| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
4th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5Att: 675HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnAnthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
4th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5Att: 675HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnAnthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
7th Frdly Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Curzon 20, 46
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
7th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Curzon 20, 46
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
11th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
11th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
18th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
18th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
24th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
August
August
1st Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
1st - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 44
Andy Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 33, 51
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 44
Andy Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 33, 51
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
15th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2Att: 63HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2Att: 63HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
18th FACEPR Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Claxton 90
1-5Att: 62HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Claxton 90
1-5Att: 62HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 144HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 144HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
September
September
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Samuel Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3Att: 66HT: 4-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Samuel Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3Att: 66HT: 4-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
5th FAV1Q Quorn
QuornSpencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Quorn
QuornSpencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBenjamin Bowring 45
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBenjamin Bowring 45
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 63pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 63pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 80
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieran Wells 2
Samuel Denton 32
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 80
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieran Wells 2
Samuel Denton 32
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3Att: 317HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3Att: 317HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 16
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 16
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 90
1-3Att: 273HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 90
1-3Att: 273HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1Att: 80HT: 5-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1Att: 80HT: 5-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 14
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 14
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
November
November
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
21st NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 52, 55
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 52, 55
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Samuel Dockwray 75
6-0Att: 70HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Samuel Dockwray 75
6-0Att: 70HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
December
December
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1Att: 129HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 14
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1Att: 129HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 14
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
8th NSC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 18, 55
Matthew Sykes 67
Jack Barnett 90
4-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Beeston
Beeston
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
8th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 18, 55
Matthew Sykes 67
Jack Barnett 90
4-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Beeston
Beeston
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
January
January
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2Att: 86HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2Att: 86HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
12th NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 24, 50
Liam Theakstone 26, 45
Liam Morris 31
Declan Brewin 68
6-0Att: 79HT: 4-0 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Att: 79
HT: 4-0
12th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 24, 50
Liam Theakstone 26, 45
Liam Morris 31
Declan Brewin 68
6-0Att: 79HT: 4-0 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Att: 79
HT: 4-0
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKieran Watson 14, 49
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKieran Watson 14, 49
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 29
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 29
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Danny Cawley 65
4-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Danny Cawley 65
4-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
February
February
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKieran Watson 79
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKieran Watson 79
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joseph Brown 83
6-3Att: 73HT: 3-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joseph Brown 83
6-3Att: 73HT: 3-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3pen
1-3Att: 115HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3pen
1-3Att: 115HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
March
March
1st NSCSF Basford United
Basford UnitedMason Rowley 48
Fabian Smith 78
2-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
1st - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Basford United
Basford UnitedMason Rowley 48
Fabian Smith 78
2-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 42pen, 45
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 42pen, 45
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
8th LC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 21
Adam Shaw 60
2-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 75
Matthew Plant 78
Matthew Sykes 79
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 21
Adam Shaw 60
2-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 75
Matthew Plant 78
Matthew Sykes 79
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2Att: 348HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2Att: 348HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 28
Steven Wankiewicz 71
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 47
Benjamin Thornton 58, 65
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 28
Steven Wankiewicz 71
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 47
Benjamin Thornton 58, 65
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 66
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 66
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
22nd LC4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 72
1-4Att: 58HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 7
Liam Nelthorpe 22
Liam Theakstone 42
Matthew Sykes 67
Att: 58
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 72
1-4Att: 58HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 7
Liam Nelthorpe 22
Liam Theakstone 42
Matthew Sykes 67
Att: 58
HT: 0-3
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Eldridge 82
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Eldridge 82
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
5th LC5 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 1, 42pen, 65
Matthew Mathers 83, 88
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 1, 42pen, 65
Matthew Mathers 83, 88
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 51 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 51
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 51 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 51
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 38, 74
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 38, 74
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 18
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 18
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
May
May
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2Att: 109HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 53, 62
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2Att: 109HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 53, 62
Att: 109
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parramore 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 66 14
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Recreation 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R Nostell Miners Welfare 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 40 98 79
P AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
R Hull United (-6) 40 70 31
8 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
9 Knaresborough Town 40 64 22
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures