
Leon Smith 31
2-4HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 7
Nathan Woodward 33
Luke Harrop 50
Ben Hardy 61

HT: 2-2
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Chesterfield XI
 
Riccall United
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSteve Mallory 74
Ryan Blott 76
Tom Corner 88
3-0Att: 285HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 285
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Ross Duggan 62
Jay McFadzean 64
2-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJosh Birds 51
Steve Minshull 61
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Wetherby Athletic
0-4HT: 0-2 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 2
Alex Wood 6
Lucas Collishaw 57
Gary Flounders 85

HT: 0-2
Willand Rovers
James Blake 4
Tom Bath 24, 60, 67
4-5HT: 2-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 20, 32, 53
Marc Cooper 22, 59

HT: 2-3
(at Bitton FC, Toolstation Challenge Cup)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJason Maxwell
1-2Att: 54 FC St Helens
Att: 54
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 24
Steven Woolley 26, 26, 47
Shaq McKenzie 51
Mark Fereday 70
Jack Barnett 85
7-2Att: 208HT: 3-2 Lincoln City XI
Andy Wright 15
Connor Robinson 17pen
Att: 208
HT: 3-2
Monday 27th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 282HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Joe Pugh 37, 54
Billy Whitehouse 68
Anthony Ball 82
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Tom Dews 40
1-2HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Danville 61
Aaron Moxam 78

HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th July, 2015
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 15, 30
Thomas Spall 80
3-0HT: 2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town

HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Hull United
Hull UnitedJames Waltham 2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Carlton Athletic
Reece Fennell 3
Joe O'Neil 10, 18
Dan Chadwick 90pen
4-3Att: 45HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRobert Bordman 56pen, 65
Lee Turner 75
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Clay Cross Town
1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 64pen
Mark Simpson 70
Joshua Moore 77
3-1HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 35

HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 34
Darren Rookes 44
Daniel Walker 82
3-0Att: 49HT: 2-0 Chalk Lane
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMark Kokot 75
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 9
Sam Baird 86
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRichard Adams 38
Simon Harrison 55, 90
Jon Froggatt 60
Kieran Wells 62, 65
Daniel Buttle 69
Tawanda Rupere 77
8-2Att: 102HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 15
Kieran Ryan 30
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2Att: 85HT: 6-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
Houghton Main
Ashley Emmott 15
Jack Kirk 78og
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Barratt 30, 41
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3Att: 105HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 52pen, 70pen
Shaq McKenzie 83
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Hutchinson 86
Joseph Danby 90
2-4Att: 222HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Fox 17
Tom Corner 21, 34
Tyson Stubbings 80
Att: 222
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMarcel Chipamaunga
Lee Holmes
A Trialist
3-7Att: 157 Hull City Academy
Att: 157
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 240HT: 0-0 Hull City XI
Max Clark 60, 89
Taylor Tombides 75
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 89
1-3Att: 297HT: 0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Thewlis 50
Louis Swain 55
Connor Bower 84
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalPaul Staniforth 25
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Joe Hegarty 53
Jewanza Grant 61
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th July, 2015
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-5 Walkington
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4Att: 25 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley (2)
Joe Lumsden
Darren Mansaram
Att: 25
Oughtibridge
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Sam Forster
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 85
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedScott Ruthven 8
Matt Cotton 58
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper
Luke Anderson
Mark McCrea
Jason Maxwell
Michael Jaksics
5-3Att: 105 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 105
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOliver Fearon 12
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 32
Oliver Graham 40pen
Samuel Foulds 46
Scott Lowe 50
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Thursday 30th July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 20
1-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Askern
AskernUnknown 49, 64
2-3HT: 0-1 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyChris Short 22
Danny Holiday 76
Alex Wood 87

HT: 0-1
CGB Humbertherm
Ryan Kirk 43
Craig Osborne 78
2-3HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJason Flint 42
Anthony Mitchell 62
Jacob Wilson 87

HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 13, 35

HT: 0-2
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLeon Aikman 17
1-7HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaq McKenzie 45
Kyle Jordan 48, 60
Adam Ward 70, 90
A Trialist 76
Mark Fereday 82

HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield (2)
James Mackie
3-1 Boston United
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-0Att: 255 Mansfield Town
Att: 255
Wetherby Athletic
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 39, 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st August, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 73
Philip Buxton 80
2-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownLaurie Wilson 64
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram
James Handley
2-1Att: 50 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 50
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 24
Bradley Ricketts 68
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyMike Pecora 44
Alex Wood 80
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
(Barton Cup)
Beeston
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 33, 36
Ryan Bonser 70
Thomas Johnson 85
4-1HT: 2-1 CGB Humbertherm
Craig Osborne 25

HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 3, 9
Joel Sutton 12
3-4Att: 272HT: 3-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Bradshaw 39
Tom Corner 41
Ryan Blott 77, 88
Att: 272
HT: 3-2
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3Att: 70 Ashington
Att: 70
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTorran Adams 75
1-0HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough

HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4, 33, 51
Brody Robertson 56, 82
5-1Att: 136HT: 2-0 Boston Town
Boston TownTony Battersby 77
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
Clipstone
Clipstone
5-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Epworth
2-6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticSam Hillhouse 66
1-0HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports

HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 51
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 36, 45
Gareth Griffiths 64
Kyle Lilley 80, 89
5-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Jubilee Sports
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-2HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11
Adam Turner 76

HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 58
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 39
1-1HT: 1-1 Sheffield United
Jerome Slew 44

HT: 1-1
Nelson
Richard Mercer 18
Peter Wright 58
2-0HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley

HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 14
1-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 50
Blake Vincent 74pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 2, 51
Sam Shipley 20
Chris Kamara 67
Tom Chamberlain 89
5-0Att: 66HT: 2-0 Dringhouses
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 33pen
Ellis Wall 64
Adam Wisdom 90
3-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownKevin Osuko 62
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 8
Matt Heath 42
2-3Att: 238HT: 2-3 Spennymoor Town
Shane Henry 23
A Trialist 28, 34
Att: 238
HT: 2-3
Monday 3rd August, 2015
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 5, 8pen
Craig Bentham 65
3-2HT: 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
John Beckwith 82
Tom Henderson 85

HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 22
A Trialist 48
2-2Att: 217HT: 1-1 Boston United
Jack Friend 11
Jamie McGhee 51
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th August, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDanny Ryan 57
1-3Att: 114HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Hewitt 24
Isaac Baldwin 50
Daniel Facey 62
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Balby Carr Academy
Jackson
Jordan Woodhall
2-1HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMarcel Chipamaunga

HT: 0-0
Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Unknown 65
2-2Att: 48HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 37
Blaine Kellett 47
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 15, 75
Mckenzie Overend 88
3-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United Yth
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-6Att: 111 Lincoln City
Att: 111
Carlton Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-0 Sherwood Colliery
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSteve Palfrey 80
1-1HT: 0-1 Frickley Athletic
Louie Penty 28

HT: 0-1
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead
Ryan Watson
James Handley (2)
Darren Mansaram (2)
 
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 36
1-1Att: 150HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGregg Kidd 50
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-4 Retford United
Retford United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Brighouse Old Boys
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6Att: 169HT: 0-3 Whitby Town
Ross Gardiner 5, 9, 23
Kieran Weledji 50, 67
Jason Blackburn 84
Att: 169
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0Att: 65 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 65
Retford United
Retford United
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Silsden
Joe Mitchell 80pen, 89pen
2-4HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 18
Luke Harrop 19
Liam Bartle 34
Jermaine Springer 61

HT: 0-3
Wednesday 5th August, 2015
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSamuel Foulds 54
Oliver Graham 62
Ben Langford 75
Richard Williams 86
4-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Rotherham United Academy
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 Leeds United Yth
Lewis Knight 10, 29
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th January, 2016
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Bunch 82
1-2HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 50, 60

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAN Other 40
1-1Att: 30HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 78
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th January, 2016
Friendlies
Pocklington Town
0-3HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Darwood 18, 42
Alex Sherwood 72

HT: 0-2
Tuesday 9th February, 2016
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 79
Att: 33
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
R Hull United 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies