| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Monday 5th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDanny Thirkell 29
Daniel Barrett 33, 84
Alex Low 56
4-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRegan Fish 77
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
John Beckwith 2, 23, 37
Dalton Hutchison 58
Joseph Gaughan 87
5-5Att: 55HT: 3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAsh Slater 39
Liam Charles 42
Brett Catley 51
Adam Turner 75
Luke Harrop 83
Att: 55
HT: 3-2
(Barnoldswick Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBobby Johnson 35
Nicholas Guest 40
2-2Att: 94HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 57
Jimmy Beadle 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-0
(Goole AFC win 7-6 on penalties)
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Silsden
Joe Mitchell 33
Christopher Wademan 57
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionKieron Thompson 82
Rob Boardman 90pen
2-2Att: 74HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCalum Rodgers 50
Benjamin Parkes 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
(Ossett Albion win 4-3 on penalties)
Tuesday 20th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSpencer Lund 13
Luke Mangham 64
Mark Simpson 86
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 88
4-3Att: 73HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen Wood 23
Joel Hughes 39
Thomas Rose 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 21st October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 7, 68
Cody Cromack 10
Vaughan Redford 36, 90pen
5-2Att: 62HT: 3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 45
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 28th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-7Att: 158HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Richard Marshall 7, 20
Chibuzor Chilaka 42, 59
Michael Potts 60
Craig King 64
Jason St Juste 79
Att: 158
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 10th November, 2015
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 30, 73
Spencer Lund 54
Danny Harris 70
Jassim Alali 83
5-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Hudson 35
Mike Garrod 58pen
Ben Beckles 83pen
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th December, 2015
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionConnor Brunt 12
Connor Bower 50
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 46
Benjamin Cohen 88
2-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Silsden
Wayne Morrison 33, 35, 44
Att: 72
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
R Hull United 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies