| Matches | Saturday 17th October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 72
1-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Carter 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfSam Dockwray 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5Att: 105HT: 0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 3, 30
Lewis Taylor 12pen, 17pen
Ged Dalton 51
Att: 105
HT: 0-4
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 1, 55pen
Jahmal Smith 15, 23, 57
5-0Att: 94HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 48
Sam Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 59HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 18
Sam Bradley 68
Marcus Edwards 75
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6Att: 54HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 1, 45, 51
Marc Cooper 63
Luke Mascall 67, 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Scott 10
Courtney Hastings 45pen
Kieran Watson 52
3-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 16, 56pen
Jimmy Beadle 38
Matt Heath 45
4-0Att: 294HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 294
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 20
Steven Woolley 58
Conor Higginson 60
3-2Att: 463HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 27
Henry Gill 29
Att: 463
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 35
Lewis Naylor 77pen
2-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Cooper 23
Jack Farrar 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 41
1-3Att: 99HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJermaine Springer 39og
Jake Park 55
Sam O'Malley 89
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJosh Birds 25, 61
Michael Blythen 60
Thomas Nolan 80
Micah Bishop 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 4
Nash Connolly 82
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 65
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 10, 67
George Eustance 24
Graham Whitehead 64
4-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Durham 6
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Chamberlain 45
1-2Att: 107HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 29
Liam Greenfield 32
Att: 107
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalKhyle Sargent 40
Richard Guest 57
2-5Att: 62HT: 1-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 7
Lee Ridley 15
Terence Barwick 17
Wayne Graves 43
Thomas Spall 46
Att: 62
HT: 1-4
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyDuncan Richards 4og
1-2Att: 38HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 40, 50
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 22
1-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Walker 10, 79
Christopher Garth 35
Att: 35
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 15 35 31
2 Worksop Town 13 33 36
3 Handsworth Parramore 13 30 22
4 Clipstone 14 28 22
5 Cleethorpes Town 13 27 21
6 Barton Town 13 25 16
7 Albion Sports 16 25 2
8 Bridlington Town 14 24 10
9 Garforth Town 13 23 3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 21 8
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 21 5
12 Pickering Town 13 17 2
13 Retford United 14 16 -14
14 Maltby Main 10 15 2
15 Pontefract Collieries 13 14 -16
16 Parkgate 14 14 -17
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 12 -23
18 Liversedge 14 11 -21
19 Thackley 12 10 -16
20 Athersley Recreation 14 10 -26
21 Armthorpe Welfare 13 9 -17
22 Brigg Town 15 7 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 13 34 31
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 33 25
3 Bottesford Town 11 30 16
4 Hull United 13 28 22
5 Penistone Church 15 28 16
6 Hallam 13 24 20
7 Knaresborough Town 13 23 9
8 Shirebrook Town 13 22 9
9 Yorkshire Amateur 13 22 4
10 Dronfield Town 14 20 -2
11 AFC Emley 13 18 18
12 Eccleshill United 14 17 2
13 Teversal 13 16 -15
14 Westella & Willerby 13 15 -5
15 Selby Town 13 14 -1
16 Rossington Main 14 9 -21
17 Hall Road Rangers 12 8 -14
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 8 -15
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 7 -11
20 Winterton Rangers 14 6 -47
21 Grimsby Borough 14 5 -41
as at Saturday 17th October, 2015

Click here for more details