| Matches | Wednesday 14th October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 14th October, 2015
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 31
Louis Grant 54, 82
Brody Robertson 73
Marc Cooper 89
5-2Att: 78HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Wilson 42, 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Sam Forster 52
4-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Jubilee Sports
Unknown 17og
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 North Gawber
Matthew Thornton 31
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Wickersley
0-4Att: 47HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Dawson 10
Louis Penty 26
Scott Whittington 34, 73
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
(at Parkgate FC)
NCEL League Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 87
Jordan Townsend 95, 120
3-3
(aet)Att: 106HT: 0-090: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 57
Vaughan Redford 98, 118
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 3-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 77
1-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyTristan Innes 53
Mike Garrod 70pen
Thomas Dugdale 79
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 10
Phil Winn 90
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 37
Richard Smith 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 14 32 27
2 Worksop Town 12 30 35
3 Handsworth Parramore 12 27 20
4 Clipstone 13 25 17
5 Barton Town 12 25 17
6 Cleethorpes Town 12 24 15
7 Bridlington Town 13 24 11
8 Garforth Town 12 23 8
9 Albion Sports 15 22 -1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 18 5
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 18 4
12 Retford United 13 15 -14
13 Pickering Town 12 14 -3
14 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -10
15 Parkgate 13 14 -14
16 Maltby Main 9 12 -1
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 12 -19
18 Liversedge 13 11 -18
19 Thackley 11 10 -13
20 Athersley Recreation 13 10 -24
21 Armthorpe Welfare 12 8 -17
22 Brigg Town 14 7 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 12 31 29
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 30 24
3 Hull United 13 28 22
4 Bottesford Town 10 27 13
5 Penistone Church 14 25 15
6 Yorkshire Amateur 12 22 6
7 Hallam 12 21 15
8 Knaresborough Town 12 20 6
9 Shirebrook Town 12 19 8
10 Dronfield Town 13 19 -2
11 AFC Emley 12 18 19
12 Eccleshill United 13 17 4
13 Teversal 12 16 -12
14 Westella & Willerby 12 15 -4
15 Selby Town 12 14 0
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 8 -15
17 Rossington Main 13 8 -21
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 7 -8
19 Winterton Rangers 14 6 -47
20 Hall Road Rangers 11 5 -16
21 Grimsby Borough 13 5 -36
as at Wednesday 14th October, 2015

Click here for more details